

Calvin BrackelmannCB#2
Augsburg·
Bundesliga·Defensa central
€3.00mValor de mercado#17 in Augsburg · #287 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
2. Bundeslig28.11
2. Bundeslig06.12
2. Bundeslig18.01
2. Bundeslig15.02
2. Bundeslig22.02
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.30Nov
6.30Dec
6.70Jan
6.90Feb
7.00Mar
7.10Apr
7.10May
Jun
Jul
7.70Aug
7.10Sep
7.00Oct
Partidos del clubAugsburg
Próximos partidos
17 oct · 08:30BundesligaV
SV Elversberg———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveBundesliga
Goles10.21 / 90
xG0.070.02 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.110.04 / 90
Tiros51.03 / 90
Tiros a puerta240%
Pases clave20.41 / 90
Pass accuracy77.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Through balls
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DL
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 18.01.2026
National teamGermany U193 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€3.00mMáximo: €3.00m (01/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 26/27 | 5 | 436 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes16
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | SC Paderborn | Augsburg | Traspaso libre | €3.00m |
| 31/08/2023 | 23/24 | FC Ingolstadt | SC Paderborn | ? | €250k |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | VfB Lübeck | FC Ingolstadt | Traspaso libre | €150k |
| 22/07/2021 | 21/22 | SV Rödinghausen | VfB Lübeck | Traspaso libre | €25k |
| 31/01/2021 | 20/21 | Without Club | SV Rödinghausen | - | €50k |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Schalke 04 II | Without Club | - | €50k |
| 23/01/2020 | 19/20 | 1.FC Köln II | Schalke 04 II | Traspaso libre | €50k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | 1.FC Köln U19 | 1.FC Köln II | - | - |
| 01/01/2017 | 16/17 | H. Rostock U19 | 1.FC Köln U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | H. Rostock U17 | H. Rostock U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | H. Rostock Yth. | H. Rostock U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | MTV Lbg. Yth. | H. Rostock Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/01/2013 | 12/13 | HSV Yth. | MTV Lbg. Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2006 | 06/07 | MTV Lbg. Yth. | HSV Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2005 | 05/06 | Without Club | MTV Lbg. Yth. | - | - |
| 01/01/2005 | 04/05 | MTV Hand. Jgd. | Without Club | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€3.00m Actual€3.00m Máximo · 01/06/202601/06/2026 Último cambio
15.07.201801.06.2026
#17 Augsburg#287 Bundesliga#619 Centre-Back#163 Germany#3.484 Worldwide#305 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15/07/2018 | 18 | 1.FC Köln II | €50k |
| 08/10/2018 | 19 | 1.FC Köln II | €25k |
| 05/02/2019 | 19 | 1.FC Köln II | €25k |
| 15/07/2019 | 19 | 1.FC Köln II | €25k |
| 21/01/2020 | 20 | 1.FC Köln II | €50k |
| 22/06/2020 | 20 | FC Schalke 04 II | €50k |
| 05/04/2021 | 21 | SV Rödinghausen | €50k |
| 26/06/2021 | 21 | SV Rödinghausen | €25k |
| 10/09/2021 | 22 | VfB Lübeck | €75k |
| 28/12/2021 | 22 | VfB Lübeck | €100k |
| 23/06/2022 | 22 | VfB Lübeck | €150k |
| 05/10/2022 | 23 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | €225k |
| 08/12/2022 | 23 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | €275k |
| 13/06/2023 | 23 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | €250k |
| 15/12/2023 | 24 | SC Paderborn 07 | €250k |
| 14/06/2024 | 24 | SC Paderborn 07 | €500k |
| 19/12/2024 | 25 | SC Paderborn 07 | €1.00m |
| 19/06/2025 | 25 | SC Paderborn 07 | €1.50m |
| 16/12/2025 | 26 | SC Paderborn 07 | €1.50m |
| 01/06/2026 | 26 | SC Paderborn 07 | €3.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | 3 | 265 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.11 | 2 | 2 | 1.79 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdulay Juma BahDefensa central20age€10.00mvalue
Alexis Claude-MauriceMediapunta28age€15.00mvalue
Anton KadeMediapunta22age€10.00mvalue
Arijon IbrahimovićExtremo izquierdo20age€10.00mvalue
Chrislain MatsimaDefensa central24age€22.00mvalue
Fabian RiederMediapunta24age€12.00mvalue
Faik SakarExtremo izquierdo18age€200kvalue
Finn DahmenPortero28age€12.00mvalue
Bayern München
Hertha BSC
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
FC Augsburg
SC Paderborn
FC Ingolstadt
VfB Lübeck
SV Rödinghausen
Without Club
Schalke 04 II
1.FC Köln II
FC Schalke 04 II