

Brendan AaronsonAM#11
Leeds United Association Football Club·
Premier League·Mediapunta
€22.00mValor de mercado#225 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag06.12
Premier Leag14.12
Premier Leag20.12
Premier Leag28.12
Premier Leag01.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Dec
7.00Jan
6.30Feb
6.30Mar
7.00Apr
6.60May
6.40Jun
Jul
7.10Aug
6.60Sep
6.30Oct
Nov
Cifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup
Goles10.24 / 90
xG0.020.01 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros40.94 / 90
Tiros a puerta375%
Pases clave20.47 / 90
Pass accuracy73.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Long balls
- Penalty taking
Player positions: AM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.9-1.925/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 4 / 5.9
Asistencias vs xA
-0.7-0.725/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 5 / 5.7
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable43 matches in 12 months
National team
Estados Unidos59 caps · 9 goals
Estados Unidos59 caps · 9 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€22.00mMáximo: €30.00m (15/09/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Leeds United | 26/27 | 8 | 291 | 6.45 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Leeds United | 26/27 | 2 | 90 | 6.85 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Union Berlin | Leeds | Fin de cesión | €12.00m |
| 09/07/2023 | 23/24 | Leeds | Union Berlin | Cesión | €25.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Salzburg | Leeds | €32.84m | €25.00m |
| 01/01/2021 | 20/21 | Philadelphia | Salzburg | €12.70m | €10.00m |
| 01/01/2019 | 18/19 | Ph. Union Acad. | Philadelphia | - | €150k |
| 30/11/2018 | 18/19 | Bethlehem Steel | Ph. Union Acad. | Fin de cesión | €150k |
| 16/03/2018 | 17/18 | Ph. Union Acad. | Bethlehem Steel | Cesión | - |
| 30/11/2017 | 17/18 | Bethlehem Steel | Ph. Union Acad. | Fin de cesión | - |
| 13/07/2017 | 17/18 | Ph. Union Acad. | Bethlehem Steel | Cesión | - |
Valor de mercado
€22.00m Actual€30.00m Máximo · 15/09/202203/06/2026 Último cambio
11.07.201803.06.2026
#53 Attacking Midfield#8 Leeds#225 Premier League#8 United States#513 Worldwide#61 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2018 | 17 | Bethlehem Steel FC | €50k |
| 15/11/2018 | 18 | Bethlehem Steel FC | €150k |
| 20/03/2019 | 18 | Philadelphia Union | €450k |
| 27/05/2019 | 18 | Philadelphia Union | €800k |
| 30/11/2019 | 19 | Philadelphia Union | €1.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 19 | Philadelphia Union | €1.30m |
| 26/08/2020 | 19 | Philadelphia Union | €4.00m |
| 13/11/2020 | 20 | Philadelphia Union | €8.00m |
| 18/12/2020 | 20 | Philadelphia Union | €10.00m |
| 02/06/2021 | 20 | Red Bull Salzburg | €10.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 21 | Red Bull Salzburg | €12.00m |
| 11/03/2022 | 21 | Red Bull Salzburg | €20.00m |
| 27/05/2022 | 21 | Red Bull Salzburg | €25.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 21 | Leeds United | €30.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 22 | Leeds United | €30.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 22 | Leeds United | €25.00m |
| 18/10/2023 | 22 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €18.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 23 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €14.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 23 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €12.00m |
| 24/09/2024 | 23 | Leeds United | €11.00m |
| 30/12/2024 | 24 | Leeds United | €12.00m |
| 28/03/2025 | 24 | Leeds United | €14.00m |
| 27/05/2025 | 24 | Leeds United | €15.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 25 | Leeds United | €15.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 25 | Leeds United | €18.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 25 | Leeds United | €22.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Leeds | 4 | 176 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 |
| 2025 | EPL | Leeds | 37 | 2517 | 4 | 5.88 | 5.88 | 5 | 5.66 | 46 | 34 | 13.2 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alex CairnsPortero33age€50kvalue
Anton StachMediocentro defensivo27age€28.00mvalue
Ao TanakaMediocentro27age€13.00mvalue
Daniel JamesExtremo derecho28age€10.00mvalue
Dominic Calvert-LewinDelantero centro29age€22.00mvalue
Ethan AmpaduMediocentro defensivo25age€30.00mvalue
Gabriel GudmundssonLateral izquierdo27age€20.00mvalue
Harry WilsonExtremo derecho29age€25.00mvalue
Premier League
Leeds United
Union Berlin
Salzburg
Philadelphia
Ph. Union Acad.
Bethlehem Steel
1.FC Union Berlin