

Ezequiel FernándezCM#6
Bayer 04 Leverkusen·
Bundesliga·Mediocentro defensivo
€20.00mValor de mercado#67 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga20.12
Bundesliga10.01
Bundesliga17.01
UEFA Champio20.01
Bundesliga24.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
7.00Dec
6.90Jan
6.80Feb
6.70Mar
6.70Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
6.60Aug
7.30Sep
6.90Oct
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga · UEFA Europa League
Goles10.12 / 90
xG0.930.40 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.250.11 / 90
Tiros91.07 / 90
Tiros a puerta222%
Pases clave101.19 / 90
Pass accuracy91.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.5-0.525/26
+0.126/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 1.5
Asistencias vs xA
-0.1+0.225/26
-0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 27.10.2025
Missed matches6last 12 months
National team
Argentina0 caps · 0 goals
Argentina0 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€20.00mMáximo: €25.00m (14/10/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 26/27 | 2 | 110 | 6.85 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 26/27 | 7 | 440 | 7.17 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
UEFA Europa League | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 26/27 | 3 | 209 | 6.93 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | Al-Qadsiah | Leverkusen | €25.00m | €12.00m |
| 05/08/2024 | 24/25 | Boca Juniors | Al-Qadsiah | €18.70m | €14.00m |
| 01/01/2023 | 22/23 | Boca Juniors II | Boca Juniors | - | €5.00m |
| 31/12/2022 | 22/23 | Tigre | Boca Juniors II | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 12/02/2022 | 21/22 | Boca Juniors II | Tigre | Cesión | €450k |
| 01/01/2020 | 19/20 | CABJ U20 | Boca Juniors II | - | €500k |
Valor de mercado
€20.00m Actual€25.00m Máximo · 14/10/202527/05/2026 Último cambio
06.08.201927.05.2026
#22 Argentina#67 Bundesliga#46 Defensive Midfield#8 Leverkusen#562 Worldwide#78 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2019 | 17 | Unknown | €350k |
| 05/12/2019 | 17 | Unknown | €500k |
| 08/04/2020 | 17 | CA Boca Juniors II | €450k |
| 08/02/2021 | 18 | CA Boca Juniors II | €450k |
| 24/05/2022 | 19 | Club Atlético Tigre | €3.00m |
| 06/09/2022 | 20 | Club Atlético Tigre | €4.50m |
| 26/10/2022 | 20 | Club Atlético Tigre | €5.00m |
| 04/07/2023 | 20 | CA Boca Juniors | €5.50m |
| 04/10/2023 | 21 | CA Boca Juniors | €7.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 21 | CA Boca Juniors | €8.00m |
| 11/03/2024 | 21 | CA Boca Juniors | €9.00m |
| 12/06/2024 | 21 | CA Boca Juniors | €14.00m |
| 13/12/2024 | 22 | Al-Qadsiah FC | €12.00m |
| 27/05/2025 | 22 | Al-Qadsiah FC | €12.00m |
| 14/10/2025 | 23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €25.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €25.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €22.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €20.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Bayer Leverkusen | 3 | 207 | 1 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0 | 0.25 | 5 | 3 | 1.44 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Bayer Leverkusen | 20 | 1009 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 1 | 0.8 | 11 | 8 | 7.95 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Afonso MoreiraExtremo izquierdo21age€20.00mvalue
Aleix García SerranoMediocentro29age€20.00mvalue
Christian KofaneDelantero centro20age€40.00mvalue
Edmond TapsobaDefensa central27age€35.00mvalue
Eliesse Ben SeghirExtremo izquierdo21age€20.00mvalue
Facundo MedinaDefensa central27age€18.00mvalue
Guéla DouéLateral derecho23age€20.00mvalue
Ibrahim MazaMediapunta20age€45.00mvalue
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
UEFA Europa League
Al-Qadsiah
Boca Juniors
Tigre
CABJ U20
Bayer Leverkusen