
Assane DiousséCM#18
Association de la Jeunesse Auxerroise·
Ligue 1·Mediocentro defensivo
€500kValor de mercado
Últimos 5rating per match
ANGL03.05
FCMV15.02
TFCV01.02
BREV04.01
ASML21.12Cifras claveLigue 1 · Coupe de France
Goles10.27 / 90
xG0.160.08 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.150.07 / 90
Tiros61.62 / 90
Tiros a puerta350%
Pases clave30.81 / 90
Pass accuracy90.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable
National team
Senegal3 caps · 0 goals
Senegal3 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€500kMáximo: €5.00m (24/01/2018)
Season statsTemporada 25/26
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Auxerre | 25/26 | 15 | 244 | 6.63 | — | — | 0 | 3 | — |
Coupe de France | Auxerre | 25/26 | 1 | 90 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2023 | 23/24 | OFI Crete | AJ Auxerre | €500k | €900k |
| 13/07/2022 | 22/23 | Saint-Étienne | OFI Crete | Traspaso libre | €1.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Ankaragücü | Saint-Étienne | Fin de cesión | €1.10m |
| 18/09/2020 | 20/21 | Saint-Étienne | Ankaragücü | Cesión | €2.40m |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Chievo Verona | Saint-Étienne | Fin de cesión | €4.50m |
| 29/01/2019 | 18/19 | Saint-Étienne | Chievo Verona | Cesión | €5.00m |
| 01/08/2017 | 17/18 | FC Empoli | Saint-Étienne | €5.00m | €4.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Empoli U19 | FC Empoli | - | €400k |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Empoli FC Youth | Empoli U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€500k Actual€5.00m Máximo · 24/01/201801/06/2026 Último cambio
18.05.201401.06.2026
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18/05/2014 | 16 | Empoli Primavera | €400k |
| 17/06/2015 | 17 | Empoli Primavera | €400k |
| 05/11/2015 | 18 | FC Empoli | €4.50m |
| 04/01/2016 | 18 | FC Empoli | €4.50m |
| 15/07/2016 | 18 | FC Empoli | €4.00m |
| 02/01/2017 | 19 | FC Empoli | €4.00m |
| 08/06/2017 | 19 | FC Empoli | €4.00m |
| 24/01/2018 | 20 | AS Saint-Étienne | €5.00m |
| 04/06/2018 | 20 | AS Saint-Étienne | €5.00m |
| 17/12/2018 | 21 | AS Saint-Étienne | €5.00m |
| 06/06/2019 | 21 | Chievo Verona | €4.50m |
| 19/12/2019 | 22 | AS Saint-Étienne | €3.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | AS Saint-Étienne | €2.40m |
| 23/12/2020 | 23 | MKE Ankaragücü | €2.00m |
| 16/03/2021 | 23 | MKE Ankaragücü | €1.30m |
| 21/05/2021 | 23 | MKE Ankaragücü | €1.10m |
| 08/10/2021 | 24 | AS Saint-Étienne | €1.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 24 | AS Saint-Étienne | €1.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 24 | AS Saint-Étienne | €1.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 25 | OFI Crete | €900k |
| 22/05/2023 | 25 | OFI Crete | €900k |
| 13/12/2023 | 26 | AJ Auxerre | €900k |
| 11/06/2024 | 26 | AJ Auxerre | €900k |
| 10/12/2024 | 27 | AJ Auxerre | €800k |
| 03/06/2025 | 27 | AJ Auxerre | €700k |
| 15/12/2025 | 28 | AJ Auxerre | €600k |
| 01/06/2026 | 28 | AJ Auxerre | €500k |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | 15 | 187 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0 | 0.15 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Ackah-Tidiane ZoukrouLateral izquierdo17age-value
Aristide ZossouExtremo izquierdo21age€2.50mvalue
Arthur PiedfortMediocentro defensivo21age€4.00mvalue
Axel TuanzebeDefensa central28age€5.00mvalue
Bryan OkohDefensa central23age€4.00mvalue
Cameron ArcherDelantero centro24age€7.00mvalue
Christ MakossoDefensa central22age€800kvalue
Clément AkpaDefensa central24age€9.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Auxerre
Coupe de France
OFI Crete
Saint-Étienne
Ankaragücü
Chievo Verona
FC Empoli
MKE Ankaragücü