

Mason MountAM#7
Manchester United Football Club·
Premier League·Mediapunta
€25.00mValor de mercado#183 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag08.11
Premier Leag24.11
Premier Leag30.11
Premier Leag04.12
Premier Leag08.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.00Nov
6.80Dec
6.50Jan
Feb
Mar
6.60Apr
7.10May
Jun
6.70Jul
6.80Aug
6.80Sep
6.90Oct
Partidos del clubManchester United Football Club
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
AS Roma2.444.062.78PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
31 oct · 07:30Premier LeagueV
ChelseaP0:2Pronóstico25 oct · 09:00Premier LeagueL
BournemouthP0:3Pronóstico21 oct · 11:45Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
ComoP1:4Pronóstico18 oct · 08:00Premier LeagueV
LeedsE1:1Pronóstico13 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Atletico MadridP0:2PronósticoCifras clavePremier League · UEFA Champions League · EFL Cup
Goles10.26 / 90
xG0.830.21 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.300.08 / 90
Tiros82.07 / 90
Tiros a puerta225%
Pases clave51.29 / 90
Pass accuracy84.9%
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Finishing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: AM · MC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 16.08.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National team
Inglaterra36 caps · 5 goals
Inglaterra36 caps · 5 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€25.00mMáximo: €75.00m (28/05/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Manchester United | 26/27 | 3 | 116 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Manchester United | 26/27 | 3 | 159 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Manchester United | 26/27 | 1 | 73 | 6.80 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2023 | 23/24 | Chelsea | Man Utd | €67.70m | €60.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Chelsea U23 | Chelsea | - | €12.00m |
| 31/05/2019 | 18/19 | Derby | Chelsea U23 | Fin de cesión | €10.00m |
| 17/07/2018 | 18/19 | Chelsea U23 | Derby | Cesión | €4.00m |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | Vitesse | Chelsea U23 | Fin de cesión | €4.00m |
| 24/07/2017 | 17/18 | Chelsea U23 | Vitesse | Cesión | €400k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Chelsea U18 | Chelsea U23 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Chelsea Youth | Chelsea U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€25.00m Actual€75.00m Máximo · 28/05/202103/06/2026 Último cambio
24.07.201703.06.2026
#38 Attacking Midfield#56 England#18 Man Utd#183 Premier League#398 Worldwide#42 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24/07/2017 | 18 | Vitesse Arnhem | €400k |
| 26/10/2017 | 18 | Vitesse Arnhem | €750k |
| 17/01/2018 | 19 | Vitesse Arnhem | €1.00m |
| 27/03/2018 | 19 | Vitesse Arnhem | €2.00m |
| 12/06/2018 | 19 | Vitesse Arnhem | €4.00m |
| 27/02/2019 | 20 | Derby County | €10.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 20 | Chelsea FC U23 | €12.00m |
| 12/09/2019 | 20 | Chelsea FC | €35.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 20 | Chelsea FC | €45.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | Chelsea FC | €40.50m |
| 13/10/2020 | 21 | Chelsea FC | €45.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 22 | Chelsea FC | €60.00m |
| 28/05/2021 | 22 | Chelsea FC | €75.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 22 | Chelsea FC | €75.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 23 | Chelsea FC | €75.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 23 | Chelsea FC | €75.00m |
| 16/03/2023 | 24 | Chelsea FC | €65.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 24 | Chelsea FC | €60.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 24 | Manchester United | €45.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 25 | Manchester United | €40.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 25 | Manchester United | €35.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 25 | Manchester United | €32.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 26 | Manchester United | €28.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 26 | Manchester United | €28.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 26 | Manchester United | €32.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 27 | Manchester United | €30.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 27 | Manchester United | €25.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | EPL | Manchester United | 23 | 1021 | 3 | 1.74 | 1.74 | 0 | 1.38 | 19 | 14 | 6.61 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Amad DialloExtremo derecho24age€45.00mvalue
Andrey SantosMediocentro defensivo22age€40.00mvalue
Ayden HeavenDefensa central19age€30.00mvalue
Benjamin ŠeškoDelantero centro23age€75.00mvalue
Bruno FernandesMediapunta31age€35.00mvalue
Bryan MbeumoExtremo derecho27age€75.00mvalue
Carlos BalebaMediocentro defensivo22age€55.00mvalue
Dermot MeePortero23age-value
Premier League
Manchester United
UEFA Champions League
Chelsea
Man Utd
Derby
Vitesse
Chelsea U18
Derby County