

Kobbie MainooCM#37
Manchester United Football Club·
Premier League·Mediocentro
€70.00mValor de mercado#28 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag08.12
Premier Leag15.12
Premier Leag07.01
FA Cup11.01
Premier Leag17.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Dec
6.70Jan
7.40Feb
6.80Mar
7.40Apr
7.20May
7.10Jun
Jul
7.00Aug
7.40Sep
6.80Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubManchester United Football Club
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
AS Roma2.444.062.78PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
31 oct · 07:30Premier LeagueV
ChelseaP0:2Pronóstico25 oct · 09:00Premier LeagueL
BournemouthP0:3Pronóstico21 oct · 11:45Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
ComoP1:4Pronóstico18 oct · 08:00Premier LeagueV
LeedsE1:1Pronóstico13 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Atletico MadridP0:2PronósticoCifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup · UEFA Champions League
Goles0
xG0.180.06 / 90
Asistencias10.16 / 90
xA0.210.07 / 90
Tiros60.95 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave71.11 / 90
Pass accuracy94.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.3+0.525/26
-0.226/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 0.7
Asistencias vs xA
+1.6+0.825/26
+0.826/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 1.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 10.04.2026
Missed matches5last 12 months
National team
Inglaterra14 caps · 0 goals
Inglaterra14 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€70.00mMáximo: €70.00m (03/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Manchester United | 26/27 | 7 | 479 | 7.17 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
| EFL Cup | Manchester United | 26/27 | 1 | 24 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Manchester United | 26/27 | 1 | 64 | 7.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes3
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Man Utd U21 | Man Utd | - | €800k |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Man Utd U18 | Man Utd U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Man Utd Youth | Man Utd U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€70.00m Actual€70.00m Máximo · 03/06/202603/06/2026 Último cambio
03.11.202203.06.2026
#9 Central Midfield#8 England#4 Man Utd#28 Premier League#57 Worldwide#4 Year 2005
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2022 | 17 | Manchester United U21 | €300k |
| 16/03/2023 | 17 | Manchester United U21 | €800k |
| 20/06/2023 | 18 | Manchester United U21 | €800k |
| 19/12/2023 | 18 | Manchester United | €6.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 18 | Manchester United | €35.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 19 | Manchester United | €50.00m |
| 18/07/2024 | 19 | Manchester United | €55.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 19 | Manchester United | €55.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 20 | Manchester United | €50.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 20 | Manchester United | €45.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 20 | Manchester United | €40.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 20 | Manchester United | €50.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 21 | Manchester United | €70.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Manchester United | 4 | 280 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 1 | 0.21 | 5 | 5 | 1.48 |
| 2025 | EPL | Manchester United | 28 | 1623 | 1 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 2 | 1.19 | 13 | 22 | 10.35 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Amad DialloExtremo derecho24age€45.00mvalue
Andrey SantosMediocentro defensivo22age€40.00mvalue
Ayden HeavenDefensa central19age€30.00mvalue
Benjamin ŠeškoDelantero centro23age€75.00mvalue
Bruno FernandesMediapunta31age€35.00mvalue
Bryan MbeumoExtremo derecho27age€75.00mvalue
Carlos BalebaMediocentro defensivo22age€55.00mvalue
Dermot MeePortero23age-value
Premier League
Manchester United
UEFA Champions League
Man Utd U21
Manchester United U21