
Giorgi SheliyaGK#88
Ajmat Grozni·
Liga Premier de Rusia·Portero
€150kValor de mercado
Últimos 5rating per match
DMOV03.09
FAKL18.08
SPAL02.08
LOKV26.07
SOCV17.05Cifras claveRussian Cup · Russian Premier League
Saves92.25 / 90
Goles en contra71.75 / 90
Clean sheets00%
Pass accuracy66.2%
Minutes3604 partidos
Calificación6.650Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable
Contract until30/06/2026
Valor de mercado€150kMáximo: €850k (23/12/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russian Cup | Akhmat Grozny | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Russian Premier League | Akhmat Grozny | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2020 | 20/21 | Tambov | Akhmat Grozny | ? | €650k |
| 12/01/2019 | 18/19 | Ufa | Tambov | Traspaso libre | €500k |
| 01/02/2016 | 15/16 | Enisey | Ufa | €60k | €250k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Baltika | Enisey | Traspaso libre | €200k |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Dinamo Bryansk | Baltika | Traspaso libre | €100k |
| 01/07/2007 | 07/08 | Dynamo U17 | Dinamo Bryansk | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€150k Actual€850k Máximo · 23/12/201926/05/2026 Último cambio
09.09.200726.05.2026
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2007 | 18 | Dinamo Bryansk | €50k |
| 17/05/2010 | 21 | Dinamo Bryansk | €300k |
| 18/10/2010 | 21 | Dinamo Bryansk | €350k |
| 30/05/2011 | 22 | Dinamo Bryansk | €200k |
| 29/03/2012 | 23 | Dinamo Bryansk | €100k |
| 11/08/2012 | 23 | Baltika Kaliningrad | €100k |
| 22/01/2013 | 24 | Baltika Kaliningrad | €100k |
| 06/06/2013 | 24 | Baltika Kaliningrad | €150k |
| 27/12/2013 | 25 | Baltika Kaliningrad | €150k |
| 29/06/2014 | 25 | Baltika Kaliningrad | €200k |
| 11/06/2015 | 26 | Baltika Kaliningrad | €200k |
| 10/01/2016 | 27 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk | €250k |
| 25/05/2016 | 27 | FC Ufa | €500k |
| 27/12/2016 | 28 | FC Ufa | €500k |
| 01/06/2017 | 28 | FC Ufa | €500k |
| 23/12/2017 | 29 | FC Ufa | €500k |
| 06/06/2018 | 29 | FC Ufa | €500k |
| 20/12/2018 | 30 | FC Ufa | €500k |
| 14/06/2019 | 30 | FK Tambov | €700k |
| 23/12/2019 | 31 | FK Tambov | €850k |
| 08/04/2020 | 31 | FK Tambov | €675k |
| 29/07/2020 | 31 | PFK Tambov | €650k |
| 29/12/2020 | 32 | Akhmat Grozny | €650k |
| 02/06/2021 | 32 | Akhmat Grozny | €650k |
| 29/12/2021 | 33 | Akhmat Grozny | €600k |
| 02/06/2022 | 33 | Akhmat Grozny | €500k |
| 21/11/2022 | 33 | Akhmat Grozny | €500k |
| 14/06/2023 | 34 | Akhmat Grozny | €500k |
| 05/10/2023 | 34 | Akhmat Grozny | €700k |
| 13/12/2023 | 35 | Akhmat Grozny | €600k |
| 04/06/2024 | 35 | Akhmat Grozny | €500k |
| 12/12/2024 | 36 | Akhmat Grozny | €400k |
| 04/06/2025 | 36 | Akhmat Grozny | €300k |
| 16/12/2025 | 37 | Akhmat Grozny | €200k |
| 26/05/2026 | 37 | Akhmat Grozny | €150k |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RFPL | FK Akhmat | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | RFPL | FK Akhmat | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.26 | 0 | 2 | 0.76 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abakar GadzhievMediapunta22age€400kvalue
Aleksey KasadzhikovDelantero centro18age€100kvalue
Arsen AdamovLateral derecho26age€1.00mvalue
Egas CacinturaMediapunta28age€2.50mvalue
Erald MaksutiExtremo izquierdo22age€700kvalue
Galymzhan KenzhebekExtremo izquierdo23age€600kvalue
Georgi MelkadzeDelantero centro29age€1.80mvalue
Ismael Silva LimaMediocentro31age€800kvalue
Akhmat Grozny
Russian Premier League
Tambov
Ufa
Enisey
Baltika
Dinamo Bryansk
Dynamo U17
Baltika Kaliningrad
Enisey Krasnoyarsk
FC Ufa
FK Akhmat