

Dani CeballosCM#25
Real Betis Balompié·
LaLiga·Mediocentro
€7.00mValor de mercado#174 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Champio10.12
Copa del Rey17.12
LaLiga04.01
Supercopa de08.01
Supercopa de11.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Dec
6.70Jan
6.70Feb
Mar
Apr
6.40May
Jun
Jul
Aug
6.90Sep
7.00Oct
Nov
Cifras claveLaLiga · UEFA Champions League
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.040.12 / 90
Tiros10.31 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave30.93 / 90
Pass accuracy94.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 22.02.2026
Missed matches10last 12 months
National team
España13 caps · 1 goals
España13 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€7.00mMáximo: €45.00m (12/09/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Real Betis | 26/27 | 7 | 237 | 6.97 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Real Betis | 26/27 | 2 | 54 | 7.10 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 26/27 | Real Madrid | Real Betis | Traspaso libre | €7.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Arsenal | Real Madrid | Fin de cesión | €27.00m |
| 25/07/2019 | 19/20 | Real Madrid | Arsenal | Cesión | €30.00m |
| 14/07/2017 | 17/18 | Real Betis | Real Madrid | €16.50m | €10.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Betis B | Real Betis | - | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Betis U19 | Betis B | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Real Betis Yth. | Betis U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€7.00m Actual€45.00m Máximo · 12/09/201905/06/2026 Último cambio
08.01.201505.06.2026
#241 Central Midfield#174 LaLiga#11 Real Betis#137 Spain#1.732 Worldwide#82 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2015 | 18 | Real Betis B | €2.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 18 | Real Betis Balompié | €2.50m |
| 20/09/2015 | 19 | Real Betis Balompié | €5.00m |
| 22/02/2016 | 19 | Real Betis Balompié | €5.00m |
| 15/07/2016 | 19 | Real Betis Balompié | €6.00m |
| 24/01/2017 | 20 | Real Betis Balompié | €6.00m |
| 05/06/2017 | 20 | Real Betis Balompié | €10.00m |
| 17/08/2017 | 21 | Real Madrid | €17.00m |
| 01/01/2018 | 21 | Real Madrid | €17.00m |
| 22/03/2018 | 21 | Real Madrid | €12.00m |
| 30/05/2018 | 21 | Real Madrid | €12.00m |
| 31/10/2018 | 22 | Real Madrid | €20.00m |
| 21/12/2018 | 22 | Real Madrid | €20.00m |
| 11/06/2019 | 22 | Real Madrid | €30.00m |
| 12/09/2019 | 23 | Arsenal FC | €45.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 23 | Arsenal FC | €40.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | Arsenal FC | €32.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 24 | Arsenal FC | €32.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 24 | Arsenal FC | €30.00m |
| 08/06/2021 | 24 | Arsenal FC | €27.00m |
| 13/10/2021 | 25 | Real Madrid | €20.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 25 | Real Madrid | €18.00m |
| 21/03/2022 | 25 | Real Madrid | €15.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 25 | Real Madrid | €14.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 26 | Real Madrid | €9.00m |
| 23/03/2023 | 26 | Real Madrid | €12.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 26 | Real Madrid | €12.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 27 | Real Madrid | €9.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 27 | Real Madrid | €8.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 27 | Real Madrid | €6.00m |
| 11/10/2024 | 28 | Real Madrid | €4.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 28 | Real Madrid | €4.00m |
| 21/03/2025 | 28 | Real Madrid | €10.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 28 | Real Madrid | €10.00m |
| 02/10/2025 | 29 | Real Madrid | €8.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 29 | Real Madrid | €8.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 29 | Real Madrid | €7.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Real Betis | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0 | 1 | 0.64 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abde EzzalzouliExtremo izquierdo24age€40.00mvalue
Aitor Ruibal ÑarciaExtremo derecho30age€4.00mvalue
Antony dos SantosExtremo derecho26age€40.00mvalue
Cucho HernándezDelantero centro27age€18.00mvalue
Diego CondePortero27age€3.00mvalue
Diego LlorenteDefensa central33age€2.50mvalue
Facundo BernalMediocentro defensivo23age€6.00mvalue
Francisco José García TorresLateral izquierdo27age€10.00mvalue
LaLiga
Real Betis
UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid
Arsenal