
Aitor Fernández AbarisketaGK#13
Club Atlético Osasuna·
LaLiga·Portero
€500kValor de mercado
Últimos 5rating per match
SEVV26.10
SANL18.10
BETV11.10
RAYL19.09
ATMV16.09Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
6.40Dec
8.10Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
7.60May
Jun
Jul
Aug
7.20Sep
6.40Oct
Cifras claveLaLiga
Saves173.40 / 90
Goles en contra122.40 / 90
Clean sheets120%
Pass accuracy64.5%
Minutes4505 partidos
Calificación6.700Y 0R
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable10 matches in 12 months
National teamSpain U196 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€500kMáximo: €10.00m (05/03/2020)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Osasuna | 26/27 | 5 | 450 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2022 | 22/23 | Levante | CA Osasuna | Traspaso libre | €2.50m |
| 23/07/2018 | 18/19 | CD Numancia | Levante | €1.20m | €800k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Villarreal CF B | CD Numancia | Traspaso libre | - |
| 28/01/2013 | 12/13 | Bilbao Athletic | Villarreal CF B | Traspaso libre | - |
| 27/01/2013 | 12/13 | Barakaldo CF | Bilbao Athletic | Fin de cesión | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Bilbao Athletic | Barakaldo CF | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | CD Basconia | Bilbao Athletic | - | €100k |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Bilbao U19 | CD Basconia | - | - |
| 01/07/2007 | 07/08 | Bilbao Youth | Bilbao U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€500k Actual€10.00m Máximo · 05/03/202005/06/2026 Último cambio
22.07.200905.06.2026
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/07/2009 | 18 | CD Basconia | €100k |
| 15/08/2010 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €300k |
| 19/10/2010 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | - |
| 06/02/2013 | 21 | Villarreal CF B | €300k |
| 10/05/2013 | 22 | Villarreal CF B | €400k |
| 20/07/2014 | 23 | Villarreal CF B | €400k |
| 23/01/2015 | 23 | Villarreal CF B | €500k |
| 11/04/2015 | 23 | Villarreal CF B | - |
| 20/09/2015 | 24 | Villarreal CF B | €300k |
| 08/02/2016 | 24 | Villarreal CF B | - |
| 15/07/2016 | 25 | CD Numancia | €400k |
| 24/01/2017 | 25 | CD Numancia | €400k |
| 29/06/2017 | 26 | CD Numancia | €600k |
| 01/01/2018 | 26 | CD Numancia | €800k |
| 30/05/2018 | 27 | CD Numancia | €800k |
| 21/12/2018 | 27 | Levante UD | €800k |
| 11/06/2019 | 28 | Levante UD | €2.50m |
| 20/12/2019 | 28 | Levante UD | €7.50m |
| 05/03/2020 | 28 | Levante UD | €10.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 28 | Levante UD | €8.00m |
| 23/07/2020 | 29 | Levante UD | €10.00m |
| 08/10/2020 | 29 | Levante UD | €10.00m |
| 05/01/2021 | 29 | Levante UD | €8.00m |
| 10/06/2021 | 30 | Levante UD | €6.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 30 | Levante UD | €4.00m |
| 21/03/2022 | 30 | Levante UD | €3.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 31 | Levante UD | €2.50m |
| 07/11/2022 | 31 | CA Osasuna | €2.50m |
| 23/03/2023 | 31 | CA Osasuna | €3.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 32 | CA Osasuna | €3.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 32 | CA Osasuna | €2.50m |
| 21/03/2024 | 32 | CA Osasuna | €2.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 33 | CA Osasuna | €1.80m |
| 27/12/2024 | 33 | CA Osasuna | €1.50m |
| 09/06/2025 | 34 | CA Osasuna | €700k |
| 12/12/2025 | 34 | CA Osasuna | €600k |
| 05/06/2026 | 35 | CA Osasuna | €500k |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | La liga | Osasuna | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abel BretonesLateral izquierdo26age€3.50mvalue
Aimar OrozMediapunta24age€7.50mvalue
Alejandro Catena MarugánDefensa central31age€2.60mvalue
Ante BudimirDelantero centro35age€2.80mvalue
Asier OsambelaMediocentro21age€1.00mvalue
Diego RicoLateral izquierdo33age€1.00mvalue
Enrique Barja AfonsoExtremo derecho29age€1.50mvalue
Flavien Enzo BoyomoDefensa central24age€15.00mvalue
LaLiga
Osasuna
Levante
CD Numancia
Villarreal CF B
Barakaldo CF
Bilbao Athletic
CD Basconia
Bilbao U19