Adrien Thomasson

Adrien ThomassonCM#28

Stade Rennais Football Club·Logotipo de Ligue 1Ligue 1·Mediocentro

32 años(10/12/1993)1,75mDerechoFrance, CroatiaContract until 30/06/2029

6.84Calificación37 matches in 12 months
€4.00mValor de mercado#202 in Ligue 1

Últimos 5rating per match

Ligue 102.117
Ligue 108.116.6
Ligue 122.116.3
Ligue 130.116.5
Ligue 114.126.2

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

6.60Nov
6.20Dec
7.10Jan
6.80Feb
7.00Mar
7.10Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
7.00Sep
6.70Oct

Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Europa League

Goles20.26 / 90
xG1.580.75 / 90
Asistencias20.26 / 90
xA0.480.23 / 90
Tiros70.92 / 90
Tiros a puerta229%
Pases clave202.64 / 90
Pass accuracy82.7%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits

ATTACKING63TECHNIQUE64TACTICAL47DEFENDING43CREATIVITY79

Jugador Position average

Attacking63
Technique64
Tactical47
Defending43
Creativity79

Strengths

  • Passing

Weaknesses

No outstanding weaknesses

Player positions: MC · DM

Positions on the pitch

CMDMAttack →

Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada

Goles vs xG

-4.0

Goles xG · total 4 / 8.0

Asistencias vs xA

+1.0

Asistencias xA · total 10 / 9.0

Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.

Disponibilidad

EstadoAvailable37 matches in 12 months
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€4.00mMáximo: €9.00m (30/05/2022)

Season statsTemporada 26/27

CompeticiónEquipoTemporadaPJMinCalificaciónGAG+ATATR
Logotipo de Ligue 1Ligue 1Logotipo de Stade RennaisStade Rennais26/2785116.862243—
Logotipo de UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa LeagueLogotipo de Stade RennaisStade Rennais26/2721717.00——0——
Fichajes10
FechaTemporadaDesdeHastaCostoValor de mercado
01/07/202626/27Logotipo de LensLensLogotipo de Stade RennaisStade RennaisTraspaso libre€4.00m
12/01/202322/23Logotipo de R. StrasbourgR. StrasbourgLogotipo de LensLens€3.90m€5.00m
01/07/201818/19Logotipo de FC NantesFC NantesLogotipo de R. StrasbourgR. StrasbourgTraspaso libre€8.00m
01/07/201515/16Logotipo de ÉvianÉvianLogotipo de FC NantesFC Nantes€800k€1.00m
30/06/201413/14Logotipo de VannesVannesLogotipo de ÉvianÉvianFin de cesión€150k
29/08/201313/14Logotipo de ÉvianÉvianLogotipo de VannesVannesCesión€150k
01/07/201313/14Logotipo de Thonon Évian BThonon Évian BLogotipo de ÉvianÉvian--
01/07/201212/13Thonon Év. U19Logotipo de Thonon Évian BThonon Évian B--
01/07/201111/12Logotipo de FC Annecy U19FC Annecy U19Thonon Év. U19Traspaso libre-
01/07/201010/11Logotipo de FC Annecy U17FC Annecy U17Logotipo de FC Annecy U19FC Annecy U19--

Valor de mercado

€4.00m Actual€9.00m Máximo · 30/05/202201/06/2026 Último cambio
€9.00m
22.07.201301.06.2026
#360 Central Midfield#193 France#202 Ligue 1#19 Stade Rennais#2.716 Worldwide#28 Year 1993
Value history
FechaEdadClubValor
22/07/201319FC Évian Thonon Gaillard€150k
14/01/201521FC Évian Thonon Gaillard€400k
06/06/201521FC Évian Thonon Gaillard€1.00m
06/09/201521Logotipo de FC NantesFC Nantes€1.25m
04/02/201622Logotipo de FC NantesFC Nantes€2.50m
13/07/201622Logotipo de FC NantesFC Nantes€3.00m
16/01/201723Logotipo de FC NantesFC Nantes€2.75m
01/06/201723Logotipo de FC NantesFC Nantes€2.50m
24/01/201824Logotipo de FC NantesFC Nantes€4.00m
04/06/201824Logotipo de FC NantesFC Nantes€8.00m
17/12/201825Logotipo de RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace€8.00m
03/06/201925Logotipo de RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace€8.00m
19/12/201926Logotipo de RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace€8.00m
08/04/202026Logotipo de RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace€6.50m
15/10/202026Logotipo de RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace€6.50m
04/06/202127Logotipo de RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace€6.00m
16/12/202128Logotipo de RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace€8.00m
30/05/202228Logotipo de RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace€9.00m
19/09/202228Logotipo de RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace€6.00m
02/11/202228Logotipo de RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace€5.00m
27/03/202329Logotipo de RC LensRC Lens€4.00m
27/06/202329Logotipo de RC LensRC Lens€6.00m
18/12/202330Logotipo de RC LensRC Lens€6.00m
03/06/202430Logotipo de RC LensRC Lens€5.00m
10/12/202431Logotipo de RC LensRC Lens€5.00m
03/06/202531Logotipo de RC LensRC Lens€5.00m
15/12/202532Logotipo de RC LensRC Lens€4.50m
01/06/202632Logotipo de RC LensRC Lens€4.00m
Estadísticas xGall seasons
TemporadaLigaClubPJMinGxGnpxGAxADisPCxGChain
2026Ligue 1Logotipo de RennesRennes318911.581.5810.48491.84
2025Ligue 1Logotipo de LensLens32271436.466.4698.48438023.38

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Goles esperados
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Pases clave
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Compañerossame club