

Ao Tanaka#22
Leeds United Association Football Club·
Premier League·Mediocentro
€13.00mValor de mercado#341 in Premier League
Cifras clave
Goles0
xG0.670.32 / 90
Asistencias10.48 / 90
xA0.970.46 / 90
Tiros31.43 / 90
Pases clave10.48 / 90
Minutes1893 partidos
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.9-0.225/26
-0.726/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 2.9
Asistencias vs xA
-1.3-1.425/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 2.3
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Estadísticas
Esta temporada
| Temporada | Competición | PJ | Min | G | A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Premier League | 2 | 118 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26/27 | Copa de la Liga | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Por competición
| Competición | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
2. Bundesliga | 84 | 9 | 6 |
J1 League | 79 | 8 | 8 |
| Championship | 43 | 5 | 2 |
Premier League | 30 | 2 | 1 |
DFB-Pokal | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| FA Cup | 7 | 2 | 0 |
J. League Cup | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| AFC Champions League | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Emperor's Cup | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Bundesliga Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jap. Super Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Copa de la Liga | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Por club
| Club | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| F. Düsseldorf | 95 | 10 | 8 |
| Kawasaki Front. | 94 | 10 | 9 |
Leeds | 81 | 9 | 3 |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/08/2024 | 24/25 | F. Düsseldorf | Leeds | €4.00m | €4.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Kawasaki Front. | F. Düsseldorf | €1.00m | €1.50m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | F. Düsseldorf | Kawasaki Front. | Fin de cesión | €1.50m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Kawasaki Front. | F. Düsseldorf | Coste de cesión: €100k | €1.70m |
| 01/02/2017 | 16/17 | Frontale U18 | Kawasaki Front. | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€13.00m Actual€13.00m Máximo · 03/06/202603/06/2026 Último cambio
25.03.201703.06.2026
#138 Central Midfield#9 Japan#15 Leeds#341 Premier League#1.022 Worldwide#66 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25/03/2017 | 18 | Kawasaki Frontale | €50k |
| 05/01/2018 | 19 | Kawasaki Frontale | €50k |
| 05/01/2019 | 20 | Kawasaki Frontale | €50k |
| 27/06/2019 | 20 | Kawasaki Frontale | €400k |
| 28/12/2019 | 21 | Kawasaki Frontale | €1.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | Kawasaki Frontale | €900k |
| 29/01/2021 | 22 | Kawasaki Frontale | €1.50m |
| 29/06/2021 | 22 | Kawasaki Frontale | €1.70m |
| 15/12/2021 | 23 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | €1.50m |
| 16/06/2022 | 23 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | €1.50m |
| 14/11/2022 | 24 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | €1.80m |
| 23/12/2022 | 24 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | €2.50m |
| 28/06/2023 | 24 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | €2.50m |
| 20/10/2023 | 25 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | €2.00m |
| 15/12/2023 | 25 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | €2.50m |
| 22/03/2024 | 25 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | €3.50m |
| 06/06/2024 | 25 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | €4.00m |
| 30/12/2024 | 26 | Leeds United | €4.00m |
| 28/03/2025 | 26 | Leeds United | €8.00m |
| 27/05/2025 | 26 | Leeds United | €10.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 27 | Leeds United | €10.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 27 | Leeds United | €13.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Leeds | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.97 | 3 | 1 | 0.34 |
| 2025 | EPL | Leeds | 28 | 1330 | 2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1.36 | 17 | 18 | 6.81 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alex CairnsPortero33age€50kvalue
Anton StachMediocentro defensivo27age€28.00mvalue
Brendan AaronsonMediapunta25age€22.00mvalue
Daniel JamesExtremo derecho28age€10.00mvalue
Dominic Calvert-LewinDelantero centro29age€22.00mvalue
Ethan AmpaduMediocentro defensivo25age€30.00mvalue
Gabriel GudmundssonLateral izquierdo27age€20.00mvalue
Harry WilsonExtremo derecho29age€25.00mvalue
Premier League
2. Bundesliga
J1 League
DFB-Pokal
J. League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
Fortuna Düsseldorf