

Han-Noah MassengoCM#4
Augsburg·
Bundesliga·Mediocentro
€8.00mValor de mercado#10 in Augsburg · #166 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga09.11
Bundesliga22.11
Bundesliga29.11
Bundesliga06.12
Bundesliga13.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Nov
6.80Dec
6.90Jan
6.80Feb
6.50Mar
6.90Apr
6.50May
Jun
Jul
7.20Aug
6.90Sep
7.10Oct
Partidos del clubAugsburg
Próximos partidos
31 oct · 09:30BundesligaL
SC Freiburg3.074.072.25PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
27 oct · 12:00DFB PokalV
SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachG4:2Pronóstico24 oct · 08:30BundesligaL
Union BerlinE1:1Pronóstico17 oct · 08:30BundesligaV
SV ElversbergP3:4Pronóstico10 oct · 08:30BundesligaL
Bayern München0:0Pronóstico02 oct · 06:00Friendlies ClubsL
Hertha BSCE2:2Estadísticas del partidoCifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga
Goles10.12 / 90
xG0.140.05 / 90
Asistencias10.12 / 90
xA0.840.28 / 90
Tiros50.61 / 90
Tiros a puerta120%
Pases clave101.22 / 90
Pass accuracy82.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.1+0.325/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 1.9
Asistencias vs xA
-0.5-0.625/26
+0.226/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 2.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable33 matches in 12 months
National teamRepublic of the Congo0 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€8.00mMáximo: €8.00m (27/02/2020)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | FC Augsburg | 26/27 | 2 | 153 | 7.15 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 26/27 | 7 | 586 | 7.00 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/07/2025 | 25/26 | Burnley | Augsburg | €3.00m | €5.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | AJ Auxerre | Burnley | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 07/01/2025 | 24/25 | Burnley | AJ Auxerre | Cesión | €3.00m |
| 31/08/2023 | 23/24 | Bristol City | Burnley | Traspaso libre | €5.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | AJ Auxerre | Bristol City | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 30/01/2023 | 22/23 | Bristol City | AJ Auxerre | Cesión | €3.50m |
| 05/08/2019 | 19/20 | Monaco B | Bristol City | €8.00m | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Monaco U19 | Monaco B | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | BMSF Jugend | Monaco U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Esp. Aulnay Jgd | BMSF Jugend | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€8.00m Actual€8.00m Máximo · 27/02/202027/05/2026 Último cambio
17.12.201827.05.2026
#10 Augsburg#166 Bundesliga#209 Central Midfield#1 Congo#1.481 Worldwide#152 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/12/2018 | 17 | AS Monaco B | €2.50m |
| 17/10/2019 | 18 | Bristol City | €5.00m |
| 27/02/2020 | 18 | Bristol City | €8.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 18 | Bristol City | €7.20m |
| 15/10/2020 | 19 | Bristol City | €5.50m |
| 10/03/2021 | 19 | Bristol City | €4.00m |
| 29/06/2021 | 19 | Bristol City | €5.00m |
| 24/11/2021 | 20 | Bristol City | €4.00m |
| 13/05/2022 | 20 | Bristol City | €4.00m |
| 27/10/2022 | 21 | Bristol City | €3.50m |
| 27/03/2023 | 21 | AJ Auxerre | €4.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 21 | AJ Auxerre | €5.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 22 | Burnley FC | €4.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 22 | Burnley FC | €4.00m |
| 24/09/2024 | 23 | Burnley FC | €3.00m |
| 30/12/2024 | 23 | Burnley FC | €3.00m |
| 24/03/2025 | 23 | AJ Auxerre | €5.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 23 | AJ Auxerre | €5.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 24 | FC Augsburg | €5.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 24 | FC Augsburg | €6.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 24 | FC Augsburg | €8.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | 3 | 267 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.84 | 1 | 5 | 2.19 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | 33 | 2455 | 2 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 1 | 1.64 | 20 | 17 | 8.93 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdulay Juma BahDefensa central20age€10.00mvalue
Alexis Claude-MauriceMediapunta28age€15.00mvalue
Anton KadeMediapunta22age€10.00mvalue
Arijon IbrahimovićExtremo izquierdo20age€10.00mvalue
Calvin BrackelmannDefensa central27age€3.00mvalue
Chrislain MatsimaDefensa central24age€22.00mvalue
Fabian RiederMediapunta24age€12.00mvalue
Faik SakarExtremo izquierdo18age€200kvalue
DFB Pokal
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
Burnley
AJ Auxerre
Bristol City
Monaco B
Monaco U19