
Alejandro Catena MarugánCB#24
Club Atlético Osasuna·
LaLiga·Defensa central
€2.60mValor de mercado#319 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
Copa del Rey02.12
LaLiga08.12
LaLiga13.12
Copa del Rey17.12
LaLiga20.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Dec
6.70Jan
7.00Feb
6.70Mar
7.20Apr
6.80May
Jun
Jul
7.40Aug
6.50Sep
6.80Oct
Nov
Cifras claveLaLiga
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias10.11 / 90
xA0.010.00 / 90
Tiros20.22 / 90
Tiros a puerta2100%
Pases clave30.33 / 90
Pass accuracy84.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Set pieces
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.1+0.125/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 2.9
Asistencias vs xA
+0.9+0.925/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 1.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable34 matches in 12 months
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€2.60mMáximo: €8.00m (07/11/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Osasuna | 26/27 | 9 | 810 | 6.89 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Rayo Vallecano | CA Osasuna | Traspaso libre | €8.00m |
| 31/01/2019 | 18/19 | Reus Deportiu | Rayo Vallecano | Traspaso libre | €300k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Marbella | Reus Deportiu | Traspaso libre | €250k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Navalcarnero | Marbella | Traspaso libre | €200k |
| 27/07/2016 | 16/17 | CD Móstoles | Navalcarnero | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Móstoles U19 | CD Móstoles | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.60m Actual€8.00m Máximo · 07/11/202205/06/2026 Último cambio
01.08.201605.06.2026
#13 CA Osasuna#737 Centre-Back#319 LaLiga#297 Spain#4.103 Worldwide#104 Year 1994
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2016 | 21 | CDA Navalcarnero | €50k |
| 27/10/2016 | 21 | CDA Navalcarnero | €100k |
| 02/02/2017 | 22 | CDA Navalcarnero | €150k |
| 30/06/2017 | 22 | CDA Navalcarnero | €200k |
| 01/01/2018 | 23 | Marbella FC | €250k |
| 30/06/2018 | 23 | Marbella FC | €250k |
| 17/09/2018 | 23 | CF Reus Deportiu | €300k |
| 28/02/2019 | 24 | Rayo Vallecano | €300k |
| 11/06/2019 | 24 | Rayo Vallecano | €400k |
| 20/12/2019 | 25 | Rayo Vallecano | €800k |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | Rayo Vallecano | €650k |
| 23/07/2020 | 25 | Rayo Vallecano | €1.00m |
| 08/10/2020 | 25 | Rayo Vallecano | €1.00m |
| 08/01/2021 | 26 | Rayo Vallecano | €1.00m |
| 24/06/2021 | 26 | Rayo Vallecano | €2.50m |
| 13/10/2021 | 26 | Rayo Vallecano | €3.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 27 | Rayo Vallecano | €3.50m |
| 21/03/2022 | 27 | Rayo Vallecano | €4.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 27 | Rayo Vallecano | €4.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 28 | Rayo Vallecano | €8.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 28 | Rayo Vallecano | €8.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 28 | CA Osasuna | €6.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 29 | CA Osasuna | €5.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 29 | CA Osasuna | €4.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 30 | CA Osasuna | €4.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 30 | CA Osasuna | €3.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 31 | CA Osasuna | €2.80m |
| 05/06/2026 | 31 | CA Osasuna | €2.60m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Osasuna | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | La liga | Osasuna | 35 | 3083 | 3 | 2.86 | 2.86 | 2 | 1.1 | 19 | 11 | 5.7 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abel BretonesLateral izquierdo26age€3.50mvalue
Aimar OrozMediapunta24age€7.50mvalue
Aitor Fernández AbarisketaPortero35age€500kvalue
Ante BudimirDelantero centro35age€2.80mvalue
Asier OsambelaMediocentro21age€1.00mvalue
Diego RicoLateral izquierdo33age€1.00mvalue
Enrique Barja AfonsoExtremo derecho29age€1.50mvalue
Flavien Enzo BoyomoDefensa central24age€15.00mvalue
LaLiga
Osasuna
Rayo Vallecano
Reus Deportiu
Marbella
Navalcarnero
CD Móstoles
CDA Navalcarnero
Marbella FC