
Carlos Augusto Zopolato NevesLM#30
Inter de Milán·
Serie A·Lateral izquierdo
€23.00mValor de mercado#66 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A02.11
UEFA Champio05.11
Serie A09.11
Serie A23.11
UEFA Champio26.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Nov
7.00Dec
6.90Jan
6.80Feb
7.00Mar
6.50Apr
6.80May
Jun
7.10Jul
6.20Aug
7.30Sep
7.40Oct
Partidos del clubInter de Milán
Próximos partidos
13 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Club Brugge KV1.316.1711.20Pronóstico14 oct · 15:00Copa PresidenteV
Cacahuatique———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
11 oct · 18:30Primera DivisionV
Alianza—Estadísticas del partido10 oct · 11:00Serie AL
ParmaG3:0Pronóstico07 oct · 15:00Copa PresidenteV
Cacahuatique—Estadísticas del partido04 oct · 18:00Primera DivisionV
InterE1:1Estadísticas del partido03 oct · 04:00Friendlies ClubsV
InterP0:2Estadísticas del partidoCifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League
Goles20.55 / 90
xG0.130.10 / 90
Asistencias10.28 / 90
xA0.410.32 / 90
Tiros30.83 / 90
Tiros a puerta3100%
Pases clave71.93 / 90
Pass accuracy92.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Long balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: ML · DC · DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.1-1.025/26
+0.926/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 2.1
Asistencias vs xA
+0.5-0.125/26
+0.626/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 1.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 30.01.2026
National team
Brasil4 caps · 0 goals
Brasil4 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€23.00mMáximo: €26.00m (17/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Inter | 26/27 | 4 | 244 | 7.33 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Inter | 26/27 | 1 | 83 | 7.40 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | Monza | Inter | €15.25m | €22.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Inter | Monza | Fin de cesión | €22.00m |
| 15/08/2023 | 23/24 | Monza | Inter | Cesión | €15.00m |
| 01/09/2020 | 20/21 | Corinthians | Monza | €4.20m | €800k |
| 01/01/2018 | 17/18 | Corinthians U20 | Corinthians | - | - |
| 01/01/2017 | 16/17 | Corinthians U17 | Corinthians U20 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€23.00m Actual€26.00m Máximo · 17/06/202529/05/2026 Último cambio
23.05.201829.05.2026
#40 Brazil#13 Inter#27 Left-Back#66 Serie A#500 Worldwide#52 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/05/2018 | 19 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | €50k |
| 18/02/2019 | 20 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | €100k |
| 28/05/2019 | 20 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | €500k |
| 15/08/2019 | 20 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | €900k |
| 27/11/2019 | 20 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | €900k |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | €800k |
| 29/10/2020 | 21 | AC Monza | €3.00m |
| 22/02/2021 | 22 | AC Monza | €5.00m |
| 24/06/2021 | 22 | AC Monza | €5.50m |
| 29/12/2021 | 22 | AC Monza | €4.00m |
| 06/06/2022 | 23 | AC Monza | €4.50m |
| 11/11/2022 | 23 | AC Monza | €4.50m |
| 21/03/2023 | 24 | AC Monza | €8.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 24 | AC Monza | €15.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 24 | Inter Milan | €16.00m |
| 12/03/2024 | 25 | Inter Milan | €20.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 25 | Inter Milan | €22.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 25 | Inter Milan | €22.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 26 | Inter Milan | €26.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 26 | Inter Milan | €26.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 27 | Inter Milan | €23.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Inter | 2 | 114 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.41 | 2 | 3 | 1.29 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Inter | 34 | 1745 | 1 | 1.96 | 1.96 | 1 | 1.14 | 20 | 11 | 13.04 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksandar StankovićMediocentro defensivo21age€32.00mvalue
Alessandro BastoniDefensa central27age€65.00mvalue
Andy DioufInterior derecho23age€20.00mvalue
Ange-Yoan BonnyDelantero centro22age€35.00mvalue
Benjamin PavardDefensa central30age€12.00mvalue
Curtis JonesMediocentro25age€35.00mvalue
Djed SpenceLateral derecho26age€40.00mvalue
Federico DimarcoLateral izquierdo28age€50.00mvalue
Serie A
Inter
UEFA Champions League
Monza
Corinthians
Corinthians U20
Corinthians U17