

Diego LlorenteCB#3
Real Betis Balompié·
LaLiga·Defensa central
€2.50mValor de mercado#320 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Europa 06.11
UEFA Europa 27.11
Copa del Rey03.12
LaLiga06.12
UEFA Europa 11.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
7.40Dec
6.80Jan
6.60Feb
6.90Mar
6.90Apr
7.10May
Jun
Jul
6.90Aug
6.90Sep
6.40Oct
Cifras claveLaLiga
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros10.24 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave10.24 / 90
Pass accuracy92.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
- Set pieces
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 16.09.2026
Missed matches12last 12 months
National team
España10 caps · 0 goals
España10 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€2.50mMáximo: €25.00m (11/06/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Real Betis | 26/27 | 5 | 377 | 6.66 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
Fichajes13
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2024 | 24/25 | Leeds | Real Betis | €3.25m | €7.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Roma | Leeds | Fin de cesión | €7.00m |
| 31/01/2023 | 22/23 | Leeds | Roma | Coste de cesión: €500k | €12.00m |
| 24/09/2020 | 20/21 | Real Sociedad | Leeds | €20.00m | €20.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Real Madrid | Real Sociedad | €11.00m | €7.50m |
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | Málaga CF | Real Madrid | Fin de cesión | €7.50m |
| 06/07/2016 | 16/17 | Real Madrid | Málaga CF | Cesión | €3.00m |
| 30/06/2016 | 15/16 | Rayo Vallecano | Real Madrid | Fin de cesión | €3.00m |
| 13/07/2015 | 15/16 | RM Castilla | Rayo Vallecano | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | RM Castilla | Real Madrid | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Real Madrid C | RM Castilla | - | €500k |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Real Madrid U19 | Real Madrid C | - | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Real Madrid U18 | Real Madrid U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.50m Actual€25.00m Máximo · 11/06/201905/06/2026 Último cambio
22.06.201305.06.2026
#738 Centre-Back#320 LaLiga#22 Real Betis#298 Spain#4.105 Worldwide#64 Year 1993
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/06/2013 | 19 | Real Madrid C (- 2015) | €500k |
| 08/10/2013 | 20 | Real Madrid Castilla | €500k |
| 06/02/2014 | 20 | Real Madrid Castilla | €800k |
| 12/07/2014 | 20 | Real Madrid Castilla | - |
| 16/07/2015 | 21 | Rayo Vallecano | €600k |
| 23/11/2015 | 22 | Rayo Vallecano | €1.50m |
| 22/02/2016 | 22 | Rayo Vallecano | €3.00m |
| 15/07/2016 | 22 | Málaga CF | €5.00m |
| 27/10/2016 | 23 | Málaga CF | €4.00m |
| 24/01/2017 | 23 | Málaga CF | €3.00m |
| 05/06/2017 | 23 | Málaga CF | €7.50m |
| 01/01/2018 | 24 | Real Sociedad | €12.00m |
| 22/03/2018 | 24 | Real Sociedad | €15.00m |
| 30/05/2018 | 24 | Real Sociedad | €17.50m |
| 21/12/2018 | 25 | Real Sociedad | €17.50m |
| 11/06/2019 | 25 | Real Sociedad | €25.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 26 | Real Sociedad | €25.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 26 | Real Sociedad | €20.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 27 | Leeds United | €20.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 27 | Leeds United | €20.00m |
| 31/05/2021 | 27 | Leeds United | €20.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 28 | Leeds United | €18.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 28 | Leeds United | €18.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 29 | Leeds United | €16.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 29 | Leeds United | €12.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 29 | AS Roma | €12.00m |
| 11/10/2023 | 30 | AS Roma | €8.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 30 | AS Roma | €8.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 30 | AS Roma | €7.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 31 | Real Betis Balompié | €6.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 31 | Real Betis Balompié | €6.00m |
| 02/10/2025 | 32 | Real Betis Balompié | €5.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 32 | Real Betis Balompié | €3.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 32 | Real Betis Balompié | €2.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Real Betis | 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| 2025 | La liga | Real Betis | 18 | 1221 | 1 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 0 | 0.05 | 4 | 1 | 3.99 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abde EzzalzouliExtremo izquierdo24age€40.00mvalue
Aitor Ruibal ÑarciaExtremo derecho30age€4.00mvalue
Antony dos SantosExtremo derecho26age€40.00mvalue
Cucho HernándezDelantero centro27age€18.00mvalue
Dani CeballosMediocentro30age€7.00mvalue
Diego CondePortero27age€3.00mvalue
Facundo BernalMediocentro defensivo23age€6.00mvalue
Francisco José García TorresLateral izquierdo27age€10.00mvalue
LaLiga
Real Betis
Leeds
Roma
Real Sociedad
Real Madrid
Málaga CF
Rayo Vallecano
RM Castilla
Real Madrid U19
Leeds United