
Arsen AdamovRB#95
Ajmat Grozni·
Liga Premier de Rusia·Lateral derecho
€1.00mValor de mercado
Últimos 5rating per match
OREL23.10
ZENV18.10
KALL11.10
NAML03.10
ATOV17.09Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
7.00Jul
6.80Aug
7.00Sep
6.60Oct
Cifras claveRussian Premier League
Goles0
xG0.060.01 / 90
Asistencias20.18 / 90
xA1.060.14 / 90
Tiros30.26 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave100.88 / 90
Pass accuracy79.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.1=25/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.1
Asistencias vs xA
+0.9=25/26
+0.926/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 1.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable13 matches in 12 months
National team
Russia7 caps · 2 goals
Russia7 caps · 2 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€1.00mMáximo: €2.00m (12/12/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russian Premier League | Akhmat Grozny | 26/27 | 12 | 1019 | 6.80 | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Zenit S-Pb | Akhmat Grozny | Traspaso libre | €1.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Akhmat Grozny | Zenit S-Pb | Fin de cesión | €2.00m |
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | Zenit S-Pb | Akhmat Grozny | Cesión | €1.80m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Orenburg | Zenit S-Pb | Fin de cesión | €1.80m |
| 01/08/2023 | 23/24 | Zenit S-Pb | Orenburg | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 25/01/2022 | 21/22 | Ural | Zenit S-Pb | €5.00m | €1.50m |
| 15/01/2021 | 20/21 | Akhmat Grozny | Ural | €55k | €225k |
| 01/08/2020 | 20/21 | Akhmat II | Akhmat Grozny | - | €200k |
| 01/01/2016 | 15/16 | Terek U19 | Terek II | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.00m Actual€2.00m Máximo · 12/12/202426/05/2026 Último cambio
02.12.201626.05.2026
#12 Akhmat Grozny#200 Premier Liga#576 Right-Back#121 Russia#7.697 Worldwide#664 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2016 | 17 | Terek Grozny II | €50k |
| 01/06/2017 | 17 | Terek Grozny II | €50k |
| 06/06/2018 | 18 | Akhmat Grozny II | €75k |
| 20/12/2018 | 19 | Akhmat Grozny II | €150k |
| 14/06/2019 | 19 | Akhmat Grozny II | €150k |
| 23/12/2019 | 20 | Akhmat Grozny II | €175k |
| 29/06/2020 | 20 | Akhmat Grozny II | €200k |
| 29/12/2020 | 21 | Akhmat Grozny | €225k |
| 13/04/2021 | 21 | Ural Yekaterinburg | €300k |
| 02/06/2021 | 21 | Ural Yekaterinburg | €500k |
| 29/12/2021 | 22 | Ural Yekaterinburg | €1.50m |
| 02/06/2022 | 22 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €1.50m |
| 21/11/2022 | 23 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €1.20m |
| 14/06/2023 | 23 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €1.00m |
| 05/10/2023 | 23 | FC Orenburg | €1.20m |
| 13/12/2023 | 24 | FC Orenburg | €1.50m |
| 04/06/2024 | 24 | FC Orenburg | €1.80m |
| 12/12/2024 | 25 | Akhmat Grozny | €2.00m |
| 04/06/2025 | 25 | Akhmat Grozny | €2.00m |
| 16/12/2025 | 26 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €1.80m |
| 25/03/2026 | 26 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €1.50m |
| 26/05/2026 | 26 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €1.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RFPL | FK Akhmat | 8 | 669 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 2 | 1.06 | 1 | 8 | 2.07 |
| 2025 | RFPL | Zenit St. Petersburg | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abakar GadzhievMediapunta22age€400kvalue
Aleksey KasadzhikovDelantero centro18age€100kvalue
Egas CacinturaMediapunta28age€2.50mvalue
Erald MaksutiExtremo izquierdo22age€700kvalue
Galymzhan KenzhebekExtremo izquierdo23age€600kvalue
Georgi MelkadzeDelantero centro29age€1.80mvalue
Giorgi SheliyaPortero37age€150kvalue
Ismael Silva LimaMediocentro31age€800kvalue
Russian Premier League
Akhmat Grozny
Zenit S-Pb
Ural
Akhmat II
Ural Yekaterinburg
FC Orenburg