

Noussair MazraouiRB#3
Manchester United Football Club·
Premier League·Lateral derecho
€18.00mValor de mercado#270 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag04.12
Premier Leag08.12
Africa Cup o21.12
Africa Cup o26.12
Africa Cup o29.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.30Dec
7.40Jan
6.60Feb
6.70Mar
6.70Apr
7.20May
7.40Jun
6.90Jul
6.50Aug
7.40Sep
6.50Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubManchester United Football Club
Cifras claveUEFA Champions League · Premier League · Africa Cup of Nations Qual. · EFL Cup
Goles10.16 / 90
xG0.090.08 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.110.10 / 90
Tiros71.11 / 90
Tiros a puerta114%
Pases clave71.11 / 90
Pass accuracy91.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Through balls
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR · DL · DC · MR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.3-0.225/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.3
Asistencias vs xA
-0.3-0.225/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.3
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 30.09.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National team
Morocco51 caps · 2 goals
Morocco51 caps · 2 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€18.00mMáximo: €32.00m (16/12/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Champions League | Manchester United | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Premier League | Manchester United | 26/27 | 4 | 143 | 6.67 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Morocco | 26/27 | 2 | 153 | 8.10 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Manchester United | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/08/2024 | 24/25 | Bayern Munich | Man Utd | €15.00m | €30.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Ajax | Bayern Munich | Traspaso libre | €20.00m |
| 12/03/2018 | 17/18 | Ajax U21 | Ajax | - | €600k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Ajax U19 | Ajax U21 | - | €25k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Ajax U17 | Ajax U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Ajax Youth | Ajax U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2005 | 05/06 | Alphense B. Jgd | Ajax Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€18.00m Actual€32.00m Máximo · 16/12/202403/06/2026 Último cambio
01.07.201603.06.2026
#21 Man Utd#13 Morocco#270 Premier League#38 Right-Back#682 Worldwide#50 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2016 | 18 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €25k |
| 02/02/2017 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €75k |
| 21/06/2017 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €200k |
| 01/03/2018 | 20 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €600k |
| 12/06/2018 | 20 | Ajax Amsterdam | €1.50m |
| 04/10/2018 | 20 | Ajax Amsterdam | €6.00m |
| 28/12/2018 | 21 | Ajax Amsterdam | €12.00m |
| 12/06/2019 | 21 | Ajax Amsterdam | €18.00m |
| 19/09/2019 | 21 | Ajax Amsterdam | €15.00m |
| 18/12/2019 | 22 | Ajax Amsterdam | €15.00m |
| 12/03/2020 | 22 | Ajax Amsterdam | €12.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | Ajax Amsterdam | €9.50m |
| 14/10/2020 | 22 | Ajax Amsterdam | €14.00m |
| 06/01/2021 | 23 | Ajax Amsterdam | €15.00m |
| 09/03/2021 | 23 | Ajax Amsterdam | €17.00m |
| 19/05/2021 | 23 | Ajax Amsterdam | €17.00m |
| 04/10/2021 | 23 | Ajax Amsterdam | €18.00m |
| 05/01/2022 | 24 | Ajax Amsterdam | €20.00m |
| 08/06/2022 | 24 | Ajax Amsterdam | €20.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 24 | Bayern Munich | €25.00m |
| 23/12/2022 | 25 | Bayern Munich | €28.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 25 | Bayern Munich | €28.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 26 | Bayern Munich | €30.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 26 | Bayern Munich | €30.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 27 | Manchester United | €32.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 27 | Manchester United | €25.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 28 | Manchester United | €22.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 28 | Manchester United | €20.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 28 | Manchester United | €18.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Manchester United | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0 | 0.11 | 1 | 2 | 1.37 |
| 2025 | EPL | Manchester United | 20 | 990 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.21 | 5 | 6 | 5.65 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Amad DialloExtremo derecho24age€45.00mvalue
Andrey SantosMediocentro defensivo22age€40.00mvalue
Ayden HeavenDefensa central19age€30.00mvalue
Benjamin ŠeškoDelantero centro23age€75.00mvalue
Bruno FernandesMediapunta31age€35.00mvalue
Bryan MbeumoExtremo derecho27age€75.00mvalue
Carlos BalebaMediocentro defensivo22age€55.00mvalue
Dermot MeePortero23age-value
AS Roma
Chelsea
Bournemouth
Como
Leeds
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
Premier League
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Bayern Munich
Man Utd
Ajax
Ajax U21
Ajax U19