
Ante BudimirST#17
Club Atlético Osasuna·
LaLiga·Delantero centro
€2.80mValor de mercado#312 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga03.11
LaLiga22.11
LaLiga29.11
LaLiga08.12
LaLiga13.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.30Nov
7.60Dec
7.10Jan
7.40Feb
7.10Mar
6.60Apr
6.40May
6.70Jun
6.40Jul
7.20Aug
7.30Sep
6.90Oct
Cifras claveLaLiga · UEFA Nations League
Goles70.76 / 90
xG4.050.96 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.070.02 / 90
Tiros293.15 / 90
Tiros a puerta1655%
Pases clave30.33 / 90
Pass accuracy59.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Dribbling
- Ball interception
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
- Finishing
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-2.2-2.225/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 21 / 23.2
Asistencias vs xA
-1.8-1.725/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 1.8
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable47 matches in 12 months
Missed matches3last 12 months
National team
Croatia41 caps · 7 goals
Croatia41 caps · 7 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€2.80mMáximo: €15.00m (23/07/2020)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Osasuna | 26/27 | 10 | 772 | 7.29 | 7 | — | 7 | 1 | — |
UEFA Nations League | Croatia | 26/27 | 2 | 57 | 6.65 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes19
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | RCD Mallorca | CA Osasuna | €8.00m | €9.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | CA Osasuna | RCD Mallorca | Fin de cesión | €9.00m |
| 05/10/2020 | 20/21 | RCD Mallorca | CA Osasuna | Cesión | €15.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Crotone | RCD Mallorca | €2.20m | €1.40m |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | RCD Mallorca | Crotone | Fin de cesión | €1.40m |
| 15/01/2019 | 18/19 | Crotone | RCD Mallorca | Cesión | €1.50m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Sampdoria | Crotone | €1.70m | €1.50m |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | Crotone | Sampdoria | Fin de cesión | €1.50m |
| 05/07/2017 | 17/18 | Sampdoria | Crotone | Coste de cesión: €300k | €1.50m |
| 05/07/2016 | 16/17 | Crotone | Sampdoria | €1.80m | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | St. Pauli | Crotone | €1.00m | €3.00m |
| 30/06/2016 | 15/16 | Crotone | St. Pauli | Fin de cesión | €3.00m |
| 31/08/2015 | 15/16 | St. Pauli | Crotone | Cesión | €600k |
| 04/08/2014 | 14/15 | NK Lokomotiva | St. Pauli | €1.00m | €950k |
| 05/07/2013 | 13/14 | Inter Zapresic | NK Lokomotiva | ? | €850k |
| 28/01/2011 | 10/11 | HNK Gorica | Inter Zapresic | €20k | €50k |
| 21/08/2009 | 09/10 | Without Club | HNK Gorica | - | €50k |
| 01/10/2008 | 08/09 | LASK | Without Club | - | €50k |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | NK Radnik | LASK | ? | €50k |
Valor de mercado
€2.80m Actual€15.00m Máximo · 23/07/202005/06/2026 Último cambio
25.06.200805.06.2026
#11 CA Osasuna#561 Centre-Forward#48 Croatia#312 LaLiga#4.019 Worldwide#19 Year 1991
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25/06/2008 | 16 | Unknown | €50k |
| 14/02/2011 | 19 | NK Inter Zapresic | €100k |
| 27/09/2011 | 20 | NK Inter Zapresic | €250k |
| 29/02/2012 | 20 | NK Inter Zapresic | €350k |
| 30/09/2012 | 21 | NK Inter Zapresic | €550k |
| 03/03/2013 | 21 | NK Inter Zapresic | €850k |
| 08/10/2013 | 22 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | €850k |
| 11/03/2014 | 22 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | €950k |
| 13/01/2015 | 23 | FC St. Pauli | €800k |
| 01/07/2015 | 23 | FC St. Pauli | €600k |
| 28/12/2015 | 24 | FC Crotone | €1.20m |
| 13/06/2016 | 24 | FC Crotone | €3.00m |
| 02/01/2017 | 25 | UC Sampdoria | €2.50m |
| 28/03/2017 | 25 | UC Sampdoria | €2.00m |
| 08/06/2017 | 25 | UC Sampdoria | €1.50m |
| 29/12/2017 | 26 | FC Crotone | €1.50m |
| 07/06/2018 | 26 | FC Crotone | €1.50m |
| 17/01/2019 | 27 | RCD Mallorca | €1.40m |
| 19/02/2019 | 27 | RCD Mallorca | €1.40m |
| 29/06/2019 | 27 | RCD Mallorca | €1.40m |
| 10/09/2019 | 28 | RCD Mallorca | €2.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 28 | RCD Mallorca | €4.00m |
| 05/03/2020 | 28 | RCD Mallorca | €7.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 28 | RCD Mallorca | €6.00m |
| 23/07/2020 | 29 | RCD Mallorca | €15.00m |
| 08/10/2020 | 29 | CA Osasuna | €8.00m |
| 05/01/2021 | 29 | CA Osasuna | €7.00m |
| 28/05/2021 | 29 | CA Osasuna | €8.00m |
| 10/06/2021 | 29 | CA Osasuna | €9.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 30 | CA Osasuna | €6.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 30 | CA Osasuna | €6.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 31 | CA Osasuna | €6.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 31 | CA Osasuna | €6.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 32 | CA Osasuna | €5.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 32 | CA Osasuna | €5.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 32 | CA Osasuna | €5.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 33 | CA Osasuna | €5.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 33 | CA Osasuna | €5.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 34 | CA Osasuna | €3.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 34 | CA Osasuna | €2.80m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Osasuna | 5 | 380 | 4 | 4.05 | 1.82 | 0 | 0.07 | 16 | 1 | 2.05 |
| 2025 | La liga | Osasuna | 37 | 2995 | 17 | 19.19 | 13.25 | 0 | 1.71 | 103 | 16 | 12.54 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abel BretonesLateral izquierdo26age€3.50mvalue
Aimar OrozMediapunta24age€7.50mvalue
Aitor Fernández AbarisketaPortero35age€500kvalue
Alejandro Catena MarugánDefensa central31age€2.60mvalue
Asier OsambelaMediocentro21age€1.00mvalue
Diego RicoLateral izquierdo33age€1.00mvalue
Enrique Barja AfonsoExtremo derecho29age€1.50mvalue
Flavien Enzo BoyomoDefensa central24age€15.00mvalue
LaLiga
Osasuna
UEFA Nations League
RCD Mallorca
Crotone
Sampdoria
St. Pauli
NK Lokomotiva
Inter Zapresic
HNK Gorica
Without Club
LASK