

Stefan BellCB#16
1. FSV Mainz 05·
Bundesliga·Defensa central
€600kValor de mercado#427 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
BVBV13.02
FCAL07.02
RBLV31.01
WOBL24.01
KOEV17.01Cifras claveBundesliga · UEFA Conference League · DFB Pokal
Goles20.15 / 90
xG1.840.16 / 90
Asistencias10.07 / 90
xA1.200.10 / 90
Tiros151.10 / 90
Tiros a puerta747%
Pases clave60.44 / 90
Pass accuracy71.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DR
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable
National teamGermany U216 caps · 1 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€600kMáximo: €6.00m (22/07/2016)
Season statsTemporada 25/26
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 25/26 | 18 | 1049 | 6.68 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | — |
UEFA Conference League | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 25/26 | 2 | 135 | 6.95 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
DFB Pokal | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 25/26 | 1 | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31/12/2011 | 11/12 | Frankfurt | Mainz | Fin de cesión | €1.25m |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Mainz | Frankfurt | Coste de cesión: €100k | €1.50m |
| 30/06/2011 | 10/11 | 1860 Munich | Mainz | Fin de cesión | €1.50m |
| 14/08/2010 | 10/11 | Mainz | 1860 Munich | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Mainz 05 U19 | Mainz | - | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Mainz 05 U17 | Mainz 05 U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2007 | 07/08 | TuS Mayen U17 | Mainz 05 U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€600k Actual€6.00m Máximo · 22/07/201627/05/2026 Último cambio
04.07.201027.05.2026
#427 Bundesliga#2.163 Centre-Back#475 Germany#23 Mainz#11.879 Worldwide#83 Year 1991
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2010 | 18 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €150k |
| 07/07/2010 | 18 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €1.00m |
| 28/08/2010 | 19 | TSV 1860 Munich | €1.50m |
| 12/01/2011 | 19 | TSV 1860 Munich | €1.50m |
| 04/06/2011 | 19 | TSV 1860 Munich | €1.50m |
| 18/10/2011 | 20 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €1.25m |
| 16/01/2012 | 20 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €1.00m |
| 29/06/2012 | 20 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €800k |
| 13/01/2013 | 21 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €500k |
| 30/06/2013 | 21 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €600k |
| 12/02/2014 | 22 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €1.50m |
| 10/07/2014 | 22 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.50m |
| 04/02/2015 | 23 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.50m |
| 01/07/2015 | 23 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €4.00m |
| 15/02/2016 | 24 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €5.00m |
| 22/07/2016 | 24 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €6.00m |
| 07/02/2017 | 25 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €6.00m |
| 19/06/2017 | 25 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €6.00m |
| 28/12/2017 | 26 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €6.00m |
| 05/06/2018 | 26 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €6.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 27 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €6.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 27 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.50m |
| 17/12/2019 | 28 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.50m |
| 11/03/2020 | 28 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €1.80m |
| 08/04/2020 | 28 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €1.40m |
| 10/02/2021 | 29 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €1.40m |
| 09/06/2021 | 29 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €2.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 30 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €2.50m |
| 09/06/2022 | 30 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €2.50m |
| 09/11/2022 | 31 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €2.50m |
| 22/06/2023 | 31 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €2.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 32 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €1.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 32 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €800k |
| 20/12/2024 | 33 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €800k |
| 05/06/2025 | 33 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €800k |
| 19/12/2025 | 34 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €600k |
| 27/05/2026 | 34 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €600k |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Mainz 05 | 18 | 1044 | 2 | 1.84 | 1.84 | 1 | 1.2 | 12 | 5 | 3.58 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander SchwolowPortero34age€450kvalue
Anthony CaciLateral derecho29age€7.00mvalue
Benedict HollerbachDelantero centro25age€8.00mvalue
Danny da CostaDefensa central33age€1.20mvalue
Dominik KohrDefensa central32age€2.00mvalue
Eric MartelMediocentro defensivo24age€8.00mvalue
Fabio GruberDefensa central24age€3.00mvalue
Kacper PotulskiDefensa central18age€18.00mvalue
Bundesliga
UEFA Conference League
DFB Pokal
Frankfurt
1860 Munich
Mainz 05 U19