

€6.00mValor de mercado#155 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Pro League02.11
Pro League08.11
Pro League22.11
Pro League29.11
Belgian Cup03.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
7.10Dec
6.40Jan
7.80Feb
6.80Mar
7.70Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
7.00Aug
6.90Sep
6.60Oct
Partidos del clubAS Monaco
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 11:15Ligue 1V
Paris FC2.413.502.83PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Conference League
Goles10.12 / 90
xG0.450.11 / 90
Asistencias10.12 / 90
xA0.260.07 / 90
Tiros30.36 / 90
Tiros a puerta133%
Pases clave111.32 / 90
Pass accuracy84.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Set pieces
- Discipline
Player positions: DL · ML
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable36 matches in 12 months
National teamPortugal U182 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€6.00mMáximo: €6.00m (04/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 26/27 | 8 | 710 | 6.89 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — |
UEFA Conference League | AS Monaco | 26/27 | 2 | 42 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Cercle Brugge | Monaco | €5.00m | €6.00m |
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | Sporting B | Cercle Brugge | €1.75m | €1.20m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Cercle Brugge | Sporting B | Fin de cesión | €1.20m |
| 06/09/2023 | 23/24 | Sporting B | Cercle Brugge | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Sporting | Sporting B | - | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Sporting B | Sporting | - | €500k |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Sporting CP U23 | Sporting B | - | - |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Sporting U19 | Sporting CP U23 | - | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Sporting U17 | Sporting U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Braga U15 | Sporting U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Unknown | Braga U15 | ? | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Cova Piedade Fo | Unknown | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€6.00m Actual€6.00m Máximo · 04/06/202604/06/2026 Último cambio
27.12.202104.06.2026
#121 Left-Back#155 Ligue 1#16 Monaco#70 Portugal#1.959 Worldwide#191 Year 2003
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27/12/2021 | 18 | Sporting CP B | €500k |
| 16/09/2022 | 19 | Sporting CP | €500k |
| 01/11/2022 | 19 | Sporting CP | €1.00m |
| 16/06/2023 | 19 | Sporting CP | €1.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 20 | Cercle Brugge | €1.20m |
| 04/06/2024 | 20 | Cercle Brugge | €1.20m |
| 02/10/2024 | 21 | Cercle Brugge | €1.80m |
| 11/12/2024 | 21 | Cercle Brugge | €3.00m |
| 12/06/2025 | 21 | Cercle Brugge | €3.00m |
| 01/10/2025 | 22 | Cercle Brugge | €5.00m |
| 10/12/2025 | 22 | Cercle Brugge | €4.00m |
| 13/03/2026 | 22 | Cercle Brugge | €5.00m |
| 04/06/2026 | 22 | Cercle Brugge | €6.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | 4 | 354 | 1 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 1 | 0.26 | 1 | 3 | 0.92 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksandr GolovínMediapunta30age€18.00mvalue
Ansu FatiExtremo izquierdo23age€15.00mvalue
Christian MawissaDefensa central21age€15.00mvalue
Denis ZakariaMediocentro defensivo29age€25.00mvalue
Edan DiopMediocentro22age€3.00mvalue
Eric DierDefensa central32age€4.00mvalue
Folarin BalogunDelantero centro25age€50.00mvalue
Jordan TezeLateral derecho26age€15.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Lille
SC Freiburg
Lorient
CSKA Sofia
Toulouse
Ligue 1
UEFA Conference League
Cercle Brugge
Monaco
Sporting B
Sporting
Sporting CP U23
Braga U15
Sporting CP