
Cameron ArcherST#9
Association de la Jeunesse Auxerroise·
Ligue 1·Delantero centro
€7.00mValor de mercado#139 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Championship06.12
Championship09.12
Championship13.12
Championship20.12
Championship26.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Dec
6.60Jan
6.40Feb
6.30Mar
7.20Apr
6.30May
Jun
Jul
7.10Aug
7.50Sep
6.90Oct
Nov
Cifras claveLigue 1 · EFL Cup
Goles50.84 / 90
xG1.850.96 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.140.07 / 90
Tiros162.68 / 90
Tiros a puerta850%
Pases clave50.84 / 90
Pass accuracy78.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
- Long balls
- Ground duels
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable29 matches in 12 months
National teamEngland U2111 caps · 6 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€7.00mMáximo: €18.00m (09/10/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Auxerre | 26/27 | 6 | 523 | 7.20 | 5 | — | 5 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Southampton | 26/27 | 1 | 15 | 7.10 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes14
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | AJ Auxerre | Southampton | Fin de cesión | €7.00m |
| 01/09/2026 | 26/27 | Southampton | AJ Auxerre | Cesión | €7.00m |
| 16/08/2024 | 24/25 | Aston Villa | Southampton | €17.60m | €13.00m |
| 11/07/2024 | 24/25 | Sheff Utd | Aston Villa | €16.65m | €13.00m |
| 27/08/2023 | 23/24 | Aston Villa | Sheff Utd | €21.55m | €12.00m |
| 31/05/2023 | 22/23 | Middlesbrough | Aston Villa | Fin de cesión | €10.00m |
| 06/01/2023 | 22/23 | Aston Villa | Middlesbrough | Cesión | €8.00m |
| 31/05/2022 | 21/22 | Preston | Aston Villa | Fin de cesión | €6.00m |
| 24/01/2022 | 21/22 | Aston Villa | Preston | Cesión | €500k |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Aston Villa U23 | Aston Villa | - | - |
| 31/05/2021 | 20/21 | Solihull Moors | Aston Villa U23 | Fin de cesión | - |
| 02/10/2020 | 20/21 | Aston Villa U23 | Solihull Moors | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Aston Villa U18 | Aston Villa U23 | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | A. Villa Yth. | Aston Villa U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€7.00m Actual€18.00m Máximo · 09/10/202328/05/2026 Último cambio
05.10.202128.05.2026
#3 AJ Auxerre#243 Centre-Forward#159 England#139 Ligue 1#1.732 Worldwide#176 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2021 | 19 | Aston Villa | €300k |
| 23/12/2021 | 20 | Aston Villa | €500k |
| 13/05/2022 | 20 | Preston North End | €6.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 20 | Aston Villa | €8.00m |
| 24/03/2023 | 21 | Middlesbrough FC | €10.00m |
| 01/06/2023 | 21 | Aston Villa | €12.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 21 | Sheffield United | €18.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 22 | Sheffield United | €18.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 22 | Sheffield United | €15.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 22 | Sheffield United | €13.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 23 | Southampton FC | €14.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 23 | Southampton FC | €12.00m |
| 03/12/2025 | 23 | Southampton FC | €10.00m |
| 03/03/2026 | 24 | Southampton FC | €8.00m |
| 28/05/2026 | 24 | Southampton FC | €7.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | 2 | 173 | 2 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 0 | 0.14 | 5 | 1 | 1.9 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Ackah-Tidiane ZoukrouLateral izquierdo17age-value
Aristide ZossouExtremo izquierdo21age€2.50mvalue
Arthur PiedfortMediocentro defensivo21age€4.00mvalue
Assane DiousséMediocentro defensivo28age€500kvalue
Axel TuanzebeDefensa central28age€5.00mvalue
Bryan OkohDefensa central23age€4.00mvalue
Christ MakossoDefensa central22age€800kvalue
Clément AkpaDefensa central24age€9.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Auxerre
Southampton
Aston Villa
Sheff Utd
Middlesbrough
Preston
Solihull Moors
Aston Villa U18
Preston North End