

Anthony CaciRM#19
1. FSV Mainz 05·
Bundesliga·Lateral derecho
€7.00mValor de mercado#188 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
BOCV27.10
SVWL24.10
S04V17.10
B04L10.10
BMGV19.09Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
6.80Apr
6.70May
Jun
Jul
7.90Aug
6.80Sep
8.10Oct
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga
Goles30.44 / 90
xG0.150.06 / 90
Asistencias40.58 / 90
xA0.260.11 / 90
Tiros81.17 / 90
Tiros a puerta450%
Pases clave192.77 / 90
Pass accuracy78.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
- Passing
- Through balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.4-0.325/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.4
Asistencias vs xA
-2.0-1.725/26
-0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 2.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 20.09.2026
Missed matches26last 12 months
National teamFrance U212 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€7.00mMáximo: €12.00m (05/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 26/27 | 2 | 102 | 7.55 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 26/27 | 7 | 515 | 7.64 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | R. Strasbourg | Mainz | Traspaso libre | €7.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | R. Strasbourg B | R. Strasbourg | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Strasbourg U19 | R. Strasbourg B | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Strasbourg U17 | Strasbourg U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Strasbourg Yth. | Strasbourg U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€7.00m Actual€12.00m Máximo · 05/06/202527/05/2026 Último cambio
06.09.201827.05.2026
#188 Bundesliga#142 France#7 Mainz#108 Right-Back#1.732 Worldwide#137 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2018 | 21 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €150k |
| 24/10/2018 | 21 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €2.50m |
| 17/12/2018 | 21 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €2.50m |
| 03/06/2019 | 21 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €3.00m |
| 19/12/2019 | 22 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €4.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €3.20m |
| 15/10/2020 | 23 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €3.50m |
| 07/01/2021 | 23 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €4.00m |
| 09/04/2021 | 23 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €5.00m |
| 04/06/2021 | 23 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €5.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 24 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €5.00m |
| 23/03/2022 | 24 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €6.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 24 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €7.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 25 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €7.00m |
| 29/03/2023 | 25 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €8.50m |
| 22/06/2023 | 25 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €8.50m |
| 18/10/2023 | 26 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €7.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 26 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €7.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 26 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €7.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 27 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €7.00m |
| 27/03/2025 | 27 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €10.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 27 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €12.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 28 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €10.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 28 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €8.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 28 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €7.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Mainz 05 | 3 | 221 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0 | 0.26 | 2 | 3 | 2.05 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Mainz 05 | 10 | 531 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0 | 1.72 | 6 | 11 | 3.79 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander SchwolowPortero34age€450kvalue
Benedict HollerbachDelantero centro25age€8.00mvalue
Danny da CostaDefensa central33age€1.20mvalue
Dominik KohrDefensa central32age€2.00mvalue
Eric MartelMediocentro defensivo24age€8.00mvalue
Fabio GruberDefensa central24age€3.00mvalue
Kacper PotulskiDefensa central18age€18.00mvalue
Kaishu SanoMediocentro defensivo25age€50.00mvalue
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
R. Strasbourg
R. Strasbourg B
Strasbourg U19