
Axel TuanzebeCB#4
Association de la Jeunesse Auxerroise·
Ligue 1·Defensa central
€5.00mValor de mercado#170 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag01.11
Premier Leag08.11
World Cup Qu13.11
World Cup Qu16.11
Premier Leag22.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
6.60Dec
7.00Jan
5.60Feb
8.50Mar
Apr
6.50May
6.70Jun
6.80Jul
Aug
6.90Sep
6.60Oct
Cifras claveLigue 1 · Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Goles0
xG0.150.15 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros40.67 / 90
Tiros a puerta125%
Pases clave10.17 / 90
Pass accuracy88.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DR
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 06.02.2026
Missed matches9last 12 months
National team
Democratic Republic of the Congo17 caps · 1 goals
Democratic Republic of the Congo17 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€5.00mMáximo: €10.00m (10/12/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Auxerre | 26/27 | 4 | 360 | 6.63 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | DR Congo | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.10 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes16
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 26/27 | Burnley | AJ Auxerre | Traspaso libre | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Ipswich | Burnley | Traspaso libre | €5.00m |
| 08/09/2023 | 23/24 | Without Club | Ipswich | - | €4.50m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Man Utd | Without Club | - | €4.50m |
| 31/05/2023 | 22/23 | Stoke City | Man Utd | Fin de cesión | €6.00m |
| 31/01/2023 | 22/23 | Man Utd | Stoke City | Cesión | €6.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Napoli | Man Utd | Fin de cesión | €7.00m |
| 07/01/2022 | 21/22 | Man Utd | Napoli | Coste de cesión: €1.00m | €8.00m |
| 06/01/2022 | 21/22 | Aston Villa | Man Utd | Fin de cesión | €8.00m |
| 08/08/2021 | 21/22 | Man Utd | Aston Villa | Cesión | €8.00m |
| 31/05/2019 | 18/19 | Aston Villa | Man Utd | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 06/08/2018 | 18/19 | Man Utd | Aston Villa | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 31/05/2018 | 17/18 | Aston Villa | Man Utd | Fin de cesión | €1.00m |
| 25/01/2018 | 17/18 | Man Utd | Aston Villa | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 01/01/2017 | 16/17 | Man Utd U18 | Man Utd | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Man Utd Youth | Man Utd U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€5.00m Actual€10.00m Máximo · 10/12/201903/06/2026 Último cambio
28.06.201703.06.2026
#6 AJ Auxerre#396 Centre-Back#9 DR Congo#170 Ligue 1#2.223 Worldwide#169 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28/06/2017 | 19 | Manchester United | €1.00m |
| 27/02/2018 | 20 | Aston Villa | €1.00m |
| 24/09/2018 | 20 | Aston Villa | €1.50m |
| 27/02/2019 | 21 | Aston Villa | €5.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 21 | Manchester United | €7.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 22 | Manchester United | €10.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | Manchester United | €8.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 22 | Manchester United | €8.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 23 | Manchester United | €8.00m |
| 08/06/2021 | 23 | Manchester United | €8.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 24 | Aston Villa | €8.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 24 | SSC Napoli | €7.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 24 | Manchester United | €6.00m |
| 01/06/2023 | 25 | Manchester United | €4.50m |
| 27/10/2023 | 25 | Ipswich Town | €3.50m |
| 21/12/2023 | 26 | Ipswich Town | €2.50m |
| 07/03/2024 | 26 | Ipswich Town | €2.20m |
| 24/05/2024 | 26 | Ipswich Town | €2.20m |
| 01/10/2024 | 26 | Ipswich Town | €3.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 27 | Ipswich Town | €5.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 27 | Ipswich Town | €5.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 28 | Burnley FC | €5.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 28 | Burnley FC | €5.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Ackah-Tidiane ZoukrouLateral izquierdo17age-value
Aristide ZossouExtremo izquierdo21age€2.50mvalue
Arthur PiedfortMediocentro defensivo21age€4.00mvalue
Assane DiousséMediocentro defensivo28age€500kvalue
Bryan OkohDefensa central23age€4.00mvalue
Cameron ArcherDelantero centro24age€7.00mvalue
Christ MakossoDefensa central22age€800kvalue
Clément AkpaDefensa central24age€9.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Auxerre
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Burnley
Ipswich
Without Club
Man Utd
Stoke City
Napoli
Aston Villa
Manchester United
SSC Napoli
Ipswich Town