

Harry WilsonRW#10
Leeds United Association Football Club·
Premier League·Extremo derecho
€25.00mValor de mercado#183 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag02.12
Premier Leag07.12
Premier Leag13.12
EFL Cup17.12
Premier Leag22.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.40Dec
7.80Jan
6.60Feb
7.60Mar
6.90Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
6.40Sep
6.60Oct
Nov
Cifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup
Goles0
xG0.010.01 / 90
Asistencias10.21 / 90
xA0.210.13 / 90
Tiros30.63 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave122.52 / 90
Pass accuracy81.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Crossing
- Consistency
- Passing
Weaknesses
- Long balls
Player positions: RW · AM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+4.2+4.225/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 10 / 5.8
Asistencias vs xA
+1.3+1.525/26
-0.226/27
Asistencias xA · total 7 / 5.7
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 02.03.2026
National team
Wales69 caps · 17 goals
Wales69 caps · 17 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€25.00mMáximo: €25.00m (10/12/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Leeds United | 26/27 | 7 | 315 | 6.66 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
| EFL Cup | Leeds United | 26/27 | 2 | 113 | 6.35 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes15
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2026 | 26/27 | Fulham | Leeds | Traspaso libre | €25.00m |
| 24/07/2021 | 21/22 | Liverpool | Fulham | €14.00m | €17.00m |
| 31/05/2021 | 20/21 | Cardiff | Liverpool | Fin de cesión | €17.00m |
| 16/10/2020 | 20/21 | Liverpool | Cardiff | Coste de cesión: €1.30m | €16.00m |
| 31/07/2020 | 19/20 | Bournemouth | Liverpool | Fin de cesión | €17.50m |
| 06/08/2019 | 19/20 | Liverpool | Bournemouth | Coste de cesión: €2.70m | €12.00m |
| 31/05/2019 | 18/19 | Derby | Liverpool | Fin de cesión | €8.00m |
| 17/07/2018 | 18/19 | Liverpool | Derby | Coste de cesión: €1.10m | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Liverpool U23 | Liverpool | - | €1.00m |
| 31/05/2018 | 17/18 | Hull City | Liverpool U23 | Fin de cesión | €1.00m |
| 31/01/2018 | 17/18 | Liverpool U23 | Hull City | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 05/01/2016 | 15/16 | Crewe Alexandra | Liverpool U21 | Fin de cesión | €100k |
| 26/08/2015 | 15/16 | Liverpool U21 | Crewe Alexandra | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Liverpool U18 | Liverpool U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Liverpool Youth | Liverpool U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€25.00m Actual€25.00m Máximo · 10/12/201903/06/2026 Último cambio
16.10.201503.06.2026
#4 Leeds#183 Premier League#41 Right Winger#4 Wales#398 Worldwide#27 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16/10/2015 | 18 | Crewe Alexandra | €100k |
| 02/01/2018 | 20 | Liverpool FC U23 | €1.00m |
| 24/09/2018 | 21 | Derby County | €3.00m |
| 27/02/2019 | 21 | Derby County | €8.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 22 | Liverpool FC | €12.00m |
| 12/09/2019 | 22 | AFC Bournemouth | €18.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 22 | AFC Bournemouth | €25.00m |
| 09/03/2020 | 22 | AFC Bournemouth | €22.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | AFC Bournemouth | €17.50m |
| 13/10/2020 | 23 | Liverpool FC | €16.00m |
| 22/12/2020 | 23 | Cardiff City | €14.00m |
| 10/03/2021 | 23 | Cardiff City | €16.00m |
| 25/05/2021 | 24 | Cardiff City | €17.00m |
| 24/11/2021 | 24 | Fulham FC | €15.00m |
| 13/05/2022 | 25 | Fulham FC | €17.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 25 | Fulham FC | €17.00m |
| 16/03/2023 | 25 | Fulham FC | €13.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 26 | Fulham FC | €16.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 26 | Fulham FC | €17.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 27 | Fulham FC | €17.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 27 | Fulham FC | €17.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 28 | Fulham FC | €15.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 28 | Fulham FC | €18.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 28 | Fulham FC | €20.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 28 | Fulham FC | €25.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 29 | Fulham FC | €25.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Leeds | 4 | 141 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.21 | 1 | 4 | 0.24 |
| 2025 | EPL | Fulham | 36 | 2751 | 10 | 5.76 | 5.76 | 7 | 5.5 | 78 | 37 | 11.09 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alex CairnsPortero33age€50kvalue
Anton StachMediocentro defensivo27age€28.00mvalue
Ao TanakaMediocentro27age€13.00mvalue
Brendan AaronsonMediapunta25age€22.00mvalue
Daniel JamesExtremo derecho28age€10.00mvalue
Dominic Calvert-LewinDelantero centro29age€22.00mvalue
Ethan AmpaduMediocentro defensivo25age€30.00mvalue
Gabriel GudmundssonLateral izquierdo27age€20.00mvalue
Premier League
Leeds United
Fulham
Liverpool
Cardiff
Bournemouth
Derby
Liverpool U23
Hull City
Crewe Alexandra
Liverpool U21
Liverpool U18
Derby County
Cardiff City