

Andrey SantosCM#17
Manchester United Football Club·
Premier League·Mediocentro defensivo
€40.00mValor de mercado#84 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Champio05.11
Premier Leag08.11
Premier Leag22.11
UEFA Champio25.11
Premier Leag03.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
6.90Dec
6.90Jan
7.30Feb
6.70Mar
7.20Apr
7.20May
Jun
6.90Jul
6.80Aug
6.90Sep
6.90Oct
Partidos del clubManchester United Football Club
Últimos resultados
31 oct · 07:30Premier LeagueV
ChelseaP0:2Pronóstico25 oct · 09:00Premier LeagueL
BournemouthP0:3Pronóstico21 oct · 11:45Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
ComoP1:4Pronóstico18 oct · 08:00Premier LeagueV
LeedsE1:1Pronóstico13 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Atletico MadridP0:2PronósticoCifras clavePremier League · UEFA Champions League · EFL Cup
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros10.18 / 90
Tiros a puerta1100%
Pases clave30.54 / 90
Pass accuracy90.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Through balls
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable51 matches in 12 months
National team
Brasil6 caps · 0 goals
Brasil6 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€40.00mMáximo: €45.00m (09/03/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Manchester United | 26/27 | 5 | 270 | 6.74 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Manchester United | 26/27 | 3 | 161 | 6.93 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
| EFL Cup | Manchester United | 26/27 | 1 | 66 | 7.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/07/2026 | 26/27 | Chelsea | Man Utd | €56.30m | €40.00m |
| 31/05/2025 | 24/25 | R. Strasbourg | Chelsea | Fin de cesión | €25.00m |
| 01/02/2024 | 23/24 | Chelsea | R. Strasbourg | Cesión | €14.00m |
| 03/01/2024 | 23/24 | Nott'm Forest | Chelsea | Fin de cesión | €14.00m |
| 25/08/2023 | 23/24 | Chelsea | Nott'm Forest | Cesión | €15.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Vasco da Gama | Chelsea | Fin de cesión | €15.00m |
| 01/03/2023 | 22/23 | Chelsea | Vasco da Gama | Cesión | €12.00m |
| 01/01/2023 | 22/23 | Vasco da Gama | Chelsea | €12.50m | €10.00m |
| 01/01/2022 | 21/22 | Vasco U20 | Vasco da Gama | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€40.00m Actual€45.00m Máximo · 09/03/202603/06/2026 Último cambio
05.08.202203.06.2026
#14 Brazil#16 Defensive Midfield#9 Man Utd#84 Premier League#170 Worldwide#10 Year 2004
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2022 | 18 | Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama | €5.00m |
| 28/12/2022 | 18 | Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama | €10.00m |
| 17/02/2023 | 18 | Chelsea FC | €12.00m |
| 07/04/2023 | 18 | Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama | €15.00m |
| 25/07/2023 | 19 | Chelsea FC | €15.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 19 | Nottingham Forest | €14.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 20 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €15.00m |
| 07/10/2024 | 20 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €18.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 20 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €25.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 21 | Chelsea FC | €35.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 21 | Chelsea FC | €40.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 21 | Chelsea FC | €45.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 22 | Chelsea FC | €40.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Manchester United | 3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.27 |
| 2025 | EPL | Chelsea | 27 | 1217 | 1 | 2.56 | 2.56 | 0 | 0.69 | 11 | 8 | 6.32 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Amad DialloExtremo derecho24age€45.00mvalue
Ayden HeavenDefensa central19age€30.00mvalue
Benjamin ŠeškoDelantero centro23age€75.00mvalue
Bruno FernandesMediapunta31age€35.00mvalue
Bryan MbeumoExtremo derecho27age€75.00mvalue
Carlos BalebaMediocentro defensivo22age€55.00mvalue
Dermot MeePortero23age-value
Diogo DalotLateral derecho27age€30.00mvalue
Premier League
Manchester United
UEFA Champions League
Chelsea
Man Utd
R. Strasbourg
Nott'm Forest
Vasco da Gama
Vasco U20