

Miguel GutiérrezLB#3
Bayer 04 Leverkusen·
Bundesliga·Lateral izquierdo
€22.00mValor de mercado#59 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A01.11
UEFA Champio04.11
Serie A09.11
Serie A22.11
Serie A14.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
7.00Dec
6.70Jan
6.90Feb
6.80Mar
7.00Apr
6.80May
Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
8.10Sep
6.70Oct
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga · UEFA Europa League
Goles10.10 / 90
xG0.090.03 / 90
Asistencias30.30 / 90
xA1.700.58 / 90
Tiros101.01 / 90
Tiros a puerta330%
Pases clave181.82 / 90
Pass accuracy87.7%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DL · ML
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 23.11.2025
Missed matches3last 12 months
National teamSpain U212 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€22.00mMáximo: €25.00m (07/06/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.75 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 26/27 | 7 | 623 | 7.26 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | — |
UEFA Europa League | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 26/27 | 2 | 89 | 6.95 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 | 26/27 | Napoli | Leverkusen | €26.00m | €22.00m |
| 19/08/2025 | 25/26 | Girona | Napoli | €20.00m | €20.00m |
| 05/08/2022 | 22/23 | Real Madrid | Girona | €14.00m | €6.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | RM Castilla | Real Madrid | - | €6.00m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Real Madrid U19 | RM Castilla | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Real Madrid U18 | Real Madrid U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Real Madrid U17 | Real Madrid U18 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | R.Madrid Yth. | Real Madrid U17 | - | - |
| 01/09/2011 | 11/12 | Getafe CF Youth | R.Madrid Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€22.00m Actual€25.00m Máximo · 07/06/202429/05/2026 Último cambio
08.10.202029.05.2026
#59 Bundesliga#28 Left-Back#7 Leverkusen#45 Spain#513 Worldwide#68 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2020 | 19 | Real Madrid Castilla | €200k |
| 08/01/2021 | 19 | Real Madrid Castilla | €200k |
| 19/03/2021 | 19 | Real Madrid Castilla | €700k |
| 10/06/2021 | 19 | Real Madrid Castilla | €5.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 19 | Real Madrid Castilla | €5.00m |
| 13/10/2021 | 20 | Real Madrid Castilla | €10.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 20 | Real Madrid Castilla | €6.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 20 | Real Madrid Castilla | €6.00m |
| 29/06/2022 | 20 | Real Madrid Castilla | €6.00m |
| 23/09/2022 | 21 | Girona FC | €8.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 21 | Girona FC | €8.00m |
| 23/03/2023 | 21 | Girona FC | €9.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 21 | Girona FC | €10.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 22 | Girona FC | €15.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 22 | Girona FC | €20.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 22 | Girona FC | €25.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 23 | Girona FC | €25.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 23 | Girona FC | €20.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 24 | SSC Napoli | €17.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 24 | SSC Napoli | €22.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Bayer Leverkusen | 3 | 264 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 2 | 1.7 | 3 | 8 | 2.41 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Afonso MoreiraExtremo izquierdo21age€20.00mvalue
Aleix García SerranoMediocentro29age€20.00mvalue
Christian KofaneDelantero centro20age€40.00mvalue
Edmond TapsobaDefensa central27age€35.00mvalue
Eliesse Ben SeghirExtremo izquierdo21age€20.00mvalue
Ezequiel FernándezMediocentro defensivo24age€20.00mvalue
Facundo MedinaDefensa central27age€18.00mvalue
Guéla DouéLateral derecho23age€20.00mvalue
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
UEFA Europa League
Napoli
Girona
Real Madrid
RM Castilla
Real Madrid U19
Getafe CF Youth
Girona FC
SSC Napoli
Bayer Leverkusen