
Sebastian SzymańskiAM#17
Stade Rennais Football Club·
Ligue 1·Mediapunta
€12.00mValor de mercado#85 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Trendyol Süp02.11
UEFA Europa 06.11
Trendyol Süp09.11
World Cup Qu14.11
UEFA Europa 11.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
6.80Dec
6.50Jan
6.80Feb
7.40Mar
6.90Apr
6.80May
Jun
Jul
7.00Aug
7.10Sep
7.40Oct
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Europa League · UEFA Nations League
Goles40.41 / 90
xG0.060.04 / 90
Asistencias20.20 / 90
xA0.250.15 / 90
Tiros171.74 / 90
Tiros a puerta847%
Pases clave262.66 / 90
Pass accuracy82.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: AM · MC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.4+0.525/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 0.6
Asistencias vs xA
+1.2+0.425/26
+0.826/27
Asistencias xA · total 4 / 2.8
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 17.01.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National team
Poland54 caps · 6 goals
Poland54 caps · 6 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€12.00mMáximo: €20.00m (21/12/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 26/27 | 6 | 395 | 7.27 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | Stade Rennais | 26/27 | 3 | 159 | 6.93 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Poland | 26/27 | 4 | 327 | 7.43 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/01/2026 | 25/26 | Fenerbahçe | Stade Rennais | €9.50m | €12.00m |
| 12/07/2023 | 23/24 | Dynamo Moscow | Fenerbahçe | €10.70m | €18.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Feyenoord | Dynamo Moscow | Fin de cesión | €18.00m |
| 22/07/2022 | 22/23 | Dynamo Moscow | Feyenoord | Coste de cesión: €2.00m | €14.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Legia Warszawa | Dinamo Moscow | €5.50m | €6.00m |
| 07/07/2016 | 16/17 | Legia II | Legia Warszawa | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Legia U19 | Legia II | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Legia Yth. | Legia U19 | - | - |
| 01/01/2013 | 12/13 | AP TOP-54 Yth. | Legia Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€12.00m Actual€20.00m Máximo · 21/12/202301/06/2026 Último cambio
21.01.201701.06.2026
#103 Attacking Midfield#85 Ligue 1#7 Poland#5 Stade Rennais#1.044 Worldwide#104 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21/01/2017 | 17 | Legia Warszawa | €150k |
| 05/07/2017 | 18 | Legia Warszawa | €150k |
| 16/01/2018 | 18 | Legia Warszawa | €550k |
| 03/07/2018 | 19 | Legia Warszawa | €3.00m |
| 25/01/2019 | 19 | Legia Warszawa | €6.00m |
| 29/06/2019 | 20 | Legia Warszawa | €6.00m |
| 23/12/2019 | 20 | Dinamo Moscow | €6.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | Dinamo Moscow | €5.40m |
| 29/07/2020 | 21 | Dynamo Moscow | €5.50m |
| 19/10/2020 | 21 | Dynamo Moscow | €7.00m |
| 29/12/2020 | 21 | Dynamo Moscow | €8.00m |
| 02/06/2021 | 22 | Dynamo Moscow | €8.00m |
| 29/12/2021 | 22 | Dynamo Moscow | €13.00m |
| 02/06/2022 | 23 | Dynamo Moscow | €14.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 23 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €14.00m |
| 23/06/2023 | 24 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €18.00m |
| 27/09/2023 | 24 | Fenerbahce | €18.00m |
| 21/12/2023 | 24 | Fenerbahce | €20.00m |
| 15/03/2024 | 24 | Fenerbahce | €20.00m |
| 31/05/2024 | 25 | Fenerbahce | €19.00m |
| 04/10/2024 | 25 | Fenerbahce | €19.00m |
| 23/12/2024 | 25 | Fenerbahce | €17.00m |
| 20/03/2025 | 25 | Fenerbahce | €17.00m |
| 18/06/2025 | 26 | Fenerbahce | €15.00m |
| 01/10/2025 | 26 | Fenerbahce | €14.00m |
| 17/12/2025 | 26 | Fenerbahce | €12.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 27 | Stade Rennais FC | €12.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | 3 | 154 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 5 | 1.85 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | 16 | 796 | 1 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 3 | 2.57 | 12 | 19 | 4.68 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdelhamid Ait BoudlalDefensa central20age€12.00mvalue
Aboubakar NagidaLateral izquierdo21age€7.00mvalue
Adrien ThomassonMediocentro32age€4.00mvalue
Alidu SeiduDefensa central26age€6.00mvalue
Anthony RouaultDefensa central25age€12.00mvalue
Arnaud NordinExtremo derecho28age€4.00mvalue
Ayanda SishubaMediapunta21age€800kvalue
Boulaye DiaDelantero centro29age€5.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Stade Rennais
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Nations League
Fenerbahçe
Dynamo Moscow
Feyenoord
Legia Warszawa
Legia II
Legia U19
Rennes