

Fabian RiederAM#32
Augsburg·
Bundesliga·Mediapunta
€12.00mValor de mercado#4 in Augsburg · #117 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga09.11
World Cup Qu15.11
World Cup Qu18.11
Bundesliga22.11
Bundesliga29.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
6.50Dec
6.50Jan
6.60Feb
7.10Mar
7.50Apr
7.10May
6.50Jun
6.40Jul
7.10Aug
7.00Sep
7.70Oct
Partidos del clubAugsburg
Cifras claveBundesliga · UEFA Nations League · DFB Pokal
Goles20.25 / 90
xG0.190.06 / 90
Asistencias30.38 / 90
xA0.720.25 / 90
Tiros141.76 / 90
Tiros a puerta643%
Pases clave111.38 / 90
Pass accuracy84.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Long balls
Player positions: AM · MC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+2.6+1.825/26
+0.826/27
Goles xG · total 7 / 4.4
Asistencias vs xA
-1.1-2.425/26
+1.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 5 / 6.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable43 matches in 12 months
National team
Switzerland33 caps · 1 goals
Switzerland33 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€12.00mMáximo: €15.00m (07/06/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 26/27 | 5 | 443 | 7.48 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | — |
UEFA Nations League | Switzerland | 26/27 | 4 | 195 | 6.83 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | FC Augsburg | 26/27 | 1 | 77 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | Stade Rennais | Augsburg | €7.00m | €6.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Stuttgart | Stade Rennais | Fin de cesión | €6.00m |
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | Stade Rennais | Stuttgart | Coste de cesión: €800k | €8.00m |
| 31/08/2023 | 23/24 | Young Boys | Stade Rennais | €15.00m | €15.00m |
| 14/01/2021 | 20/21 | BSC YB U21 | Young Boys | - | €2.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | BSC YB U18 | BSC YB U21 | - | €225k |
| 01/01/2018 | 17/18 | BSC YB U16 | BSC YB U18 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Solothurn Yth. | BSC YB U16 | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€12.00m Actual€15.00m Máximo · 07/06/202327/05/2026 Último cambio
17.06.201927.05.2026
#103 Attacking Midfield#4 Augsburg#117 Bundesliga#12 Switzerland#1.044 Worldwide#128 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/06/2019 | 17 | BSC Young Boys U18 | €225k |
| 06/01/2020 | 17 | BSC Young Boys U21 | €225k |
| 28/12/2020 | 18 | BSC Young Boys U21 | €2.00m |
| 23/06/2021 | 19 | BSC Young Boys | €2.50m |
| 03/01/2022 | 19 | BSC Young Boys | €4.00m |
| 28/03/2022 | 20 | BSC Young Boys | €7.00m |
| 08/06/2022 | 20 | BSC Young Boys | €8.00m |
| 10/11/2022 | 20 | BSC Young Boys | €10.00m |
| 28/03/2023 | 21 | BSC Young Boys | €12.00m |
| 07/06/2023 | 21 | BSC Young Boys | €15.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 21 | Stade Rennais FC | €15.00m |
| 19/03/2024 | 22 | Stade Rennais FC | €10.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 22 | Stade Rennais FC | €8.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 22 | VfB Stuttgart | €10.00m |
| 27/03/2025 | 23 | VfB Stuttgart | €7.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 23 | VfB Stuttgart | €6.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 23 | FC Augsburg | €8.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 24 | FC Augsburg | €12.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | 3 | 264 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 2 | 0.72 | 5 | 3 | 1.51 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | 32 | 2387 | 6 | 4.17 | 2.65 | 3 | 5.38 | 38 | 44 | 11.63 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdulay Juma BahDefensa central20age€10.00mvalue
Alexis Claude-MauriceMediapunta28age€15.00mvalue
Anton KadeMediapunta22age€10.00mvalue
Arijon IbrahimovićExtremo izquierdo20age€10.00mvalue
Calvin BrackelmannDefensa central27age€3.00mvalue
Chrislain MatsimaDefensa central24age€22.00mvalue
Faik SakarExtremo izquierdo18age€200kvalue
Finn DahmenPortero28age€12.00mvalue
Bayern München
Hertha BSC
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
FC Augsburg
UEFA Nations League
DFB Pokal
Stade Rennais
Stuttgart
Young Boys
BSC YB U21
Solothurn Yth.
BSC Young Boys U18