

Benjamin ŠeškoST#30
Manchester United Football Club·
Premier League·Delantero centro
€75.00mValor de mercado#22 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag01.11
Premier Leag08.11
Premier Leag15.12
Premier Leag21.12
Premier Leag26.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.10Nov
6.30Dec
7.20Jan
7.10Feb
7.00Mar
6.90Apr
6.90May
Jun
Jul
6.30Aug
6.90Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubManchester United Football Club
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
AS Roma———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
31 oct · 07:30Premier LeagueV
ChelseaP0:2Pronóstico25 oct · 09:00Premier LeagueL
BournemouthP0:3Pronóstico21 oct · 11:45Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
ComoP1:4Pronóstico18 oct · 08:00Premier LeagueV
LeedsE1:1Pronóstico13 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Atletico MadridP0:2PronósticoCifras claveEFL Cup · Premier League · UEFA Champions League
Goles20.87 / 90
xG0.510.69 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.100.13 / 90
Tiros62.62 / 90
Tiros a puerta233%
Pases clave10.44 / 90
Pass accuracy70.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Tackling
Weaknesses
- Ground duels
- Finishing
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.0-1.525/26
+0.526/27
Goles xG · total 12 / 13.0
Asistencias vs xA
+0.3+0.425/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 0.7
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 15.05.2026
Missed matches23last 12 months
National team
Slovenia45 caps · 16 goals
Slovenia45 caps · 16 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€75.00mMáximo: €75.00m (03/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Cup | Manchester United | 26/27 | 1 | 66 | 6.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Premier League | Manchester United | 26/27 | 4 | 76 | 6.60 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Manchester United | 26/27 | 1 | 64 | 7.40 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2025 | 25/26 | Leipzig | Man Utd | €76.50m | €70.00m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Salzburg | Leipzig | €31.65m | €24.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | FC Liefering | Salzburg | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 02/07/2019 | 19/20 | Salzburg | FC Liefering | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | NK Domzale U17 | Salzburg | €2.50m | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | NK Krsko U17 | NK Domzale U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€75.00m Actual€75.00m Máximo · 03/06/202603/06/2026 Último cambio
03.07.201903.06.2026
#9 Centre-Forward#1 Man Utd#22 Premier League#1 Slovenia#48 Worldwide#6 Year 2003
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2019 | 16 | FC Liefering | €1.25m |
| 03/12/2019 | 16 | FC Liefering | €1.25m |
| 08/04/2020 | 16 | FC Liefering | €1.10m |
| 31/07/2020 | 17 | FC Liefering | €1.10m |
| 19/12/2020 | 17 | FC Liefering | €1.50m |
| 02/06/2021 | 18 | FC Liefering | €5.00m |
| 06/09/2021 | 18 | Red Bull Salzburg | €8.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 18 | Red Bull Salzburg | €8.00m |
| 27/05/2022 | 18 | Red Bull Salzburg | €10.00m |
| 20/09/2022 | 19 | Red Bull Salzburg | €20.00m |
| 10/11/2022 | 19 | Red Bull Salzburg | €20.00m |
| 12/06/2023 | 20 | Red Bull Salzburg | €24.00m |
| 18/10/2023 | 20 | RB Leipzig | €30.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 20 | RB Leipzig | €30.00m |
| 27/03/2024 | 20 | RB Leipzig | €40.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 20 | RB Leipzig | €50.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 21 | RB Leipzig | €50.00m |
| 27/03/2025 | 21 | RB Leipzig | €65.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 22 | RB Leipzig | €70.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 22 | Manchester United | €60.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 22 | Manchester United | €65.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 23 | Manchester United | €75.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Manchester United | 4 | 67 | 1 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 1 | 1.04 |
| 2025 | EPL | Manchester United | 30 | 1636 | 11 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 1 | 0.6 | 61 | 9 | 14.23 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Amad DialloExtremo derecho24age€45.00mvalue
Andrey SantosMediocentro defensivo22age€40.00mvalue
Ayden HeavenDefensa central19age€30.00mvalue
Bruno FernandesMediapunta31age€35.00mvalue
Bryan MbeumoExtremo derecho27age€75.00mvalue
Carlos BalebaMediocentro defensivo22age€55.00mvalue
Dermot MeePortero23age-value
Diogo DalotLateral derecho27age€30.00mvalue
Manchester United
Premier League
UEFA Champions League
Leipzig
Man Utd
Salzburg
FC Liefering