

Alexander SchwolowGK#1
1. FSV Mainz 05·
Bundesliga·Portero
€450kValor de mercado
Últimos 5rating per match
Scottish Pre03.12
Scottish Pre07.12
Scottish Pre13.12
Scottish Pre21.12
Scottish Pre27.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Dec
6.80Jan
6.80Feb
7.10Mar
6.90Apr
6.60May
Jun
7.80Jul
Aug
7.50Sep
6.80Oct
Nov
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga
Saves183.00 / 90
Goles en contra122.00 / 90
Clean sheets233%
Pass accuracy66.6%
Minutes5406 partidos
Calificación7.032Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable30 matches in 12 months
National teamGermany U207 caps · 0 goals
Contract until-
Valor de mercado€450kMáximo: €9.00m (05/06/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 26/27 | 5 | 450 | 7.06 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
Fichajes14
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/07/2026 | 26/27 | Heart of Midl. | Mainz | Traspaso libre | €450k |
| 31/08/2025 | 25/26 | Union Berlin | Heart of Midl. | Traspaso libre | €500k |
| 26/07/2023 | 23/24 | Hertha BSC | Union Berlin | Traspaso libre | €900k |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | FC Schalke 04 | Hertha BSC | Fin de cesión | €900k |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Hertha BSC | FC Schalke 04 | Coste de cesión: €300k | €3.00m |
| 04/08/2020 | 20/21 | Freiburg | Hertha BSC | €7.00m | €7.00m |
| 30/06/2015 | 14/15 | Arm. Bielefeld | Freiburg | End of loan€80k | €400k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Freiburg | Arm. Bielefeld | Cesión | €250k |
| 01/01/2012 | 11/12 | SC Freiburg II | Freiburg | - | €175k |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | SC Freiburg U19 | SC Freiburg II | - | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | SC Freiburg U17 | SC Freiburg U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | SV Wehen U17 | SC Freiburg U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2007 | 07/08 | SV Wehen Yth. | SV Wehen U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2005 | 05/06 | Allendorf Yth. | SV Wehen Jgd. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€450k Actual€9.00m Máximo · 05/06/201920/05/2026 Último cambio
02.08.201020.05.2026
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2010 | 18 | SC Freiburg II | €50k |
| 01/10/2010 | 18 | SC Freiburg II | €25k |
| 10/01/2011 | 18 | SC Freiburg II | €25k |
| 18/04/2011 | 18 | SC Freiburg II | €100k |
| 26/05/2011 | 18 | SC Freiburg II | €150k |
| 29/12/2011 | 19 | SC Freiburg II | €175k |
| 23/01/2012 | 19 | SC Freiburg | €200k |
| 29/06/2012 | 20 | SC Freiburg | €200k |
| 13/01/2013 | 20 | SC Freiburg | €250k |
| 30/06/2013 | 21 | SC Freiburg | €250k |
| 06/11/2014 | 22 | Arminia Bielefeld | €250k |
| 07/03/2015 | 22 | Arminia Bielefeld | €400k |
| 01/07/2015 | 23 | SC Freiburg | €600k |
| 22/10/2015 | 23 | SC Freiburg | €900k |
| 11/02/2016 | 23 | SC Freiburg | €1.00m |
| 22/07/2016 | 24 | SC Freiburg | €1.50m |
| 07/02/2017 | 24 | SC Freiburg | €2.00m |
| 19/06/2017 | 25 | SC Freiburg | €4.00m |
| 28/12/2017 | 25 | SC Freiburg | €4.00m |
| 04/04/2018 | 25 | SC Freiburg | €6.00m |
| 05/06/2018 | 26 | SC Freiburg | €6.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 26 | SC Freiburg | €7.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 27 | SC Freiburg | €9.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 27 | SC Freiburg | €9.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 27 | SC Freiburg | €7.00m |
| 16/09/2020 | 28 | Hertha BSC | €8.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 28 | Hertha BSC | €6.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 29 | Hertha BSC | €5.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 29 | Hertha BSC | €5.00m |
| 24/03/2022 | 29 | Hertha BSC | €3.50m |
| 09/06/2022 | 30 | Hertha BSC | €3.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 30 | FC Schalke 04 | €1.50m |
| 29/03/2023 | 30 | FC Schalke 04 | €900k |
| 22/06/2023 | 31 | FC Schalke 04 | €900k |
| 14/12/2023 | 31 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €900k |
| 29/05/2024 | 31 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €700k |
| 20/12/2024 | 32 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €700k |
| 05/06/2025 | 33 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €500k |
| 10/12/2025 | 33 | Heart of Midlothian FC | €450k |
| 20/05/2026 | 33 | Heart of Midlothian FC | €450k |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Mainz 05 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0 | 1 | 1.43 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Anthony CaciLateral derecho29age€7.00mvalue
Benedict HollerbachDelantero centro25age€8.00mvalue
Danny da CostaDefensa central33age€1.20mvalue
Dominik KohrDefensa central32age€2.00mvalue
Eric MartelMediocentro defensivo24age€8.00mvalue
Fabio GruberDefensa central24age€3.00mvalue
Kacper PotulskiDefensa central18age€18.00mvalue
Kaishu SanoMediocentro defensivo25age€50.00mvalue
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
Heart of Midl.
Union Berlin
Hertha BSC
FC Schalke 04
Freiburg
Arm. Bielefeld
SC Freiburg II
SC Freiburg U19
SV Wehen U17
1.FC Union Berlin