

Finn DahmenGK#1
Augsburg·
Bundesliga·Portero
€12.00mValor de mercado#4 in Augsburg · #117 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga09.11
Bundesliga22.11
Bundesliga29.11
Bundesliga06.12
Bundesliga13.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
7.60Dec
7.00Jan
7.20Feb
7.30Mar
8.00Apr
6.30May
Jun
Jul
8.10Aug
8.10Sep
9.10Oct
Partidos del clubAugsburg
Próximos partidos
17 oct · 08:30BundesligaV
SV Elversberg———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal
Saves355.83 / 90
Goles en contra81.33 / 90
Clean sheets233%
Pass accuracy56.8%
Minutes5406 partidos
Calificación8.250Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Heading
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable31 matches in 12 months
National teamAlemania0 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€12.00mMáximo: €12.00m (14/10/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 26/27 | 5 | 450 | 8.32 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | FC Augsburg | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Mainz | Augsburg | Traspaso libre | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | FSV Mainz 05 II | Mainz | - | €100k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Mainz 05 U19 | FSV Mainz 05 II | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Mainz 05 U17 | Mainz 05 U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Mainz 05 Yth. | Mainz 05 U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Frankfurt Yth. | Mainz 05 Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2006 | 06/07 | Bierstadt Jgd. | Frankfurt Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€12.00m Actual€12.00m Máximo · 14/10/202527/05/2026 Último cambio
21.08.201727.05.2026
#4 Augsburg#117 Bundesliga#53 Germany#44 Goalkeeper#1.044 Worldwide#70 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21/08/2017 | 19 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 II | €75k |
| 04/02/2018 | 19 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 II | €100k |
| 06/08/2018 | 20 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €150k |
| 18/12/2018 | 20 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €150k |
| 11/02/2019 | 20 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €150k |
| 05/06/2019 | 21 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €150k |
| 17/12/2019 | 21 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €150k |
| 15/09/2020 | 22 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €150k |
| 26/11/2020 | 22 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €500k |
| 10/02/2021 | 22 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €700k |
| 09/06/2021 | 23 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €2.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 23 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €2.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 24 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €1.50m |
| 21/09/2022 | 24 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €1.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 24 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €1.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 25 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €2.50m |
| 18/10/2023 | 25 | FC Augsburg | €3.50m |
| 14/12/2023 | 25 | FC Augsburg | €5.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 26 | FC Augsburg | €5.00m |
| 09/10/2024 | 26 | FC Augsburg | €3.50m |
| 20/12/2024 | 26 | FC Augsburg | €2.50m |
| 27/03/2025 | 27 | FC Augsburg | €6.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 27 | FC Augsburg | €9.00m |
| 14/10/2025 | 27 | FC Augsburg | €12.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 27 | FC Augsburg | €12.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 28 | FC Augsburg | €12.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.27 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 4 | 4.45 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdulay Juma BahDefensa central20age€10.00mvalue
Alexis Claude-MauriceMediapunta28age€15.00mvalue
Anton KadeMediapunta22age€10.00mvalue
Arijon IbrahimovićExtremo izquierdo20age€10.00mvalue
Calvin BrackelmannDefensa central27age€3.00mvalue
Chrislain MatsimaDefensa central24age€22.00mvalue
Fabian RiederMediapunta24age€12.00mvalue
Faik SakarExtremo izquierdo18age€200kvalue
Bayern München
Hertha BSC
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
FC Augsburg
DFB Pokal
Mainz
FSV Mainz 05 II
Mainz 05 U19
Frankfurt Yth.
1.FSV Mainz 05 II