Arnaud Nordin

Arnaud NordinRW#70

Stade Rennais Football Club·Logotipo de Ligue 1Ligue 1·Extremo derecho

28 años(17/06/1998)1,70mAmbosFrancia, MartiniqueContract until 30/06/2029

6.64Calificación19 matches in 12 months
€4.00mValor de mercado#202 in Ligue 1

Últimos 5rating per match

UEFA Confere27.116.6
Bundesliga30.116.4
Bundesliga05.127.1
UEFA Confere11.126.6
Bundesliga14.126.6

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

6.50Nov
6.80Dec
Jan
6.90Feb
6.40Mar
6.40Apr
6.90May
Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
6.40Sep
Oct

Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Europa League

Goles0
xG0.762.44 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros43.24 / 90
Tiros a puerta250%
Pases clave10.81 / 90
Pass accuracy78.1%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits

ATTACKING59TECHNIQUE45TACTICAL48DEFENDING37CREATIVITY49

Jugador Position average

Attacking59
Technique45
Tactical48
Defending37
Creativity49

Strengths

No outstanding strengths

Weaknesses

  • Dribbling

Player positions: RW

Positions on the pitch

RWAttack →

Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada

Goles vs xG

-1.1

Goles xG · total 1 / 2.1

Asistencias vs xA

+1.6

Asistencias xA · total 3 / 1.4

Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.

Disponibilidad

EstadoInjuredsince 23.01.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National teamFrance U217 caps · 1 goals
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€4.00mMáximo: €8.00m (03/06/2024)

Season statsTemporada 26/27

CompeticiónEquipoTemporadaPJMinCalificaciónGAG+ATATR
Logotipo de Ligue 1Ligue 1Logotipo de Stade RennaisStade Rennais26/273936.25——0——
Logotipo de UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa LeagueLogotipo de Stade RennaisStade Rennais26/271186.80——0——
Fichajes11
FechaTemporadaDesdeHastaCostoValor de mercado
01/07/202626/27Logotipo de MainzMainzLogotipo de Stade RennaisStade Rennais€2.20m€4.00m
30/06/202625/26Logotipo de Stade RennaisStade RennaisLogotipo de MainzMainzFin de cesión€4.00m
02/02/202625/26Logotipo de MainzMainzLogotipo de Stade RennaisStade RennaisCoste de cesión: €1.00m€4.00m
28/01/202524/25Logotipo de MontpellierMontpellierLogotipo de MainzMainz€1.00m€8.00m
01/07/202222/23Logotipo de Saint-ÉtienneSaint-ÉtienneLogotipo de MontpellierMontpellierTraspaso libre€4.00m
30/06/201817/18Logotipo de AS NancyAS NancyLogotipo de Saint-ÉtienneSaint-ÉtienneFin de cesión€600k
07/08/201717/18Logotipo de Saint-ÉtienneSaint-ÉtienneLogotipo de AS NancyAS NancyCesión€600k
22/11/201616/17Logotipo de St-Étienne U19St-Étienne U19Logotipo de Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne--
01/07/201515/16St-Étienne U17St-Étienne U19--
01/09/201313/14Créteil YouthSt-Étienne U17Traspaso libre-
01/09/201111/12Logotipo de Paris 13 JugendParis 13 JugendCréteil YouthTraspaso libre-

Valor de mercado

€4.00m Actual€8.00m Máximo · 03/06/202401/06/2026 Último cambio
€8.00m
16.01.201701.06.2026
#193 France#202 Ligue 1#245 Right Winger#19 Stade Rennais#2.716 Worldwide#199 Year 1998
Value history
FechaEdadClubValor
16/01/201718Logotipo de AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne€500k
01/06/201718Logotipo de AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne€600k
16/05/201819Logotipo de AS Nancy-LorraineAS Nancy-Lorraine€600k
06/09/201820Logotipo de AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne€800k
24/10/201820Logotipo de AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne€1.50m
17/12/201820Logotipo de AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne€1.50m
03/06/201920Logotipo de AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne€3.50m
19/12/201921Logotipo de AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne€5.00m
08/04/202021Logotipo de AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne€4.50m
15/10/202022Logotipo de AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne€5.00m
07/01/202122Logotipo de AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne€4.50m
04/06/202122Logotipo de AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne€5.00m
16/12/202123Logotipo de AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne€4.00m
30/05/202223Logotipo de AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne€4.00m
02/11/202224Logotipo de Montpellier HSCMontpellier HSC€4.00m
27/03/202324Logotipo de Montpellier HSCMontpellier HSC€5.00m
27/06/202325Logotipo de Montpellier HSCMontpellier HSC€7.00m
18/12/202325Logotipo de Montpellier HSCMontpellier HSC€7.00m
03/06/202425Logotipo de Montpellier HSCMontpellier HSC€8.00m
10/12/202426Logotipo de Montpellier HSCMontpellier HSC€8.00m
27/03/202526Logotipo de 1.FSV Mainz 051.FSV Mainz 05€6.00m
05/06/202526Logotipo de 1.FSV Mainz 051.FSV Mainz 05€5.00m
19/12/202527Logotipo de 1.FSV Mainz 051.FSV Mainz 05€4.00m
01/06/202627Logotipo de Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC€4.00m
Estadísticas xGall seasons
TemporadaLigaClubPJMinGxGnpxGAxADisPCxGChain
2026Ligue 1Logotipo de RennesRennes12800.760.7600200.76
2025Ligue 1Logotipo de RennesRennes1058611.361.3631.412063.17

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Goles esperados
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Pases clave
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Compañerossame club