
Albert Sambi LokongaCM#6
Hamburgo S.V.·
Bundesliga·Mediocentro
€12.00mValor de mercado#117 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga02.11
Bundesliga08.11
Bundesliga22.11
Bundesliga30.11
Bundesliga07.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Nov
7.60Dec
6.80Jan
6.70Feb
6.80Mar
7.10Apr
6.80May
Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
6.70Sep
6.60Oct
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga
Goles0
xG0.030.02 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.290.15 / 90
Tiros10.19 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave71.30 / 90
Pass accuracy84.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+3.3+3.325/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 5 / 1.7
Asistencias vs xA
-1.7-1.425/26
-0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 1.7
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 11.10.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National team
Belgium2 caps · 0 goals
Belgium2 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€12.00mMáximo: €16.00m (05/10/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | Hamburger SV | 26/27 | 2 | 133 | 6.75 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 26/27 | 5 | 352 | 6.64 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | Arsenal | Hamburg | €300k | €8.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Sevilla FC | Arsenal | Fin de cesión | €8.00m |
| 15/07/2024 | 24/25 | Arsenal | Sevilla FC | Cesión | €15.00m |
| 31/05/2024 | 23/24 | Luton | Arsenal | Fin de cesión | €15.00m |
| 01/09/2023 | 23/24 | Arsenal | Luton | Cesión | €15.00m |
| 31/05/2023 | 22/23 | Crystal Palace | Arsenal | Fin de cesión | €15.00m |
| 31/01/2023 | 22/23 | Arsenal | Crystal Palace | Cesión | €15.00m |
| 19/07/2021 | 21/22 | RSC Anderlecht | Arsenal | €17.50m | €12.00m |
| 01/01/2018 | 17/18 | Anderlecht U21 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Anderlecht U19 | Anderlecht U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Anderlecht U17 | Anderlecht U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€12.00m Actual€16.00m Máximo · 05/10/202127/05/2026 Último cambio
09.01.201827.05.2026
#31 Belgium#117 Bundesliga#144 Central Midfield#3 Hamburg#1.044 Worldwide#104 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2018 | 18 | RSC Anderlecht | €300k |
| 30/03/2018 | 18 | RSC Anderlecht | €700k |
| 03/06/2018 | 18 | RSC Anderlecht | €700k |
| 27/12/2018 | 19 | RSC Anderlecht | €2.00m |
| 10/06/2019 | 19 | RSC Anderlecht | €2.00m |
| 06/09/2019 | 19 | RSC Anderlecht | €5.00m |
| 13/12/2019 | 20 | RSC Anderlecht | €11.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | RSC Anderlecht | €10.00m |
| 16/10/2020 | 20 | RSC Anderlecht | €10.00m |
| 17/03/2021 | 21 | RSC Anderlecht | €12.00m |
| 07/06/2021 | 21 | RSC Anderlecht | €12.00m |
| 05/10/2021 | 21 | Arsenal FC | €16.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 22 | Arsenal FC | €16.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 22 | Arsenal FC | €14.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 23 | Arsenal FC | €15.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 23 | Arsenal FC | €15.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 24 | Luton Town | €12.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 24 | Luton Town | €15.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 24 | Luton Town | €15.00m |
| 11/10/2024 | 24 | Sevilla FC | €12.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 25 | Sevilla FC | €12.00m |
| 21/03/2025 | 25 | Sevilla FC | €9.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 25 | Sevilla FC | €8.00m |
| 14/10/2025 | 25 | Hamburger SV | €6.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 26 | Hamburger SV | €8.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 26 | Hamburger SV | €10.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 26 | Hamburger SV | €12.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0 | 0.29 | 1 | 2 | 0.64 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 26 | 1724 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 0 | 1.38 | 19 | 25 | 6.5 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Albert GrønbækMediapunta25age€5.00mvalue
Alexander Røssing-LelesiitExtremo izquierdo19age€5.00mvalue
Bakery JattaInterior derecho28age€1.00mvalue
Bilal NadirMediocentro22age€8.00mvalue
Daniel Heuer FernandesPortero33age€1.20mvalue
David Møller WolfeLateral izquierdo24age€12.00mvalue
Fernando DickesPortero18age€300kvalue
Fábio Daniel Ferreira VieiraMediapunta26age€18.00mvalue
DFB Pokal
Hamburger SV
Bundesliga
Arsenal
Sevilla FC
Luton
Crystal Palace
RSC Anderlecht
Anderlecht U21
Luton Town