

Edmond TapsobaCB#12
Bayer 04 Leverkusen·
Bundesliga·Defensa central
€35.00mValor de mercado#28 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
DFB Pokal02.12
Bundesliga06.12
UEFA Champio10.12
Bundesliga13.12
Africa Cup o24.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.30Dec
6.70Jan
7.50Feb
6.70Mar
7.30Apr
6.80May
6.80Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
7.20Sep
7.20Oct
Nov
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal · UEFA Europa League · Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Goles20.14 / 90
xG0.090.03 / 90
Asistencias10.07 / 90
xA0.070.02 / 90
Tiros120.85 / 90
Tiros a puerta542%
Pases clave60.42 / 90
Pass accuracy88.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Long balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DL
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.7+0.825/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 5 / 4.3
Asistencias vs xA
+2.2+1.325/26
+0.926/27
Asistencias xA · total 4 / 1.8
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 07.01.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National team
Burkina Faso62 caps · 4 goals
Burkina Faso62 caps · 4 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€35.00mMáximo: €45.00m (29/05/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 26/27 | 8 | 720 | 6.78 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
DFB Pokal | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 8.15 | 2 | — | 2 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 26/27 | 3 | 196 | 7.67 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Burkina Faso | 26/27 | 2 | 177 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes4
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31/01/2020 | 19/20 | Vit. Guimarães | Leverkusen | €20.20m | €4.50m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Guimarães B | Vit. Guimarães | - | €350k |
| 31/01/2018 | 17/18 | Leixões U19 | Guimarães B | ? | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Salitas | Leixões U19 | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€35.00m Actual€45.00m Máximo · 29/05/202427/05/2026 Último cambio
23.02.201827.05.2026
#28 Bundesliga#1 Burkina Faso#39 Centre-Back#4 Leverkusen#228 Worldwide#25 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/02/2018 | 19 | Vitória Guimarães SC B | €50k |
| 29/06/2018 | 19 | Vitória Guimarães SC B | €50k |
| 12/02/2019 | 20 | Vitória Guimarães SC B | €450k |
| 29/06/2019 | 20 | Vitória Guimarães SC B | €350k |
| 11/10/2019 | 20 | Vitória Guimarães SC | €2.00m |
| 30/12/2019 | 20 | Vitória Guimarães SC | €4.50m |
| 11/02/2020 | 21 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €16.00m |
| 11/03/2020 | 21 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €20.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €18.00m |
| 08/07/2020 | 21 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €22.00m |
| 26/11/2020 | 21 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €30.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 22 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €40.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 22 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €40.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 22 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €40.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €35.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €30.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 24 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €30.00m |
| 18/10/2023 | 24 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €40.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 24 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €40.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €45.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €40.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €35.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €35.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 27 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €35.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Bayer Leverkusen | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 1 | 2.04 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Bayer Leverkusen | 29 | 2579 | 5 | 4.24 | 4.24 | 3 | 1.71 | 29 | 11 | 16.4 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Afonso MoreiraExtremo izquierdo21age€20.00mvalue
Aleix García SerranoMediocentro29age€20.00mvalue
Christian KofaneDelantero centro20age€40.00mvalue
Eliesse Ben SeghirExtremo izquierdo21age€20.00mvalue
Ezequiel FernándezMediocentro defensivo24age€20.00mvalue
Facundo MedinaDefensa central27age€18.00mvalue
Guéla DouéLateral derecho23age€20.00mvalue
Ibrahim MazaMediapunta20age€45.00mvalue
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
UEFA Europa League
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Vit. Guimarães
Guimarães B
Leixões U19
Salitas
Bayer Leverkusen