
Curtis JonesCM#21
Inter de Milán·
Serie A·Mediocentro
€35.00mValor de mercado#28 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Champio04.11
Premier Leag09.11
Premier Leag22.11
UEFA Champio26.11
Premier Leag30.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Nov
7.00Dec
6.80Jan
6.80Feb
7.00Mar
6.60Apr
7.10May
Jun
7.00Jul
6.10Aug
6.70Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubInter de Milán
Próximos partidos
13 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Club Brugge KV1.276.6712.30Pronóstico14 oct · 15:00Copa PresidenteV
Cacahuatique———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
11 oct · 18:30Primera DivisionV
Alianza—Estadísticas del partido10 oct · 11:00Serie AL
ParmaG3:0Pronóstico07 oct · 15:00Copa PresidenteV
Cacahuatique—Estadísticas del partido04 oct · 18:00Primera DivisionV
InterE1:1Estadísticas del partido03 oct · 04:00Friendlies ClubsV
InterP0:2Estadísticas del partidoCifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League
Goles0
xG0.050.05 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.040.04 / 90
Tiros51.86 / 90
Tiros a puerta120%
Pases clave31.12 / 90
Pass accuracy94.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 08.10.2026
Missed matches6last 12 months
National team
Inglaterra6 caps · 1 goals
Inglaterra6 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€35.00mMáximo: €50.00m (18/03/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Inter | 26/27 | 4 | 152 | 6.75 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Inter | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 6.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes4
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/08/2026 | 26/27 | Liverpool | Inter | €30.00m | €35.00m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Liverpool U23 | Liverpool | - | €1.80m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Liverpool U18 | Liverpool U23 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Liverpool Youth | Liverpool U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€35.00m Actual€50.00m Máximo · 18/03/202503/06/2026 Último cambio
09.08.201903.06.2026
#35 Central Midfield#33 England#10 Inter#28 Serie A#228 Worldwide#36 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2019 | 18 | Liverpool FC U23 | €1.50m |
| 10/12/2019 | 18 | Liverpool FC U23 | €2.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 19 | Liverpool FC U23 | €1.80m |
| 30/07/2020 | 19 | Liverpool FC | €5.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 19 | Liverpool FC | €5.00m |
| 17/12/2020 | 19 | Liverpool FC | €17.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 20 | Liverpool FC | €30.00m |
| 08/06/2021 | 20 | Liverpool FC | €30.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 20 | Liverpool FC | €30.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 21 | Liverpool FC | €28.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 21 | Liverpool FC | €25.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 21 | Liverpool FC | €22.00m |
| 16/03/2023 | 22 | Liverpool FC | €17.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 22 | Liverpool FC | €22.00m |
| 12/07/2023 | 22 | Liverpool FC | €25.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 22 | Liverpool FC | €30.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 22 | Liverpool FC | €30.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 23 | Liverpool FC | €35.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 23 | Liverpool FC | €35.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 23 | Liverpool FC | €45.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 24 | Liverpool FC | €50.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 24 | Liverpool FC | €45.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 24 | Liverpool FC | €40.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 25 | Liverpool FC | €35.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 25 | Liverpool FC | €35.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Inter | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.04 | 2 | 1 | 1.85 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksandar StankovićMediocentro defensivo21age€32.00mvalue
Alessandro BastoniDefensa central27age€65.00mvalue
Andy DioufInterior derecho23age€20.00mvalue
Ange-Yoan BonnyDelantero centro22age€35.00mvalue
Benjamin PavardDefensa central30age€12.00mvalue
Carlos Augusto Zopolato NevesLateral izquierdo27age€23.00mvalue
Djed SpenceLateral derecho26age€40.00mvalue
Federico DimarcoLateral izquierdo28age€50.00mvalue
Serie A
Inter
UEFA Champions League
Liverpool
Liverpool U23
Liverpool U18