

Bilal El KhannoussAM#11
VfB Stuttgart·
Bundesliga·Mediapunta
€35.00mValor de mercado#28 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga01.11
UEFA Europa 06.11
Bundesliga09.11
Internationa14.11
Internationa18.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.00Nov
6.90Dec
7.10Jan
7.20Feb
7.00Mar
7.30Apr
6.40May
7.10Jun
6.60Jul
6.50Aug
7.20Sep
7.40Oct
Partidos del clubVfB Stuttgart
Próximos partidos
31 oct · 09:30BundesligaV
Bayer Leverkusen1.854.573.90PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
28 oct · 12:00DFB PokalV
SC Paderborn 07G1:0Pronóstico23 oct · 13:30BundesligaL
Borussia MönchengladbachP2:3Pronóstico20 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Atletico MadridE1:1Pronóstico17 oct · 08:30BundesligaV
Hamburger SVP0:1Pronóstico14 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Slovan BratislavaG3:0PronósticoCifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga · UEFA Champions League · Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Goles10.12 / 90
xG0.190.15 / 90
Asistencias10.12 / 90
xA0.690.55 / 90
Tiros182.09 / 90
Tiros a puerta633%
Pases clave222.55 / 90
Pass accuracy86.7%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: AM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+1.7+0.925/26
+0.826/27
Goles xG · total 5 / 3.3
Asistencias vs xA
-1.0-0.325/26
-0.726/27
Asistencias xA · total 5 / 6.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable63 matches in 12 months
National team
Morocco43 caps · 3 goals
Morocco43 caps · 3 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€35.00mMáximo: €35.00m (27/05/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 2 | 112 | 6.75 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 7 | 318 | 7.39 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 3 | 242 | 7.20 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Morocco | 26/27 | 2 | 104 | 6.95 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Leicester | Stuttgart | €15.00m | €35.00m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Stuttgart | Leicester | Fin de cesión | €35.00m |
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | Leicester | Stuttgart | Coste de cesión: €3.00m | €28.00m |
| 29/08/2024 | 24/25 | Genk | Leicester | €22.50m | €30.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Jong Genk | Genk | - | €100k |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | KRC Genk U18 | KRC Genk U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | KRC Genk Youth | KRC Genk U18 | - | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Anderlecht Yth. | KRC Genk Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€35.00m Actual€35.00m Máximo · 27/05/202627/05/2026 Último cambio
26.05.202227.05.2026
#25 Attacking Midfield#28 Bundesliga#5 Morocco#3 Stuttgart#228 Worldwide#17 Year 2004
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26/05/2022 | 18 | KRC Genk U21 | €100k |
| 07/09/2022 | 18 | KRC Genk | €3.50m |
| 04/11/2022 | 18 | KRC Genk | €4.50m |
| 22/03/2023 | 18 | KRC Genk | €11.00m |
| 09/06/2023 | 19 | KRC Genk | €13.00m |
| 23/10/2023 | 19 | KRC Genk | €18.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 19 | KRC Genk | €22.00m |
| 22/03/2024 | 19 | KRC Genk | €25.00m |
| 04/06/2024 | 20 | KRC Genk | €30.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 20 | Leicester City | €30.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 21 | Leicester City | €28.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 21 | VfB Stuttgart | €32.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 22 | VfB Stuttgart | €35.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 3 | 113 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0 | 0.69 | 3 | 2 | 1.16 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 25 | 1654 | 4 | 3.09 | 3.09 | 5 | 5.28 | 42 | 44 | 11.29 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Ameen Al-DakhilDefensa central24age€3.00mvalue
Angelo StillerMediocentro defensivo25age€45.00mvalue
Atakan KarazorMediocentro defensivo29age€8.00mvalue
Chris FührichExtremo izquierdo28age€12.00mvalue
Dan-Axel ZagadouDefensa central27age€2.00mvalue
Deniz UndavDelantero centro30age€22.00mvalue
Dennis SeimenPortero20age€10.00mvalue
Dženan PejčinovićDelantero centro21age€15.00mvalue
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
UEFA Champions League
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Leicester
Genk
Jong Genk
KRC Genk U18
Anderlecht Yth.
Leicester City