
Georgi MelkadzeST#77
Ajmat Grozni·
Liga Premier de Rusia·Delantero centro
€1.80mValor de mercado
Últimos 5rating per match
Russian Prem02.11
Russian Prem09.11
Russian Prem22.11
Russian Prem30.11
Russian Prem05.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
7.10Dec
Jan
Feb
7.40Mar
6.60Apr
6.40May
6.20Jun
6.60Jul
7.10Aug
5.80Sep
6.20Oct
Cifras claveRussian Premier League · Russian Cup
Goles40.42 / 90
xG1.780.34 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.160.03 / 90
Tiros212.22 / 90
Tiros a puerta838%
Pases clave30.32 / 90
Pass accuracy70.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Consistency
Weaknesses
- Set pieces
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+1.5+0.325/26
+1.226/27
Goles xG · total 10 / 8.5
Asistencias vs xA
-1.9-1.725/26
-0.226/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 2.9
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable33 matches in 12 months
National team
Russia4 caps · 0 goals
Russia4 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€1.80mMáximo: €1.80m (26/05/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russian Premier League | Akhmat Grozny | 26/27 | 10 | 639 | 6.66 | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Russian Cup | Akhmat Grozny | 26/27 | 3 | 214 | 6.50 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/01/2025 | 24/25 | Kolkheti Poti | Akhmat Grozny | Traspaso libre | €300k |
| 27/01/2024 | 23/24 | FK Sochi | Kolkheti Poti | Traspaso libre | €500k |
| 25/01/2022 | 21/22 | Spartak Moscow | FK Sochi | Traspaso libre | €800k |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Akhmat Grozny | Spartak Moscow | Fin de cesión | €1.20m |
| 13/08/2020 | 20/21 | Spartak Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | Cesión | €1.50m |
| 31/07/2020 | 19/20 | Tambov | Spartak Moscow | Fin de cesión | €1.50m |
| 01/09/2019 | 19/20 | Spartak Moscow | Tambov | Cesión | €700k |
| 01/01/2019 | 18/19 | Spartak 2 | Spartak Moscow | - | €700k |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | Tosno | Spartak 2 | Fin de cesión | €800k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Spartak 2 | Tosno | Cesión | €900k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Spartak II | Spartak 2 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Akademia FCSM | Spartak II | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.80m Actual€1.80m Máximo · 26/05/202626/05/2026 Último cambio
24.07.201526.05.2026
#6 Akhmat Grozny#775 Centre-Forward#135 Premier Liga#74 Russia#5.523 Worldwide#434 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24/07/2015 | 18 | Spartak 2 Moscow | €350k |
| 10/01/2016 | 18 | Spartak 2 Moscow | €450k |
| 01/07/2016 | 19 | Spartak 2 Moscow | €600k |
| 24/12/2016 | 19 | Spartak 2 Moscow | €800k |
| 01/06/2017 | 20 | Spartak 2 Moscow | €900k |
| 23/12/2017 | 20 | FC Tosno | €800k |
| 06/06/2018 | 21 | FC Tosno | €800k |
| 20/12/2018 | 21 | Spartak 2 Moscow | €700k |
| 14/06/2019 | 22 | Spartak Moscow | €700k |
| 23/12/2019 | 22 | FK Tambov | €1.20m |
| 30/03/2020 | 22 | FK Tambov | €1.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | FK Tambov | €1.20m |
| 29/07/2020 | 23 | PFK Tambov | €1.50m |
| 29/12/2020 | 23 | Akhmat Grozny | €1.50m |
| 02/06/2021 | 24 | Akhmat Grozny | €1.20m |
| 29/12/2021 | 24 | Spartak Moscow | €800k |
| 02/06/2022 | 25 | FC Sochi | €800k |
| 21/11/2022 | 25 | FC Sochi | €1.00m |
| 14/06/2023 | 26 | FC Sochi | €800k |
| 05/10/2023 | 26 | FC Sochi | €600k |
| 13/12/2023 | 26 | FC Sochi | €500k |
| 22/05/2024 | 27 | FC Kolkheti-1913 Poti | €350k |
| 25/09/2024 | 27 | FC Kolkheti-1913 Poti | €300k |
| 23/12/2024 | 27 | FC Kolkheti-1913 Poti | €300k |
| 19/03/2025 | 27 | Akhmat Grozny | €500k |
| 04/06/2025 | 28 | Akhmat Grozny | €700k |
| 16/12/2025 | 28 | Akhmat Grozny | €900k |
| 25/03/2026 | 28 | Akhmat Grozny | €1.20m |
| 26/05/2026 | 29 | Akhmat Grozny | €1.80m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RFPL | FK Akhmat | 7 | 476 | 3 | 1.78 | 1.78 | 0 | 0.16 | 12 | 2 | 2.2 |
| 2025 | RFPL | FK Akhmat | 28 | 2068 | 7 | 6.7 | 5.94 | 1 | 2.7 | 52 | 29 | 9.48 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abakar GadzhievMediapunta22age€400kvalue
Aleksey KasadzhikovDelantero centro18age€100kvalue
Arsen AdamovLateral derecho26age€1.00mvalue
Egas CacinturaMediapunta28age€2.50mvalue
Erald MaksutiExtremo izquierdo22age€700kvalue
Galymzhan KenzhebekExtremo izquierdo23age€600kvalue
Giorgi SheliyaPortero37age€150kvalue
Ismael Silva LimaMediocentro31age€800kvalue
Russian Premier League
Akhmat Grozny
Kolkheti Poti
FK Sochi
Spartak Moscow
Tambov
Spartak 2
Tosno
FC Tosno
FC Sochi
FC Kolkheti-1913 Poti
FK Akhmat