
Esteban LepaulST#9
Stade Rennais Football Club·
Ligue 1·Delantero centro
€35.00mValor de mercado#16 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 106.12
Ligue 113.12
Coupe de Fra21.12
Ligue 103.01
Coupe de Fra11.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Dec
6.30Jan
7.10Feb
6.60Mar
7.70Apr
7.60May
Jun
Jul
8.30Aug
6.30Sep
7.20Oct
Nov
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Europa League · UEFA Nations League
Goles70.71 / 90
xG2.580.90 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.460.16 / 90
Tiros464.68 / 90
Tiros a puerta2146%
Pases clave90.92 / 90
Pass accuracy83.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Dribbling
- Ball interception
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+4.7+5.325/26
-0.626/27
Goles xG · total 23 / 18.3
Asistencias vs xA
+1.1+1.625/26
-0.526/27
Asistencias xA · total 5 / 3.9
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 19.10.2026
Missed matches3last 12 months
National team
France3 caps
France3 capsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€35.00mMáximo: €35.00m (01/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 26/27 | 7 | 543 | 7.27 | 7 | — | 7 | 2 | — |
UEFA Europa League | Stade Rennais | 26/27 | 2 | 176 | 6.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | France | 26/27 | 3 | 166 | 6.27 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28/08/2025 | 25/26 | Angers SCO | Stade Rennais | €13.50m | €7.00m |
| 25/01/2024 | 23/24 | SAS Épinal | Angers SCO | €150k | €600k |
| 05/07/2023 | 23/24 | US Orléans | SAS Épinal | Traspaso libre | €250k |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | SAS Épinal | US Orléans | Traspaso libre | - |
| 18/08/2020 | 20/21 | Olymp. Lyon B | SAS Épinal | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Olymp. Lyon U19 | Olymp. Lyon B | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Olymp. Lyon U17 | Olymp. Lyon U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Colmar Jugend | Olymp. Lyon U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€35.00m Actual€35.00m Máximo · 01/06/202601/06/2026 Último cambio
27.12.202101.06.2026
#34 Centre-Forward#26 France#16 Ligue 1#1 Stade Rennais#228 Worldwide#27 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27/12/2021 | 21 | US Orléans | €150k |
| 21/06/2022 | 22 | US Orléans | €400k |
| 20/12/2022 | 22 | US Orléans | €300k |
| 14/06/2023 | 23 | US Orléans | €250k |
| 08/12/2023 | 23 | SAS Épinal | €600k |
| 26/03/2024 | 23 | Angers SCO | €700k |
| 11/06/2024 | 24 | Angers SCO | €800k |
| 10/12/2024 | 24 | Angers SCO | €700k |
| 24/03/2025 | 24 | Angers SCO | €5.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 25 | Angers SCO | €7.00m |
| 10/10/2025 | 25 | Stade Rennais FC | €12.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 25 | Stade Rennais FC | €15.00m |
| 27/03/2026 | 25 | Stade Rennais FC | €20.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 26 | Stade Rennais FC | €35.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | 3 | 259 | 2 | 2.58 | 1.82 | 0 | 0.46 | 14 | 4 | 2.43 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers,Rennes | 34 | 2761 | 21 | 15.73 | 12.69 | 5 | 3.39 | 87 | 23 | 17.01 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdelhamid Ait BoudlalDefensa central20age€12.00mvalue
Aboubakar NagidaLateral izquierdo21age€7.00mvalue
Adrien ThomassonMediocentro32age€4.00mvalue
Alidu SeiduDefensa central26age€6.00mvalue
Anthony RouaultDefensa central25age€12.00mvalue
Arnaud NordinExtremo derecho28age€4.00mvalue
Ayanda SishubaMediapunta21age€800kvalue
Boulaye DiaDelantero centro29age€5.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Stade Rennais
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Nations League
Angers SCO
SAS Épinal
US Orléans
Olymp. Lyon B
Olymp. Lyon U19
Colmar Jugend
Rennes