
Josep MartínezGK#1
Inter de Milán·
Serie A·Portero
€10.00mValor de mercado#182 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Coppa Italia03.12
Supercoppa I19.12
Coppa Italia04.02
Coppa Italia03.03
Serie A17.04
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Dec
Jan
6.50Feb
6.80Mar
7.20Apr
7.10May
Jun
7.70Jul
7.00Aug
6.80Sep
7.00Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubInter de Milán
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Feyenoord4.264.411.81PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League
Saves322.91 / 90
Goles en contra181.64 / 90
Clean sheets327%
Pass accuracy87.5%
Minutes99011 partidos
Calificación6.900Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 08.01.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National team
España1 caps · 0 goals
España1 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€10.00mMáximo: €12.00m (18/10/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Inter | 26/27 | 8 | 720 | 6.66 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Inter | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 7.53 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2024 | 24/25 | Genoa | Inter | €14.00m | €8.00m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Leipzig | Genoa | €3.50m | €3.50m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Genoa | Leipzig | Fin de cesión | €3.50m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Leipzig | Genoa | Cesión | €2.20m |
| 15/07/2020 | 20/21 | UD Las Palmas | Leipzig | €2.50m | €2.30m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Las Palmas Atl. | UD Las Palmas | - | €500k |
| 19/07/2017 | 17/18 | Barça U19 | Las Palmas Atl. | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Barça U18 | Barça U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Alzira U19 | Barça U18 | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€10.00m Actual€12.00m Máximo · 18/10/202429/05/2026 Último cambio
17.08.201729.05.2026
#57 Goalkeeper#20 Inter#182 Serie A#93 Spain#1.196 Worldwide#89 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/08/2017 | 19 | Las Palmas Atlético | €100k |
| 01/01/2018 | 19 | Las Palmas Atlético | €100k |
| 30/06/2018 | 20 | Las Palmas Atlético | €200k |
| 19/02/2019 | 20 | Las Palmas Atlético | €250k |
| 29/06/2019 | 21 | Las Palmas Atlético | €500k |
| 10/09/2019 | 21 | UD Las Palmas | €800k |
| 20/12/2019 | 21 | UD Las Palmas | €700k |
| 11/02/2020 | 21 | UD Las Palmas | €2.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | UD Las Palmas | €2.30m |
| 16/09/2020 | 22 | RB Leipzig | €2.50m |
| 10/02/2021 | 22 | RB Leipzig | €2.50m |
| 09/06/2021 | 23 | RB Leipzig | €2.50m |
| 22/12/2021 | 23 | RB Leipzig | €2.50m |
| 09/06/2022 | 24 | RB Leipzig | €2.20m |
| 22/12/2022 | 24 | Genoa CFC | €1.90m |
| 12/06/2023 | 25 | Genoa CFC | €3.50m |
| 20/12/2023 | 25 | Genoa CFC | €4.00m |
| 12/03/2024 | 25 | Genoa CFC | €6.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 26 | Genoa CFC | €8.00m |
| 18/10/2024 | 26 | Inter Milan | €12.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 26 | Inter Milan | €12.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 27 | Inter Milan | €12.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 27 | Inter Milan | €9.00m |
| 24/03/2026 | 27 | Inter Milan | €7.50m |
| 29/05/2026 | 28 | Inter Milan | €10.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Inter | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.04 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Inter | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.14 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksandar StankovićMediocentro defensivo21age€32.00mvalue
Alessandro BastoniDefensa central27age€65.00mvalue
Andy DioufInterior derecho23age€20.00mvalue
Ange-Yoan BonnyDelantero centro22age€35.00mvalue
Benjamin PavardDefensa central30age€12.00mvalue
Carlos Augusto Zopolato NevesLateral izquierdo27age€23.00mvalue
Curtis JonesMediocentro25age€35.00mvalue
Djed SpenceLateral derecho26age€40.00mvalue
AC Milan
Inter
Venezia
Fiorentina
Inca Aruba
Serie A
Inter
UEFA Champions League
Genoa
Leipzig
UD Las Palmas
Las Palmas Atl.
Barça U19