

Jhon Alex PalaciosCB#6
FC Gazovik Orenburg·
Liga Premier de Rusia·Defensa central
€750kValor de mercado
Últimos 5rating per match
DYML10.10
DMOV12.09
ATOL06.09
SPAV30.08
FAKV22.08Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
8.50Nov
Dec
Jan
7.20Feb
6.60Mar
6.70Apr
6.50May
Jun
6.30Jul
6.60Aug
6.40Sep
7.90Oct
Partidos del clubFC Gazovik Orenburg
Próximos partidos
19 oct · 11:30Premier League de RusiaV
Rodina Moskva———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
15 oct · 10:30CupV
RubinG4:1Pronóstico10 oct · 05:00Premier League de RusiaL
Dinamo Makhachkala0:0Pronóstico03 oct · 09:00Friendlies ClubsL
Tekstilshchik—Estadísticas del partido03 oct · 03:30Friendlies ClubsV
Lokomotiv—Estadísticas del partido17 set · 08:15Premier League de RusiaL
FC Krasnodar—PronósticoCifras claveRussian Premier League
Goles10.11 / 90
xG0.070.01 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.120.01 / 90
Tiros30.33 / 90
Tiros a puerta267%
Pases clave10.11 / 90
Pass accuracy65.7%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
- Long balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.1-0.125/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.1
Asistencias vs xA
-0.1=25/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable22 matches in 12 months
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€750kMáximo: €750k (26/05/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russian Premier League | Orenburg | 26/27 | 9 | 809 | 6.67 | 1 | — | 1 | 4 | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/01/2026 | 25/26 | Indep. Medellín | Orenburg | €510k | €200k |
| 31/12/2024 | 24/25 | Inter Bogotá | Indep. Medellín | Fin de cesión | €400k |
| 08/07/2024 | 24/25 | Indep. Medellín | Inter Bogotá | Cesión | €400k |
| 01/01/2023 | 22/23 | Pereira | Indep. Medellín | ? | €300k |
| 13/07/2022 | 22/23 | CD América U20 | Pereira | Traspaso libre | €150k |
| 01/01/2022 | 21/22 | Leones FC | CD América U20 | - | €150k |
| 31/12/2021 | 21/22 | CD América | Leones FC | Fin de cesión | €150k |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Leones FC | CD América | Cesión | €50k |
| 01/01/2019 | 18/19 | Unknown | Leones FC | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€750k Actual€750k Máximo · 26/05/202626/05/2026 Último cambio
30.04.201926.05.2026
#1.917 Centre-Back#196 Colombia#9 Orenburg#261 Premier Liga#10.421 Worldwide#890 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30/04/2019 | 19 | Leones FC | €50k |
| 24/09/2021 | 21 | CD América de Cali | €150k |
| 13/01/2022 | 22 | CD América de Cali U20 | €150k |
| 12/12/2022 | 23 | Deportivo Pereira | €300k |
| 12/04/2023 | 23 | Independiente Medellín | €500k |
| 07/07/2023 | 23 | Independiente Medellín | €500k |
| 07/12/2023 | 24 | Independiente Medellín | €400k |
| 11/06/2024 | 24 | Independiente Medellín | €400k |
| 23/09/2024 | 24 | Internacional de Bogotá | €450k |
| 10/12/2024 | 25 | Internacional de Bogotá | €400k |
| 20/06/2025 | 25 | Independiente Medellín | €350k |
| 15/09/2025 | 25 | Independiente Medellín | €250k |
| 05/12/2025 | 26 | Independiente Medellín | €200k |
| 25/03/2026 | 26 | FC Orenburg | €600k |
| 26/05/2026 | 26 | FC Orenburg | €750k |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RFPL | FC Orenburg | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.12 | 1 | 1 | 0.54 |
| 2025 | RFPL | FC Orenburg | 12 | 1068 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.36 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksei TatayevDefensa central27age€700kvalue
Aleksey BaranovskiyMediapunta21age€225kvalue
Alexandre de JesusDelantero centro24age€700kvalue
Andrey KasadzhikovExtremo izquierdo18age€400kvalue
Andrey KhodanovichPortero21age€100kvalue
Artyom KasimovDefensa central23age€700kvalue
Benjamín BoschExtremo derecho21age€25kvalue
Bogdan OvsyannikovPortero27age€900kvalue
Russian Premier League
Orenburg
Indep. Medellín
Inter Bogotá
Pereira
CD América U20
Leones FC
CD América
CD América de Cali
FC Orenburg