
Issa SoumaréLW#90
Stade Rennais Football Club·
Ligue 1·Extremo izquierdo
€8.00mValor de mercado#124 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 102.11
Ligue 108.11
Ligue 122.11
Ligue 130.11
Ligue 107.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.20Nov
6.30Dec
6.70Jan
7.70Feb
6.80Mar
6.80Apr
7.40May
Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
6.80Sep
6.70Oct
Cifras claveUEFA Europa League · Ligue 1 · Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Goles0
xG0.510.36 / 90
Asistencias10.22 / 90
xA0.020.01 / 90
Tiros112.37 / 90
Tiros a puerta327%
Pases clave20.43 / 90
Pass accuracy72.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Long balls
Weaknesses
- Finishing
- Penalty taking
Player positions: LW · ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-6.8-6.325/26
-0.526/27
Goles xG · total 8 / 14.8
Asistencias vs xA
+1.6+0.625/26
+1.026/27
Asistencias xA · total 6 / 4.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable35 matches in 12 months
National team
Senegal2 caps
Senegal2 capsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€8.00mMáximo: €8.00m (01/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa League | Stade Rennais | 26/27 | 2 | 22 | 6.75 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 26/27 | 6 | 371 | 6.78 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Senegal | 26/27 | 1 | 25 | 7.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Le Havre AC | Stade Rennais | Traspaso libre | €8.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | AJ Auxerre | Le Havre AC | Fin de cesión | €800k |
| 12/01/2024 | 23/24 | Le Havre AC | AJ Auxerre | Cesión | €900k |
| 04/07/2023 | 23/24 | Beerschot VA | Le Havre AC | €400k | €1.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Quevilly Rouen | Beerschot VA | Fin de cesión | €1.00m |
| 12/07/2022 | 22/23 | Beerschot VA | Quevilly Rouen | Cesión | €900k |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Quevilly Rouen | Beerschot VA | Fin de cesión | €900k |
| 31/01/2022 | 21/22 | Beerschot VA | Quevilly Rouen | Cesión | €450k |
| 06/08/2021 | 21/22 | US Orléans | Beerschot VA | ? | €300k |
| 22/08/2019 | 19/20 | Génération U20 | US Orléans | ? | - |
| 01/01/2018 | 17/18 | Génération U17 | Génération U20 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | HLM Dakar U17 | Génération U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€8.00m Actual€8.00m Máximo · 01/06/202601/06/2026 Último cambio
14.08.202001.06.2026
#126 Left Winger#124 Ligue 1#19 Senegal#12 Stade Rennais#1.481 Worldwide#169 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14/08/2020 | 19 | US Orléans | €250k |
| 11/11/2020 | 20 | US Orléans | €300k |
| 25/06/2021 | 20 | US Orléans | €300k |
| 06/10/2021 | 20 | Beerschot VA | €500k |
| 06/01/2022 | 21 | Beerschot VA | €450k |
| 24/03/2022 | 21 | Quevilly Rouen Métropole | €600k |
| 02/06/2022 | 21 | Quevilly Rouen Métropole | €900k |
| 28/10/2022 | 22 | Quevilly Rouen Métropole | €1.00m |
| 06/04/2023 | 22 | Quevilly Rouen Métropole | €900k |
| 16/06/2023 | 22 | Quevilly Rouen Métropole | €1.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 23 | Le Havre AC | €900k |
| 11/06/2024 | 23 | AJ Auxerre | €800k |
| 10/12/2024 | 24 | Le Havre AC | €1.00m |
| 24/03/2025 | 24 | Le Havre AC | €1.50m |
| 03/06/2025 | 24 | Le Havre AC | €2.00m |
| 10/10/2025 | 25 | Le Havre AC | €3.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 25 | Le Havre AC | €5.00m |
| 27/03/2026 | 25 | Le Havre AC | €7.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 25 | Le Havre AC | €8.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | 3 | 127 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 1 | 0.02 | 5 | 1 | 0.63 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | 34 | 2942 | 8 | 14.25 | 11.97 | 5 | 4.38 | 77 | 29 | 16.24 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdelhamid Ait BoudlalDefensa central20age€12.00mvalue
Aboubakar NagidaLateral izquierdo21age€7.00mvalue
Adrien ThomassonMediocentro32age€4.00mvalue
Alidu SeiduDefensa central26age€6.00mvalue
Anthony RouaultDefensa central25age€12.00mvalue
Arnaud NordinExtremo derecho28age€4.00mvalue
Ayanda SishubaMediapunta21age€800kvalue
Boulaye DiaDelantero centro29age€5.00mvalue
UEFA Europa League
Stade Rennais
Ligue 1
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Le Havre AC
AJ Auxerre
Beerschot VA
Quevilly Rouen
US Orléans
Génération U20
Quevilly Rouen Métropole
Rennes