

Rodrigo Riquelme RecheLW#17
Real Betis Balompié·
LaLiga·Extremo izquierdo
€4.00mValor de mercado#243 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Europa 06.11
LaLiga09.11
LaLiga23.11
LaLiga30.11
Copa del Rey03.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
7.30Dec
6.60Jan
6.70Feb
6.40Mar
6.90Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
7.30Aug
6.50Sep
6.60Oct
Cifras claveUEFA Champions League · LaLiga
Goles20.35 / 90
xG0.940.29 / 90
Asistencias10.17 / 90
xA0.230.07 / 90
Tiros101.75 / 90
Tiros a puerta550%
Pases clave101.75 / 90
Pass accuracy83.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Finishing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: LW
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.6-1.625/26
+1.126/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 3.6
Asistencias vs xA
-0.7-0.525/26
-0.226/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.7
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 19.01.2026
Missed matches3last 12 months
National team
España2 caps · 0 goals
España2 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€4.00mMáximo: €25.00m (22/12/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Champions League | Real Betis | 26/27 | 3 | 108 | 6.50 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
LaLiga | Real Betis | 26/27 | 9 | 407 | 6.78 | 2 | — | 2 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 | 25/26 | Atlético | Real Betis | €8.00m | €12.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Girona | Atlético | Fin de cesión | €12.00m |
| 01/08/2022 | 22/23 | Atlético | Girona | Cesión | €2.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | CD Mirandés | Atlético | Fin de cesión | €2.00m |
| 30/08/2021 | 21/22 | Atlético | CD Mirandés | Cesión | €1.80m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Bournemouth | Atlético | Fin de cesión | €1.80m |
| 01/10/2020 | 20/21 | Atlético | Bournemouth | Cesión | €2.30m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Atl. Madrileño | Atlético | - | €2.30m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Atl. Madrid U19 | Atl. Madrileño | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Atl. Madrid U17 | Atl. Madrid U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Atlético Yth. | Atl. Madrid U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Rayo Youth | Atlético Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€4.00m Actual€25.00m Máximo · 22/12/202305/06/2026 Último cambio
10.09.201905.06.2026
#243 LaLiga#244 Left Winger#15 Real Betis#202 Spain#2.716 Worldwide#293 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2019 | 19 | Atlético Madrileño | €2.50m |
| 11/02/2020 | 19 | Atlético Madrileño | €2.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | Atlético Madrileño | €2.30m |
| 15/10/2020 | 20 | AFC Bournemouth | €2.30m |
| 10/03/2021 | 20 | AFC Bournemouth | €1.80m |
| 30/06/2021 | 21 | Atlético de Madrid | €1.80m |
| 13/10/2021 | 21 | CD Mirandés | €1.50m |
| 27/12/2021 | 21 | CD Mirandés | €1.50m |
| 29/06/2022 | 22 | CD Mirandés | €2.00m |
| 23/09/2022 | 22 | Girona FC | €4.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 22 | Girona FC | €7.50m |
| 23/03/2023 | 22 | Girona FC | €10.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 23 | Girona FC | €12.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 23 | Atlético de Madrid | €18.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 23 | Atlético de Madrid | €25.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 24 | Atlético de Madrid | €25.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 24 | Atlético de Madrid | €22.00m |
| 21/03/2025 | 24 | Atlético de Madrid | €18.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 25 | Atlético de Madrid | €12.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 25 | Real Betis Balompié | €8.00m |
| 16/03/2026 | 25 | Real Betis Balompié | €6.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 26 | Real Betis Balompié | €4.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Real Betis | 5 | 289 | 2 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0 | 0.23 | 6 | 5 | 1.52 |
| 2025 | La liga | Real Betis | 25 | 788 | 1 | 2.65 | 2.65 | 1 | 1.47 | 24 | 14 | 6.59 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abde EzzalzouliExtremo izquierdo24age€40.00mvalue
Aitor Ruibal ÑarciaExtremo derecho30age€4.00mvalue
Antony dos SantosExtremo derecho26age€40.00mvalue
Cucho HernándezDelantero centro27age€18.00mvalue
Dani CeballosMediocentro30age€7.00mvalue
Diego CondePortero27age€3.00mvalue
Diego LlorenteDefensa central33age€2.50mvalue
Facundo BernalMediocentro defensivo23age€6.00mvalue
UEFA Champions League
Real Betis
LaLiga
Atlético
Girona
CD Mirandés
Bournemouth
Atl. Madrileño
Atl. Madrid U19
Girona FC