Brice Samba

Brice SambaGK#30

Stade Rennais Football Club·Logotipo de Ligue 1Ligue 1·Portero

32 años(25/04/1994)1,87mIzquierdoFrancia, CongoContract until 30/06/2029

7.02Calificación35 matches in 12 months
€7.00mValor de mercado#139 in Ligue 1

Últimos 5rating per match

Ligue 102.116.8
Ligue 107.117.3
Ligue 122.116.1
Ligue 128.117.2
Ligue 106.125.2

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

6.80Nov
6.20Dec
6.50Jan
7.70Feb
7.40Mar
7.00Apr
6.70May
Jun
Jul
8.60Aug
7.30Sep
6.90Oct

Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Europa League

Saves323.20 / 90
Goles en contra151.50 / 90
Clean sheets330%
Pass accuracy79.4%
Minutes90010 partidos
Calificación7.251Y 0R

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits

Strengths

  • Shooting

Weaknesses

No outstanding weaknesses

Player positions: GK

Positions on the pitch

GKAttack →

Disponibilidad

EstadoInjuredsince 28.08.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National teamLogotipo de FranciaFrancia4 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€7.00mMáximo: €15.00m (16/10/2023)

Season statsTemporada 26/27

CompeticiónEquipoTemporadaPJMinCalificaciónGAG+ATATR
Logotipo de Ligue 1Ligue 1Logotipo de Stade RennaisStade Rennais26/2776307.43——0——
Logotipo de UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa LeagueLogotipo de Stade RennaisStade Rennais26/2732706.83——01—
Fichajes11
FechaTemporadaDesdeHastaCostoValor de mercado
08/01/202524/25Logotipo de LensLensLogotipo de Stade RennaisStade Rennais€14.00m€15.00m
05/07/202222/23Logotipo de Nott'm ForestNott'm ForestLogotipo de LensLens€5.00m€2.50m
07/08/201919/20Logotipo de SM CaenSM CaenLogotipo de Nott'm ForestNott'm Forest€2.10m€4.00m
01/07/201717/18Logotipo de MarseilleMarseilleLogotipo de SM CaenSM CaenTraspaso libre€400k
30/06/201615/16Logotipo de AS NancyAS NancyLogotipo de MarseilleMarseilleFin de cesión€500k
09/07/201515/16Logotipo de MarseilleMarseilleLogotipo de AS NancyAS NancyCesión€600k
04/01/201312/13Logotipo de Le Havre ACLe Havre ACLogotipo de MarseilleMarseille€400k€150k
01/07/201111/12Logotipo de Le Havre U19Le Havre U19Logotipo de Le Havre ACLe Havre AC--
01/07/201010/11Logotipo de Le Havre U17Le Havre U17Logotipo de Le Havre U19Le Havre U19--
01/07/200909/10Logotipo de Le Havre YouthLe Havre YouthLogotipo de Le Havre U17Le Havre U17--
01/07/200606/07ALM Évreux Jgd.Logotipo de Le Havre YouthLe Havre YouthTraspaso libre-

Valor de mercado

€7.00m Actual€15.00m Máximo · 16/10/202301/06/2026 Último cambio
€15.00m
08.08.201101.06.2026
#142 France#90 Goalkeeper#139 Ligue 1#14 Stade Rennais#1.732 Worldwide#25 Year 1994
Value history
FechaEdadClubValor
08/08/201117Logotipo de Le Havre ACLe Havre AC€50k
25/12/201117Logotipo de Le Havre ACLe Havre AC€50k
01/06/201218Logotipo de Le Havre ACLe Havre AC€150k
07/01/201318Logotipo de Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille€400k
23/02/201318Logotipo de Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille€600k
30/05/201319Logotipo de Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille€600k
14/01/201419Logotipo de Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille€600k
07/08/201420Logotipo de Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille€750k
14/01/201520Logotipo de Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille€800k
06/06/201521Logotipo de Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille€600k
04/02/201621Logotipo de AS Nancy-LorraineAS Nancy-Lorraine€500k
13/07/201622Logotipo de Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille€400k
16/01/201722Logotipo de Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille€400k
01/06/201723Logotipo de Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille€400k
24/01/201823SM Caen€400k
04/06/201824SM Caen€800k
06/09/201824SM Caen€1.25m
24/10/201824SM Caen€2.00m
17/12/201824SM Caen€2.00m
07/03/201924SM Caen€2.50m
03/06/201925SM Caen€4.00m
27/02/202025Logotipo de Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest€4.00m
08/04/202025Logotipo de Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest€3.20m
15/10/202026Logotipo de Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest€2.50m
10/03/202126Logotipo de Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest€2.50m
30/06/202127Logotipo de Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest€2.50m
24/11/202127Logotipo de Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest€2.50m
13/05/202228Logotipo de Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest€2.50m
19/09/202228Logotipo de RC LensRC Lens€6.00m
02/11/202228Logotipo de RC LensRC Lens€8.00m
27/03/202328Logotipo de RC LensRC Lens€10.00m
27/06/202329Logotipo de RC LensRC Lens€13.00m
16/10/202329Logotipo de RC LensRC Lens€15.00m
18/12/202329Logotipo de RC LensRC Lens€15.00m
03/06/202430Logotipo de RC LensRC Lens€15.00m
10/12/202430Logotipo de RC LensRC Lens€15.00m
03/06/202531Logotipo de Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC€12.00m
15/12/202531Logotipo de Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC€10.00m
27/03/202631Logotipo de Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC€8.00m
01/06/202632Logotipo de Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC€7.00m
Estadísticas xGall seasons
TemporadaLigaClubPJMinGxGnpxGAxADisPCxGChain
2026Ligue 1Logotipo de RennesRennes218000000000.76
2025Ligue 1Logotipo de RennesRennes32288000000.06026.37

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Goles esperados
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Pases clave
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Compañerossame club