
Fábio Daniel Ferreira VieiraCM#20
Hamburgo S.V.·
Bundesliga·Mediapunta
€18.00mValor de mercado#83 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga02.11
Bundesliga22.11
Bundesliga30.11
DFB Pokal03.12
Bundesliga07.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
7.30Dec
7.10Jan
7.50Feb
7.10Mar
7.20Apr
7.80May
Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
6.60Sep
6.90Oct
Cifras claveBundesliga
Goles0
xG0.030.05 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros143.78 / 90
Tiros a puerta750%
Pases clave41.08 / 90
Pass accuracy79.7%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
- Finishing
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · RW · DM · AM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+2.1+2.125/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 7 / 4.9
Asistencias vs xA
+0.4+0.425/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 5 / 4.6
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 24.10.2026
Missed matches1last 12 months
National teamPortugal U182 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€18.00mMáximo: €30.00m (15/09/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 26/27 | 6 | 333 | 6.77 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 26/27 | Arsenal | Hamburg | €9.00m | €18.00m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Hamburg | Arsenal | Fin de cesión | €18.00m |
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | Arsenal | Hamburg | Cesión | €22.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Porto | Arsenal | Fin de cesión | €22.00m |
| 27/08/2024 | 24/25 | Arsenal | Porto | Coste de cesión: €890k | €22.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Porto | Arsenal | €35.00m | €25.00m |
| 01/06/2020 | 19/20 | FC Porto B | Porto | - | €625k |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | FC Porto U19 | FC Porto B | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | FC Porto U17 | FC Porto U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Padroense U17 | FC Porto U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | FC Porto U15 | Padroense U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | FC Porto Youth | FC Porto U15 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€18.00m Actual€30.00m Máximo · 15/09/202227/05/2026 Último cambio
31.12.201927.05.2026
#65 Attacking Midfield#83 Bundesliga#1 Hamburg#31 Portugal#682 Worldwide#79 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31/12/2019 | 19 | FC Porto B | €700k |
| 08/04/2020 | 19 | FC Porto B | €625k |
| 17/08/2020 | 20 | FC Porto | €7.00m |
| 28/01/2021 | 20 | FC Porto | €9.00m |
| 21/05/2021 | 20 | FC Porto | €9.00m |
| 27/12/2021 | 21 | FC Porto | €10.00m |
| 10/03/2022 | 21 | FC Porto | €17.00m |
| 31/05/2022 | 22 | FC Porto | €25.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 22 | Arsenal FC | €30.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 22 | Arsenal FC | €30.00m |
| 16/03/2023 | 22 | Arsenal FC | €27.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 23 | Arsenal FC | €25.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 23 | Arsenal FC | €28.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 23 | Arsenal FC | €25.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 23 | Arsenal FC | €22.00m |
| 19/12/2024 | 24 | FC Porto | €22.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 25 | FC Porto | €22.00m |
| 14/10/2025 | 25 | Hamburger SV | €18.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 25 | Hamburger SV | €18.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 25 | Hamburger SV | €18.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 29 | 2241 | 7 | 4.89 | 4.14 | 5 | 4.64 | 59 | 39 | 12.3 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Albert GrønbækMediapunta25age€5.00mvalue
Albert Sambi LokongaMediocentro26age€12.00mvalue
Alexander Røssing-LelesiitExtremo izquierdo19age€5.00mvalue
Bakery JattaInterior derecho28age€1.00mvalue
Bilal NadirMediocentro22age€8.00mvalue
Daniel Heuer FernandesPortero33age€1.20mvalue
David Møller WolfeLateral izquierdo24age€12.00mvalue
Fernando DickesPortero18age€300kvalue
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV
Arsenal
Porto
FC Porto B
FC Porto U19
FC Porto U17