
Ferran TorresST#9
París Saint-Germain·
Ligue 1·Delantero centro
€55.00mValor de mercado#10 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga02.11
UEFA Champio05.11
LaLiga09.11
World Cup Qu15.11
World Cup Qu18.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.30Nov
7.30Dec
6.70Jan
6.20Feb
6.40Mar
7.30Apr
7.00May
6.70Jun
6.60Jul
7.60Aug
7.80Sep
6.60Oct
Partidos del clubParís Saint-Germain
Últimos resultados
30 oct · 13:00Ligue 1V
Le HavreG5:1Pronóstico26 oct · 14:30Ligue 1L
LyonG2:0Pronóstico20 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
BarcelonaG4:2Pronóstico17 oct · 10:15Ligue 1V
StrasbourgG3:1Estadísticas del partido14 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Manchester CityG4:2Estadísticas del partidoCifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League
Goles70.89 / 90
xG0.450.23 / 90
Asistencias10.13 / 90
xA0.150.07 / 90
Tiros283.55 / 90
Tiros a puerta1657%
Pases clave70.89 / 90
Pass accuracy83.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: ST · LW · RW
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 16.05.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National team
España65 caps · 25 goals
España65 caps · 25 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€55.00mMáximo: €55.00m (22/07/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 26/27 | 8 | 497 | 7.13 | 4 | 1 | 5 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain | 26/27 | 3 | 157 | 7.70 | 3 | — | 3 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Spain | 26/27 | 1 | 55 | 7.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/08/2026 | 26/27 | Barcelona | PSG | €48.50m | €55.00m |
| 01/01/2022 | 21/22 | Man City | Barcelona | €55.00m | €45.00m |
| 04/08/2020 | 20/21 | Valencia | Man City | €33.50m | €45.00m |
| 01/01/2018 | 17/18 | Valencia B | Valencia | - | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Valencia U19 | Valencia B | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Valencia U18 | Valencia U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Valencia CF You | Valencia U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€55.00m Actual€55.00m Máximo · 22/07/202622/07/2026 Último cambio
01.01.201822.07.2026
#17 Centre-Forward#10 Ligue 1#10 PSG#9 Spain#91 Worldwide#14 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/01/2018 | 17 | Valencia CF | €1.00m |
| 22/03/2018 | 18 | Valencia CF | €5.00m |
| 30/05/2018 | 18 | Valencia CF | €5.00m |
| 21/12/2018 | 18 | Valencia CF | €5.00m |
| 28/02/2019 | 18 | Valencia CF | €12.00m |
| 11/06/2019 | 19 | Valencia CF | €20.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 19 | Valencia CF | €40.00m |
| 05/03/2020 | 20 | Valencia CF | €50.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | Valencia CF | €45.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 20 | Manchester City | €45.00m |
| 17/12/2020 | 20 | Manchester City | €50.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 21 | Manchester City | €50.00m |
| 31/05/2021 | 21 | Manchester City | €50.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 21 | Manchester City | €45.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 22 | FC Barcelona | €45.00m |
| 23/09/2022 | 22 | FC Barcelona | €40.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 22 | FC Barcelona | €35.00m |
| 23/03/2023 | 23 | FC Barcelona | €30.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 23 | FC Barcelona | €30.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 23 | FC Barcelona | €35.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 23 | FC Barcelona | €35.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 24 | FC Barcelona | €30.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 24 | FC Barcelona | €28.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 25 | FC Barcelona | €40.00m |
| 02/10/2025 | 25 | FC Barcelona | €50.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 25 | FC Barcelona | €50.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 26 | FC Barcelona | €50.00m |
| 22/07/2026 | 26 | FC Barcelona | €55.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain | 3 | 180 | 1 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0 | 0.15 | 4 | 2 | 0.92 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Achraf HakimiLateral derecho27age€80.00mvalue
Alessandro LongoniPortero18age€300kvalue
Désiré DouéExtremo derecho21age€120.00mvalue
Fabián Ruiz PeñaMediocentro30age€30.00mvalue
Illya ZabarnyiDefensa central24age€40.00mvalue
João NevesMediocentro21age€140.00mvalue
Khvicha KvaratskheliaExtremo izquierdo25age€140.00mvalue
Lucas BeraldoDefensa central22age€22.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Paris Saint-Germain
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Man City
Valencia
FC Barcelona