
Lucas TorróCM#6
Club Atlético Osasuna·
LaLiga·Mediocentro defensivo
€2.50mValor de mercado#320 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga08.12
LaLiga13.12
Copa del Rey17.12
LaLiga20.12
LaLiga03.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Dec
6.70Jan
7.00Feb
6.60Mar
6.80Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
6.40Sep
6.70Oct
Nov
Cifras claveCopa del Rey · LaLiga
Goles0
xG0.060.05 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.020.02 / 90
Tiros30.60 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave10.20 / 90
Pass accuracy81.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-2.3-2.225/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 2.3
Asistencias vs xA
-0.3-0.325/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.3
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable30 matches in 12 months
National teamSpain U193 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€2.50mMáximo: €8.00m (13/06/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Copa del Rey | Osasuna | 26/27 | 1 | 29 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
LaLiga | Osasuna | 26/27 | 8 | 421 | 6.61 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2020 | 20/21 | Frankfurt | CA Osasuna | €2.00m | €2.40m |
| 05/07/2018 | 18/19 | Real Madrid | Frankfurt | €3.50m | €800k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | CA Osasuna | Real Madrid | €1.75m | €800k |
| 06/07/2017 | 17/18 | RM Castilla | CA Osasuna | Traspaso libre | €700k |
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | Real Oviedo | RM Castilla | Fin de cesión | €700k |
| 18/07/2016 | 16/17 | RM Castilla | Real Oviedo | Cesión | €300k |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Real Madrid U19 | RM Castilla | - | - |
| 01/08/2012 | 12/13 | Alcoyano U19 | Real Madrid U19 | €100k | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Hércules Alican | Alcoyano U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.50m Actual€8.00m Máximo · 13/06/202305/06/2026 Último cambio
07.08.201305.06.2026
#14 CA Osasuna#358 Defensive Midfield#320 LaLiga#298 Spain#4.105 Worldwide#105 Year 1994
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2013 | 19 | Real Madrid Castilla | €200k |
| 21/10/2013 | 19 | Real Madrid Castilla | €200k |
| 06/02/2014 | 19 | Real Madrid Castilla | €200k |
| 12/07/2014 | 19 | Real Madrid Castilla | - |
| 15/07/2016 | 21 | Real Madrid Castilla | €300k |
| 27/10/2016 | 22 | Real Oviedo | €500k |
| 24/01/2017 | 22 | Real Oviedo | €600k |
| 29/06/2017 | 22 | Real Oviedo | €700k |
| 01/01/2018 | 23 | CA Osasuna | €800k |
| 30/05/2018 | 23 | CA Osasuna | €800k |
| 22/08/2018 | 24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €3.00m |
| 22/10/2018 | 24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €5.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €5.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €6.00m |
| 02/10/2019 | 25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €3.50m |
| 17/12/2019 | 25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €3.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €2.40m |
| 08/10/2020 | 26 | CA Osasuna | €2.00m |
| 05/01/2021 | 26 | CA Osasuna | €1.80m |
| 10/06/2021 | 26 | CA Osasuna | €2.20m |
| 30/12/2021 | 27 | CA Osasuna | €4.00m |
| 21/03/2022 | 27 | CA Osasuna | €5.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 27 | CA Osasuna | €5.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 28 | CA Osasuna | €7.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 28 | CA Osasuna | €8.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 29 | CA Osasuna | €8.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 29 | CA Osasuna | €6.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 29 | CA Osasuna | €4.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 30 | CA Osasuna | €3.50m |
| 09/06/2025 | 30 | CA Osasuna | €3.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 31 | CA Osasuna | €2.80m |
| 05/06/2026 | 31 | CA Osasuna | €2.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Osasuna | 3 | 111 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.02 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | La liga | Osasuna | 34 | 2362 | 0 | 2.24 | 2.24 | 1 | 1.26 | 29 | 15 | 5.12 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abel BretonesLateral izquierdo26age€3.50mvalue
Aimar OrozMediapunta24age€7.50mvalue
Aitor Fernández AbarisketaPortero35age€500kvalue
Alejandro Catena MarugánDefensa central31age€2.60mvalue
Ante BudimirDelantero centro35age€2.80mvalue
Asier OsambelaMediocentro21age€1.00mvalue
Diego RicoLateral izquierdo33age€1.00mvalue
Enrique Barja AfonsoExtremo derecho29age€1.50mvalue
Copa del Rey
Osasuna
LaLiga
Frankfurt
Real Madrid
RM Castilla
Real Oviedo
Real Madrid U19
Alcoyano U19
Hércules Alican