
Boulaye DiaST#22
Stade Rennais Football Club·
Ligue 1·Delantero centro
€5.00mValor de mercado#170 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Africa Cup o03.01
Serie A24.01
Coppa Italia11.02
Serie A14.02
Serie A01.03
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Dec
6.50Jan
6.70Feb
6.70Mar
6.30Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
6.60Aug
6.50Sep
7.10Oct
Nov
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Europa League · Africa Cup of Nations Qual. · Serie A · Coppa Italia
Goles50.76 / 90
xG0.070.53 / 90
Asistencias10.15 / 90
xA0.080.60 / 90
Tiros91.38 / 90
Tiros a puerta778%
Pases clave111.68 / 90
Pass accuracy81.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Tackling
Weaknesses
- Long balls
Player positions: ST · AM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 26.02.2026
National team
Senegal38 caps · 6 goals
Senegal38 caps · 6 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€5.00mMáximo: €25.00m (15/06/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 26/27 | 7 | 230 | 6.90 | 4 | — | 4 | 1 | — |
UEFA Europa League | Stade Rennais | 26/27 | 3 | 117 | 6.77 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Senegal | 26/27 | 1 | 12 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Serie A | Lazio | 26/27 | 2 | 159 | 6.60 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
Coppa Italia | Lazio | 26/27 | 1 | 71 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Stade Rennais | Lazio | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 01/09/2026 | 26/27 | Lazio | Stade Rennais | Coste de cesión: €2.00m | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Salernitana | Lazio | €11.30m | €5.00m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Lazio | Salernitana | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 16/08/2024 | 24/25 | Salernitana | Lazio | Cesión | €10.00m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Villarreal | Salernitana | €14.40m | €25.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Salernitana | Villarreal | Fin de cesión | €25.00m |
| 18/08/2022 | 22/23 | Villarreal | Salernitana | Coste de cesión: €1.00m | €12.00m |
| 13/07/2021 | 21/22 | Stade Reims | Villarreal | €12.00m | €14.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Jura Sud | Stade Reims | ? | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Pl.Vallée | Jura Sud | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Jura Sud U17 | Pl.Vallée | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€5.00m Actual€25.00m Máximo · 15/06/202329/05/2026 Último cambio
03.06.201929.05.2026
#311 Centre-Forward#170 Ligue 1#35 Senegal#18 Stade Rennais#2.223 Worldwide#109 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2019 | 22 | Stade Reims | €2.00m |
| 27/09/2019 | 22 | Stade Reims | €3.50m |
| 19/12/2019 | 23 | Stade Reims | €5.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | Stade Reims | €4.50m |
| 03/08/2020 | 23 | Stade Reims | €6.00m |
| 15/10/2020 | 23 | Stade Reims | €8.00m |
| 07/01/2021 | 24 | Stade Reims | €12.00m |
| 09/04/2021 | 24 | Stade Reims | €14.00m |
| 04/06/2021 | 24 | Stade Reims | €14.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 25 | Villarreal CF | €14.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 25 | Villarreal CF | €12.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 25 | US Salernitana 1919 | €12.00m |
| 21/03/2023 | 26 | US Salernitana 1919 | €14.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 26 | US Salernitana 1919 | €25.00m |
| 11/10/2023 | 26 | US Salernitana 1919 | €22.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 27 | US Salernitana 1919 | €18.00m |
| 12/03/2024 | 27 | US Salernitana 1919 | €13.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 27 | US Salernitana 1919 | €10.00m |
| 18/10/2024 | 27 | SS Lazio | €15.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 28 | SS Lazio | €15.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 28 | SS Lazio | €15.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 29 | SS Lazio | €10.00m |
| 24/03/2026 | 29 | SS Lazio | €7.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 29 | SS Lazio | €5.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.08 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdelhamid Ait BoudlalDefensa central20age€12.00mvalue
Aboubakar NagidaLateral izquierdo21age€7.00mvalue
Adrien ThomassonMediocentro32age€4.00mvalue
Alidu SeiduDefensa central26age€6.00mvalue
Anthony RouaultDefensa central25age€12.00mvalue
Arnaud NordinExtremo derecho28age€4.00mvalue
Ayanda SishubaMediapunta21age€800kvalue
Brice SambaPortero32age€7.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Stade Rennais
UEFA Europa League
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Serie A
Lazio
Coppa Italia
Salernitana
Villarreal
Stade Reims
Jura Sud
US Salernitana 1919
Rennes