Anton StachLogotipo de Leeds United Association Football Club

Anton StachCM#18

Leeds United Association Football Club·Logotipo de Premier LeaguePremier League·Mediocentro defensivo

27 años(15/11/1998)1,94mDerechoAlemaniaContract until 30/06/2029

7.06Calificación40 matches in 12 months
€28.00mValor de mercado#160 in Premier League

Últimos 5rating per match

Premier Leag01.117.2
Premier Leag09.117
Premier Leag23.116.5
Premier Leag03.127.1
Premier Leag06.128.1

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

6.90Nov
7.60Dec
7.20Jan
7.50Feb
7.00Mar
6.60Apr
7.20May
Jun
Jul
7.00Aug
6.70Sep
6.90Oct

Cifras clavePremier League · UEFA Nations League · EFL Cup

Goles10.12 / 90
xG1.090.27 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.180.04 / 90
Tiros151.84 / 90
Tiros a puerta320%
Pases clave141.71 / 90
Pass accuracy71.7%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits

ATTACKING64TECHNIQUE64TACTICAL69DEFENDING63CREATIVITY72

Jugador Position average

Attacking64
Technique64
Tactical69
Defending63
Creativity72

Strengths

  • Consistency

Weaknesses

No outstanding weaknesses

Player positions: MC · DM

Positions on the pitch

CMDMAttack →

Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada

Goles vs xG

+2.0

Goles xG · total 6 / 4.0

Asistencias vs xA

-3.1

Asistencias xA · total 3 / 6.1

Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.

Disponibilidad

EstadoInjuredsince 22.05.2026
Missed matches7last 12 months
National teamLogotipo de AlemaniaAlemania3 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€28.00mMáximo: €28.00m (03/06/2026)

Season statsTemporada 26/27

CompeticiónEquipoTemporadaPJMinCalificaciónGAG+ATATR
Logotipo de Premier LeaguePremier LeagueLogotipo de Leeds UnitedLeeds United26/2786527.011—1——
Logotipo de UEFA Nations LeagueUEFA Nations LeagueLogotipo de GermanyGermany26/272376.55——0——
EFL CupLogotipo de Leeds UnitedLeeds United26/272466.50——0——
Fichajes10
FechaTemporadaDesdeHastaCostoValor de mercado
22/07/202525/26Logotipo de HoffenheimHoffenheimLogotipo de LeedsLeeds€20.00m€14.00m
01/09/202323/24Logotipo de MainzMainzLogotipo de HoffenheimHoffenheim€12.00m€15.00m
31/07/202121/22Logotipo de Greuther FürthGreuther FürthLogotipo de MainzMainz€4.50m€2.50m
01/07/202020/21Logotipo de Wolfsburg IIWolfsburg IILogotipo de Greuther FürthGreuther FürthTraspaso libre€125k
01/07/201818/19Logotipo de SSV Jeddeloh IISSV Jeddeloh IILogotipo de Wolfsburg IIWolfsburg IITraspaso libre€75k
01/07/201717/18Logotipo de Osnabrück U19Osnabrück U19Logotipo de SSV Jeddeloh IISSV Jeddeloh IITraspaso libre-
01/07/201616/17Nordwest U19Logotipo de Osnabrück U19Osnabrück U19Traspaso libre-
01/07/201515/16W. Bremen U17Nordwest U19Traspaso libre-
01/01/201514/15W. Bremen Yth.W. Bremen U17--
01/07/201111/12Logotipo de Buchholz Yth.Buchholz Yth.W. Bremen Yth.Traspaso libre-

Valor de mercado

€28.00m Actual€28.00m Máximo · 03/06/202603/06/2026 Último cambio
€28.00m
02.08.201703.06.2026
#27 Defensive Midfield#22 Germany#3 Leeds#160 Premier League#355 Worldwide#22 Year 1998
Value history
FechaEdadClubValor
02/08/201718Logotipo de SSV Jeddeloh IISSV Jeddeloh II€25k
27/09/201718Logotipo de SSV Jeddeloh IISSV Jeddeloh II€50k
09/02/201819Logotipo de SSV Jeddeloh IISSV Jeddeloh II€75k
08/08/201819Logotipo de VfL Wolfsburg IIVfL Wolfsburg II€100k
24/02/201920Logotipo de VfL Wolfsburg IIVfL Wolfsburg II€75k
28/07/201920Logotipo de VfL Wolfsburg IIVfL Wolfsburg II€75k
20/02/202021Logotipo de VfL Wolfsburg IIVfL Wolfsburg II€125k
15/07/202021Logotipo de SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth€200k
08/02/202122Logotipo de SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth€500k
29/03/202122Logotipo de SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth€1.00m
16/06/202122Logotipo de SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth€2.50m
07/10/202122Logotipo de 1.FSV Mainz 051.FSV Mainz 05€3.50m
22/12/202123Logotipo de 1.FSV Mainz 051.FSV Mainz 05€4.00m
24/03/202223Logotipo de 1.FSV Mainz 051.FSV Mainz 05€8.00m
09/06/202223Logotipo de 1.FSV Mainz 051.FSV Mainz 05€13.00m
09/11/202223Logotipo de 1.FSV Mainz 051.FSV Mainz 05€15.00m
22/06/202324Logotipo de 1.FSV Mainz 051.FSV Mainz 05€15.00m
14/12/202325TSG 1899 Hoffenheim€15.00m
29/05/202425TSG 1899 Hoffenheim€15.00m
20/12/202426TSG 1899 Hoffenheim€12.00m
27/03/202526TSG 1899 Hoffenheim€14.00m
05/06/202526TSG 1899 Hoffenheim€14.00m
17/10/202526Logotipo de Leeds UnitedLeeds United€20.00m
09/12/202527Logotipo de Leeds UnitedLeeds United€20.00m
09/03/202627Logotipo de Leeds UnitedLeeds United€25.00m
03/06/202627Logotipo de Leeds UnitedLeeds United€28.00m
Estadísticas xGall seasons
TemporadaLigaClubPJMinGxGnpxGAxADisPCxGChain
2026EPLLogotipo de LeedsLeeds436011.091.0900.18651.33
2025EPLLogotipo de LeedsLeeds29239452.922.9235.96556110.15

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Goles esperados
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Pases clave
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Compañerossame club