
Daniel Heuer FernandesGK#1
Hamburgo S.V.·
Bundesliga·Portero
€1.20mValor de mercado#386 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga07.12
Bundesliga13.12
Bundesliga20.12
Bundesliga10.01
Bundesliga17.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Dec
7.60Jan
7.20Feb
7.20Mar
7.20Apr
7.30May
Jun
Jul
8.40Aug
6.10Sep
7.10Oct
Nov
Cifras claveBundesliga
Saves263.71 / 90
Goles en contra162.29 / 90
Clean sheets114%
Pass accuracy69.1%
Minutes6307 partidos
Calificación6.870Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
- Shooting
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.1-0.125/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.1
Asistencias vs xA
-0.0=25/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable28 matches in 12 months
National teamPortugal U216 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€1.20mMáximo: €1.25m (12/06/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 26/27 | 7 | 630 | 6.87 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Darmstadt 98 | Hamburg | €1.30m | €1.25m |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | SC Paderborn | Darmstadt 98 | Traspaso libre | €400k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | VfL Osnabrück | SC Paderborn | Traspaso libre | €650k |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | VfL Bochum II | VfL Osnabrück | Traspaso libre | €100k |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | B. Dortmund U19 | VfL Bochum II | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | VfL Bochum U19 | B. Dortmund U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | VfL Bochum U17 | VfL Bochum U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Langendr. Jgd. | VfL Bochum U17 | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.20m Actual€1.25m Máximo · 12/06/201927/05/2026 Último cambio
29.08.201127.05.2026
#386 Bundesliga#428 Goalkeeper#21 Hamburg#214 Portugal#7.005 Worldwide#84 Year 1992
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29/08/2011 | 18 | VfL Bochum II | €25k |
| 21/02/2012 | 19 | VfL Bochum II | €50k |
| 05/03/2013 | 20 | VfL Bochum II | €100k |
| 30/06/2013 | 20 | VfL Bochum II | €100k |
| 09/08/2013 | 20 | VfL Osnabrück | €250k |
| 14/10/2013 | 20 | VfL Osnabrück | €300k |
| 24/01/2014 | 21 | VfL Osnabrück | €450k |
| 30/06/2014 | 21 | VfL Osnabrück | €450k |
| 06/11/2014 | 21 | VfL Osnabrück | €450k |
| 07/03/2015 | 22 | VfL Osnabrück | €450k |
| 01/07/2015 | 22 | SC Paderborn 07 | €650k |
| 22/10/2015 | 22 | SC Paderborn 07 | €500k |
| 11/02/2016 | 23 | SC Paderborn 07 | €400k |
| 22/07/2016 | 23 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €750k |
| 07/02/2017 | 24 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €600k |
| 19/06/2017 | 24 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €600k |
| 22/01/2018 | 25 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €750k |
| 19/06/2018 | 25 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €1.00m |
| 08/01/2019 | 26 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €900k |
| 12/06/2019 | 26 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €1.25m |
| 13/12/2019 | 27 | Hamburger SV | €1.25m |
| 08/04/2020 | 27 | Hamburger SV | €1.00m |
| 15/07/2020 | 27 | Hamburger SV | €800k |
| 18/11/2020 | 28 | Hamburger SV | €600k |
| 08/02/2021 | 28 | Hamburger SV | €600k |
| 16/06/2021 | 28 | Hamburger SV | €500k |
| 13/10/2021 | 28 | Hamburger SV | €600k |
| 15/12/2021 | 29 | Hamburger SV | €600k |
| 23/03/2022 | 29 | Hamburger SV | €900k |
| 16/06/2022 | 29 | Hamburger SV | €900k |
| 28/09/2022 | 29 | Hamburger SV | €1.20m |
| 30/11/2022 | 30 | Hamburger SV | €1.20m |
| 28/06/2023 | 30 | Hamburger SV | €1.20m |
| 15/12/2023 | 31 | Hamburger SV | €1.20m |
| 22/03/2024 | 31 | Hamburger SV | €900k |
| 06/06/2024 | 31 | Hamburger SV | €700k |
| 19/12/2024 | 32 | Hamburger SV | €700k |
| 19/06/2025 | 32 | Hamburger SV | €900k |
| 14/10/2025 | 32 | Hamburger SV | €1.20m |
| 19/12/2025 | 33 | Hamburger SV | €1.20m |
| 27/05/2026 | 33 | Hamburger SV | €1.20m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 1 | 0.27 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.01 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Albert GrønbækMediapunta25age€5.00mvalue
Albert Sambi LokongaMediocentro26age€12.00mvalue
Alexander Røssing-LelesiitExtremo izquierdo19age€5.00mvalue
Bakery JattaInterior derecho28age€1.00mvalue
Bilal NadirMediocentro22age€8.00mvalue
David Møller WolfeLateral izquierdo24age€12.00mvalue
Fernando DickesPortero18age€300kvalue
Fábio Daniel Ferreira VieiraMediapunta26age€18.00mvalue
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV
Darmstadt 98
SC Paderborn
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Bochum II
B. Dortmund U19
SV Darmstadt 98