

Cucho HernándezST#9
Real Betis Balompié·
LaLiga·Delantero centro
€18.00mValor de mercado#82 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga02.11
LaLiga09.11
LaLiga23.11
UEFA Europa 27.11
LaLiga30.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.00Nov
6.90Dec
7.00Jan
6.80Feb
6.80Mar
6.60Apr
7.50May
6.50Jun
6.00Jul
6.40Aug
6.70Sep
7.20Oct
Cifras claveLaLiga · UEFA Champions League
Goles30.44 / 90
xG1.880.49 / 90
Asistencias20.29 / 90
xA1.040.27 / 90
Tiros172.48 / 90
Tiros a puerta847%
Pases clave81.17 / 90
Pass accuracy74.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-2.3-1.425/26
-0.926/27
Goles xG · total 12 / 14.3
Asistencias vs xA
-1.9-1.925/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 4 / 5.9
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 17.10.2026
Missed matches8last 12 months
National team
Colombia11 caps · 2 goals
Colombia11 caps · 2 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€18.00mMáximo: €18.00m (12/12/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Real Betis | 26/27 | 9 | 589 | 6.71 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Real Betis | 26/27 | 1 | 28 | 7.80 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2025 | 24/25 | Columbus | Real Betis | €13.00m | €18.00m |
| 07/07/2022 | 22/23 | Watford | Columbus | €9.55m | €9.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Getafe | Watford | Fin de cesión | €9.00m |
| 14/08/2020 | 20/21 | Watford | Getafe | Cesión | €6.70m |
| 20/07/2020 | 19/20 | RCD Mallorca | Watford | Fin de cesión | €6.70m |
| 26/08/2019 | 19/20 | Watford | RCD Mallorca | Cesión | €10.00m |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | SD Huesca | Watford | Fin de cesión | €10.00m |
| 08/07/2017 | 17/18 | Watford | SD Huesca | Cesión | €450k |
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | CD América | Watford | Fin de cesión | €450k |
| 02/01/2017 | 16/17 | Watford | CD América | Cesión | €300k |
| 01/01/2017 | 16/17 | Pereira | Watford | ? | €300k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Pereira U20 | Pereira | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€18.00m Actual€18.00m Máximo · 12/12/202405/06/2026 Último cambio
01.09.201605.06.2026
#101 Centre-Forward#6 Colombia#82 LaLiga#5 Real Betis#682 Worldwide#70 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2016 | 17 | Deportivo Pereira | €300k |
| 31/01/2017 | 17 | CD América de Cali | €450k |
| 17/08/2017 | 18 | SD Huesca | €500k |
| 01/01/2018 | 18 | SD Huesca | €4.00m |
| 30/05/2018 | 19 | SD Huesca | €5.00m |
| 21/12/2018 | 19 | SD Huesca | €5.00m |
| 11/06/2019 | 20 | SD Huesca | €10.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 20 | RCD Mallorca | €7.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | RCD Mallorca | €6.70m |
| 08/10/2020 | 21 | Getafe CF | €8.00m |
| 05/01/2021 | 21 | Getafe CF | €12.00m |
| 10/06/2021 | 22 | Getafe CF | €9.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 22 | Watford FC | €9.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 23 | Watford FC | €9.00m |
| 18/08/2022 | 23 | Columbus Crew | €9.00m |
| 08/11/2022 | 23 | Columbus Crew | €10.00m |
| 22/08/2023 | 24 | Columbus Crew | €10.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 24 | Columbus Crew | €13.00m |
| 13/06/2024 | 25 | Columbus Crew | €13.00m |
| 26/09/2024 | 25 | Columbus Crew | €15.00m |
| 12/12/2024 | 25 | Columbus Crew | €18.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 26 | Real Betis Balompié | €18.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 26 | Real Betis Balompié | €18.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 27 | Real Betis Balompié | €18.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Real Betis | 5 | 346 | 1 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 1 | 1.04 | 7 | 5 | 3.62 |
| 2025 | La liga | Real Betis | 32 | 2623 | 11 | 12.4 | 11.66 | 3 | 4.87 | 89 | 34 | 19.11 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abde EzzalzouliExtremo izquierdo24age€40.00mvalue
Aitor Ruibal ÑarciaExtremo derecho30age€4.00mvalue
Antony dos SantosExtremo derecho26age€40.00mvalue
Dani CeballosMediocentro30age€7.00mvalue
Diego CondePortero27age€3.00mvalue
Diego LlorenteDefensa central33age€2.50mvalue
Facundo BernalMediocentro defensivo23age€6.00mvalue
Francisco José García TorresLateral izquierdo27age€10.00mvalue
LaLiga
Real Betis
UEFA Champions League
Columbus
Watford
Getafe
RCD Mallorca
SD Huesca
CD América
Pereira